Spring Grove Area High School's commencement ceremony was 7 p.m. May 31. Valedictorian is Evelyn Marie Wagaman; salutatorian is Melissa Marie Staley.

Graduates are:

Michael Daniel Abata, Tori Lynn Allison, Miranda L Altland, Jesse Thomas Anderson, Josalyn Kierra Andrade, Karen Angeles-Mendoza, Robert Lewis Auchey,

Jennifer Mae Baker (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Benjamin J Bakk (National Art Honor Society), Emily Catherine Bankert, Ryan N Bankert (top 10 percent, National Honor Society), Austin Hunter Barley, Katherine Elizabeth Baynum (National Art Honor Society), Brandon L Beaghan, Justina Marie Beard (International Thespian Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Nicholas Christopher Beck, Tyler Scott Beckman, Tyler R Beckner, Amy Caroline Beckwith, Amy Lynn Bentley, Christopher M. A. Bless, Shane Michael Bohnert (National Honor Society, National Art Honor Society), Nathaniel Duane Bowman, Justin Ray Breighner, Aaron Thomas Broughton, Derrick W Brown, Lynzi Marie Bunnell, Essie Pizarras Bustamante, Devan Byers,

Robert M Caffey (National Honor Society), Derek Edris Carlisle (National Honor Society), Marissa Rose Carlisle, Imran Humayan Chaudhry, Chris Chrissomallis (National Honor Society, National Art Honor Society), Andrew Steven Clayton, Chelsea Cleaver (top 10 percent), Kaitlyn O'Meara Colen (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Anika Rachelle Coolbaugh (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, International Thespian Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Leah Corbin (National Art Honor Society), Meagan Roseanne Craver (National Honor Society), Benjamin Michael Cregger, Bianca A Cropper, Briana A Cropper, Gregory Allen Crouse, Colton J Crouthamel, Michaela Cumor,


Advertisement

John Thomas Daniels, Dakota Lee Danner, Tyler Daugherty, Shelby Elizabeth Devilbiss, Haylee Nicole Dietrich, Lindsay Kathryn Dove, Kainen Drake, Kiara Dunne, Nicole M Duttera,

Miranda Katelyn Eckard, David Andrew Eckersley II, Kyle Robert Eichelberger, Taylor Eisenhart, Aaron J Embry, Nicholas Ensminger (International Thespian Society), Sarah Jane Erlemeier (International Thespian Society),

Nicholas J Farinelli, Katelynn Ann Faulkner, Eduardo Fernandez, Ashley Taylor Ferstermann, Nikki Elizabeth Filbey, Isaac Geoffrey Fink, Alyssa Ann Forbes, Emily Jaylene Forbes (Tri-M Music Honor Society), McKayla Ann Frankenfield (Tri-M Music Honor Society), Zachary Todd Fry, Kody Samuel James Fuller,

Alyssa Kathryn Gallagher, Andrew Galuppo (National Art Honor Society), Nicholas Jon Gareis, Alexander R Gibbs, Haven Stephenie Ginter, Tiffany Elizabeth Glatfelter, Emily Grace Golden, Bethany Amber Nicole Gray, Arielle L Green, Danielle Marie Gregory (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Nathaniel Patrick Griffith, Ryan Thomas Groft, Jonathan Paul Gross, Alexander Gordon Guinn (top 10 percent, National Honor Society),

Clayton C Hamme, Alexander Maurice Harrington, Lauren Elizabeth Hart, Raymond L Heindel IV, Katie Lynn Heiner (top 10 percent), Elijah L Heltzel, Jamin Lee Henry, Travis Carl Hess, Dallas J Hilbert (National Art Honor Society), Abigail Renee Hinson (National Art Honor Society), Brian Patrick Hoff, Peter L Hoffheins, Hannah Bree Hoffman, Devin Allen Hoke, Brittny Nicole Howard (National Art Honor Society), Rebecca L Hull (International Thespian Society),

