York-Adams Academy's commencement ceremony was 7 p.m. June 6 at the York Learning Center.

Graduates are:

Central York School District

Shequanna Bittner

Allen T. Claiborne

Brittany Lynn Gilley

Brian Michael Merrick

Dallastown Area School District

Al-Leith Omar Balleth

Isaac Edward Jordan

Darren Michael King

Katlin C. Kreiser

Jessie G. Ramage

Robert M. Sturgill

Dover Area School District

Seth D. Barton

Jennifer Nicole Bledsoe

Christina Michele Napierskie

Tyler J. Ritter

Emily Elizabeth Stevens

Eastern York School District

Jessica Dawn Letempt

Zachary W. Markel

Kayla Marie Sangialosi

Izabella Neva Steele

Tessa Jo Yaukey

Northeastern School District

Christopher A. Gonzalez

Justin Brady Hendry

Joesph Thomas Marino

Sarah Lynn Murtiff

Kaitlynn A. Poe

Telah Brielle Rodriguez

Drake D. Schmuck

Ian Matthew Sullivan

Amber J. Whiteleather

Kayla Nicole Williamson

Dylan Austin Wingert

Robert Gordon Youmans

Red Lion Area School District

Allison A. Braucher

Lacey D├ęsiree Brown

Christina Ashley Dieter

Kelsey M. Durst

Taylor Ranee Haga

Jeremy Lee McCoy

Alex Spencer Nugent

Kayla Marie Olewiler

Wade Corbett Portner

Whitney Nicolle Schaeffer

Lynsi M. Simms

Brittany M. Sprow

David Scott Wills, Jr.

South Eastern

Morgan Elizabeth Gapp

Ashlyn Grace Hockenberry

Derick L. Mullins

Erick Shane Mullins

Spring Grove Area School District

Toby S. Bentzel

Sierra Michael Curry

Alexis Elizabeth Kline

Justin D. Rager

Arik L. Trimmer

Brooklyn Alexis Walling

West York Area School District

Shoneci Corrin Collins

Ashley Marie Cosby

Olivia Nicole Dawson

Dakota Lee Falkenroth

Christian Mark Hamberger

Aaron Jacob Hinds

Shakiera T. Kennedy

Brandon James Love

Sierra N. Sauble

Kandise Marie Stambaugh

Tabitha Marie Stickle

School District of the City of York

Jhazmen Shanice Bryant

Antonio L. Gentile

Berrshod Oliver Hughes

Zelena Michelle Reese

Amber Rae Swan

Samaiyah Akkita Maurai West

York Suburban School District

Brittany M. Denny

Bermudian Springs School District

Joy C. Steinhart

Logan R. Stiles

Conewago Valley School District

Christopher Reed Adcock

Hannah R. Hardy

Octavia Dorothy Lacks

Nicholas S. Lee

Cain Michael Noble

Ryan James Thomas

Jessica Marie Wonder

Gettysburg Area School District

Laquadra Leener Climons

Brandi Nicole Penn

Shaquae Leigh Snook

Hanover Public School District

Natasha Elaine Ahmed

Danielle Leigh Brown

Littlestown Area School District

Timothy P. Kinsella

Brett Alexander Light

Felicia Renee Lovell

South Western School District

Montana Victoria Brady

Dylan Matthew Davis

Autumn Marie James

Stephen Nicholas Muller

Christopher Ryan Wise