York County School of Technology senior, Layken Crone from Dover Township prepares for graduation.
York County School of Technology senior, Layken Crone from Dover Township prepares for graduation. (Steven Goeller photo )
York County School of Technology's commencement ceremony was 6:45 p.m. June 6 at the York Expo Center. Valedictorian is Trevor D. Bream; salutatorian is Melodie M. Zielinski
 
Graduates are:
     
Katherine G. Aguilar, Danielle M. Aikins, Trevor A. Althoff, Brittnea E. Amspacher, Jessica D. Anderson, Samantha M. Anderson, Evelyn C. Arias, Kidany Atanasio, Anthony Atehortua, Jimmy Avalos,
 
Timothy A. Babcock, Andreya L. Baker, Isaiah L. Baldridge, Jamie A. Bange, Bryce N. Banks, Georgina M. Barrera Soriano, Andrew M. Becker, Scott E. Bell, Jr., Ruben Berrios III, Yasmyne L. Biggers, Sunny L. Biller, Ashley M. Billings, Ciara N. Bollinger, Elizabeth Boyd, Erkia J. Brandon, Trevor D. Bream, Octavia L. Brennan, Darien Brito, Elle M. Brown, Joshua D. Bruce, Steven M. Burkins,
 
Ashanti Caesar, Shane Caler, Shaiayne M. Gonzalez Campbell, Lucas E. Carmody, Austin Carr, Nicholas E. Carson, Tiara Cartagena, Zachary T. Carter, Yessica Castillo Jimenez, Trevor S. Cauchon, Lindsey F. Chronister, Mary E. Clark, Tyrell G. Clark, Dakota A. Clinton, Bryan D. Coder, Cassandra D. Coleman, Shiara L. Colon, Jessica M. Conway, Michael A. Cramer, Brandon M. Creasey, Samantha A. Creedon, Layken S. Crone, Joshua C. Cunningham,
 
Julie M. Damon, Colbi L. Daugherty, Angel L. DeJesus III, Elissa S. DeJesus, Enrique DeJesus, Jordan T. Dehoff, Tevin L. Deibert, Nicole A. De La Cruz, Tearra M. Dillon, Joshua M. Donat, Briana M. Dowling, Cody M. Van Druck, Shawn A. Dubbs, Tyler E. Dubbs, John P. Dunn, Jr.,
 
Tyler L. Eckenrode, Lynn-Marie Ehrhart, Micah T. Eichelberger, Cory B. Eid, Christopher B. Elways, Kyle R. Emig, Alexander J. Engle, Titus C. Engle, Hannah J. Evans, Kaylyn D. Evans, Jessica L. Evinger,
 
Alissa A. Fisher, Seth R. Flinchbaugh, Dailleon K. Ford, Ryan M. Ford, Marcel J. Forrest, Amber N. Franz, Antonia S. Frederick, Kesmarie Fuentes Pinet, Gregory J. Fuhrman, Joshua A. Fuhrman, Cheyenne M. Fulcher , Breásjah A. Fulp,
 
Scott M. Gagne, Chelsea S. Gangadeen, Myesha R. Gardner, José A. Garibay Ildefonso, Sherley Garrastegui Irizarry, Damek S. Gentzler, James P. Glatfelter, Jason Gomez, Devante J. Graves, Summer L. Gray, Troy M. Green, Shannon E. Griffith, Tyler J. Grimes, Levi D. Gross, James Grossman, Juan C. Guillen, Jr., Calvin C. Gurbelski, Luis O. Gutierrez, Kandace M. Guyer,
 
Eric M. Hacker, Bridgette J. Hagens, Kenneth W. Hagens, Gary L. Hake, Colten G. Hamm, Carly J. Hancock, Tiffany L. Harbold, Whitney M. Harlacker, Arthur H. Harman, Tyeisha N. Harris, India V. Harrison, Dylan G. Hartlaub, Brooke A. Heimbach, Ronald L. Henderson II, Shawn R. Herman, Yarisma Hernandez Colon, Keith T. Hetrick, Orlando Hidalgo, Jr., Ashley K. Hildebrand, Zachary C. Hoffacker, Devon T. Hoffman, Sydnee L. Hoffman, Alexis G. Holland, Tyler J. Hoover, Tirzah R. Housman,
 
Ayana L. Jackson, Tyquell A. Jackson, Pierra A. Jamison-Rodgers, Jacqueline A. Jordan, Gina M. Justiniano,
 
