YTI Career Institute's commencement ceremony was Aug. 21.

Graduates are:

Motorsports Technology:

Shane T Betts, Mt Holly

Roger W Davis, Etters

Daniel C Donnelly, York

Damon M Gladfelter, York

Cody Glugla, Mt. Wolf

Cory R Grove, Dover

Michael V Kakalecz, Delta

Jason W Kaler, Hughesville

Arley R Layne, Charleston, W.Va.

Jeffrey D Martin, Camp Hill

Clint J McElwain, Rochester, N.Y.

Johnathan L Papu, York

Timothy S Parker, Moulton Ala.

Austin Patterson, Freehold, N.J.

Richard E Piotrowski, Ellicott City, Md.

Justin A Pitman, Greenville, Ohio

Reid W Richter, Stoystown

Brittney R Sellers, Manchester Md.

Robert Spears, Conesus, N.Y.

Matthew W Young, Manchester

Business Administration -- Management:

Harry Colon, York

Damian A Dames, York

Christopher M Titus, Lancaster

Joseph G Werner, Red Lion

Dane T Wilt, York

Computer Systems Specialist:

David A Allen, Brogue

Shane W Banks, York

Seth Bunner, Red Lion

Deshawn T Carter, York

Shaun M Dougherty, Enola

Sophie K Easton, York

Matthew R Eutsey, Christiana

Mason T Garman, Thomasville


Advertisement

Mark W Kraus, Shrewsbury

Tyler J Lentz, Dover

John M Lewandowski Jr., Ephrata

Barry L Minck, Manchester

Yolanda M Murrey, York

Angel A Ramos, Lancaster

Matthew E Salimbeni, Mount Joy

Timothy L Shortlidge, Columbia

John J Wertz Jr., Red Lion

Electrical Technology:

Steven E Bordner, Etters

Jamie L Doig, Dover

Matthew L Kraft, Stewartstown

Jordan M Lockner, Hanover

Joshua L Miranda, Lancaster

Douglas M Smith, Spring Grove

Matthew D Yohe, Spring Grove

Electronics Engineering Technology:

Joseph Dietz Jr., Wrightsville

Barchue W Guar, Red Lion

Joshua D Henne, Landisville

Jaquan J Joiner, York

Tyrique Jones, York

Casey L Scott, Red Lion

Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology:

Davis D Becker, Mechanicsburg

Adaam Ben Ezra, Dover

Matthew J Bishard, Abbottstown

Mason H Burt, Chester Springs

Joe A Caban, Lancaster

Derrike M Clinton, Dallastown

Jonathan E Crawford, Red Lion

Eric S Darby, York Haven

Brandon C Deamer, Hanover

Dennis M Donohue Jr., Parkesburg

Eric L Echternach, Lititz

Nicholas A Gross, New Oxford

David G Hansford, York

Frankie Hernandez, Red Lion

Rockie K Hilburn, Landisville

Nathaniel R Holtzapple, York

Kyle S Keech, Dover

Darryan L Markle, York

Shawn D Miller, Dallastown

Jose R Molina-Marrero, Lancaster

Lester S Neidigh, Newville

Joshua Posey, Abbottstown

Jose R Rivera, York

Nevin R Rush, Glen Rock

Richard S Sanders, Lebanon

Cory A Smith, Hanover

Jefferson M Standiford, Felton

Jonathan D Trostle, Harrisburg

William J Turner, Hanover

Jarrett M Wall, Lancaster

Tyler D Weatherell, Lancaster

Ehren G Webber, Palmyra

Andrew Webster, Lykens

Gary J Williams, Holtwood

Medical Assistant:

Jessica M Almony, York

Megan M Amscher, York

Joellyn N Anderson, Felton

Amber C Anthony, York

Myles E Boris, Wrightsville

Wendy R Davis, Hanover

Ayette Dial, Dover

Susie E Flinchbaugh, Wrightsville

Gloria J Goodman, York

Melinda Gray, York

Vicki R Howard, Wrightsville

Roberta L Hughes, York

Carrie A Kilby, York

Amanda N Lesher, Wrightsville

Danielle F Manser, Stewartstown

Mandy D Neal, Hanover

Corinna L Osborne, York

Cynthia J stor, Windsor

Jessica L Sechrist, Dallastown

Kimberly S Smith, York

Rebecca L Sneeringer, Hanover

Mindy Snyder, Windsor

Evan Thompson, York

Melissa A Warfel, Red Lion

La'Chara D Wintermyers, York

Linda M Workman, Red Lion

Dianna L Wright Smith, York