Matthew P. Keathley, Aliyah N. Keefer, Rachel A. Keefer , Brandon L. Keister, Matthew Kelly, Robert D. Kennedy, Garret K. Kinard, Saladin S. Kinard, Terrance D. Kinard, Logan P. Kirkpatrick, Kahla V. Kittrel, Alyssa Klugh, Jennifer M. Knadig, Stephanie L. Knaub, Kristofer J. Kofalt, Joshlyn M. Koller, Taylor D. Koller, Gregory A. Kornbau, Tyler J. Krick, Alexis F. Kuentzler, Joseph Kunkel,
 
Denise E. Lahr, Barbara N. Lance, Ryan W. Leatherwood, Nataly Ledesma, Alexis M. Lehigh, Cody J. Lehr, Ryan A. Leighton, Lemmual D. Lewis, Henry A. Lillich, Tori Lopes, Frank Lopez, Jr., Orbis M. Lopez, Carey B. Lowrie, Alexis M. Lozano, Fawn L. Luckenbaugh,
 
Kenya M. Mack, Taylor M. Maines, Brittany A. Markel, Natasha N. Markel, Tyler J. Masenheimer, Olijah I. Matthews, Lauren N. McClain, Phylicia McCray, Isaac McEachin, Londell J. McGhee, Myeshia L. McGhee, Monica C. McKinney, Linamary C. Medina, Manuel L. Medina, Gladys M. Mendez, Rene S. Mendoza, Nicole M. Mercado Agosto, Breean N. Messersmith, Allison J. Meyers, Amber L. Miller, Courtney N. Miller, Mary Kathryn E. Miller, Meagan A. Miller, Tiffany J. Miller, Tamirra A. Milton, Judonn Mitchell, Catharine J. Moats, Allison M. Moore, Joshua M. Moorefield, Isamar Morel, Miranda L. Mort, Lyndz M. Muller, Tiffany A. Mundis, Jocelyn C. Murphy,
 
Bradley S. Nace, Troy S. Nace, Meghan N. Neal, Hannah M. Nelson, Stephanie M. Nieves, Katlyn J. Noel, Joey D. Noll, Randi M. Oaster,
 
Angel J. Pagan-Santiago, Yareli Palacios, Elijah T. Patterson, Yanelly Paulino, Bryan T. Perry, Emily D. Perry, Brandon L. Petrick, Joani M. Pittinger, Garrett J. Posedenti, Abigail L. Posey, Joshua T. Posey , Joshua W. Potts, Kristi D. Price,
 
Jose A. Rafael, Sheaquasia M. Reece, Abel Reinoso, Janerys Reinoso, Jaritza Reinoso, Manuela Reinoso, Corey C. Rexroth, Izak W. Robertson, Antonia K. Robinson, Pedro A. Rodriguez, Rosie J. Rodriguez, Alyssa N. Ross, Laura M. Rupp,
 
Cristian A. Santiago, Javon I. Santos, Margarita M. Santos, Samantha Seifert, Shaelyn N. Seiple, Randi D. Sexton, David A. Shaffer , Joseph W. Sheeler, Crystal G. Shelly, Megan E. Sherman, James R. Shirey, Devon L. Sier, Timothy Donald Simpson, Jr., Desmond O. Smikle, Jr., Cody M. Smith, John D. Smith, Raquan E. Smith, Zachary D. Snyder, Tori N. Sohnleitner, Alexis S. Som, Trevor S. Stallings, Michael E. Starner II, Daniel A. Staub, Allen Steinruck, Camron A. Stewart, Jayshaun T. Stinson, Troy A. Stoner, Jr., Ryan L. Strausbaugh, Kyndra D. Stroop, Susy Suero, Devin L. Sweitzer, C. Nathan Swiger,
 
Jessica L. Tayson, Jeffrey S. Tesar, Malachi H. Thomas, Grant J. Thompson, Cyrus R. Tome, Nelson A. Topper, Sunñae A. Torres, Edmarie Torres Caraballo, Jonah A. Trepanier, Christopher J. Trowbridge,
 
Christopher A. Vain, Joel Velez, Keyona L. Velez, Shaddailyn Vélez Diaz, Jevenson Villanueva, Thomas E. Voss III,
 
Cara A. Walker, Jessica R. Walker, Steven M. Walker, Olivia Ward, Jessika L. Warner, Hunter T. Weibley, Austin R. Wertz, Daniel S. West, James A. Wiley, Amanda R. Williams, Chelsey A. Williams, Christopher D. Williams, Todd A. Williams, Eric A. Williams, Jr., Jazmin E. Wiltschek, Bryce D. Wisotzkey, Briaunna N. Witmer, Matthew P. Wolf, Marisa L. Wolfe, Nigel E. Worley, Trevor N. Wykle,
 
Tiffany A. Yohe, Tatyana D. Young, Scott C. Young, Jr.,
 
Zachary J. Zanella, Melodie M. Zielinski, and Jakob A. Zissimos.