Zachary Martin Jaroszewski, Aaron Tyler Kane (top 10 percent, International Thespian Society), Morgan Brittany Kane, Courtney Morgan Kauffman, Clay Charles Keating, Rachel Autumn Kile (National Honor Society, National Art Honor Society), Matthew A Kline, Jennifer R Klinedinst, Morgan A Klinedinst (top 10 percent, National Honor Society), Austin Matthew Klunk, Mason Alexander Kornbau, Levi T Krause, Meghan Elizabeth Kuhn (top 10 percent, National Honor Society),

Audrey Evelyn Landis, Ira Edwin Lauer IV (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, International Thespian Society), Zachary Daniel Lauer, Kent Eugene Laughman, Zachary J Lee, Michael G Lentz, Austin Michael Liberatore, Danielle D Lippy (top 10 percent), Allie Jean Livelsberger, Garrett Ross Livingston (National Honor Society), Mara Jane Lombardi, Alexis Pamela Long, Madison Kate Longstreth, Hectai Loza-Fernandez Jr., Kaitlyn Amanda Luckenbaugh (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Ashley Nicole Madison (National Art Honor Society), Austin T Mann, Marisol Manzo, Adrienne Marie Marcionette, Danielle Lea Martin (top 10 percent, National Honor Society), Stephanie Ryan Mathias, Jacquelyn A Maurer (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, International Thespian Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Brittnee Rachelle McClain, Tyler M McGlaughlin, Jessica Lynn McKenzie, Adam Christopher McLaughlin, Andrew Charles Melhorn, Brooklyn Nicole Messersmith, Cody Alexander Messersmith (National Honor Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Joshua Messersmith, Dakota Michael, Donald H Miller Jr., Haley Alexis Miller (National Art Honor Society), Jacob David Miller (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, National Art Honor Society), Katelyn Elizabeth Miller, Michael Andrew Miller, Rebecca Irene Miller, Tyler Gregory Miller, Logan Minnich, Anna M Miracle, Camillus B Misonge, Eucabeth Nyaboke Misonge, Marvin Isoe Eldon Misonge, Dakota Elise Mitzel, Douglas William Muir, Kaitlyn Beth Mummert (top 10 percent), Colby Scott Murphy, Melissa Rene Myers, Neil Allen Myers,

Cheyanne C Natale (National Art Honor Society), Timothy Austin Nee, Christiana Joy Nehmsmann (International Thespian Society), Rebecca Jean Nelson, Dylan James Norris, Chase Gordon Norton (top 10 percent, National Honor Society),

Brandon Ray O'Neil, Laura Ohl (National Honor Society), Ashley Erika Orewiler (International Thespian Society),

John Paul Pacy, Alex Paul Pelaia, Kaylah Kathleen Power, Shilow Pranke,

Timothy Theodore Race Jr., Emma LeeAnn Reed, Matthew S Reed, Colton Jacob Reese, Casey Reidt, Dakotah Robert Renfro, Lindsey M Renzulli, Courtney Nicole Rhine (National Honor Society), Abigail Larsen Richards, Taylor B Rickrode, Alexis Riggin, Leah Kiersten Rinaldi, Elijah P Robert (International Thespian Society), John C Romero, Leah B Roy, Matthew Thomas Runge,

Beryl Achieng Sagasi (National Art Honor Society), Tyler Chase Sattman, Kaitlyn Marie Schmidt (Tri-M Music Honor Society), Jacob Ryan Schuchart, Alexis Victoria Seaman (National Honor Society), Larry William Sedgwick III (Tri-M Music Honor Society), Austin Eric Senft, Brandon Wade Shaffer, Michelle Ionie Shattock, Jordan David Shearer, Micah Cordel Shearer, Tyler A Sheffer, Kara Elizabeth Shelley, Amelia Elizabeth Shubert (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, International Thespian Society, National Art Honor Society), Nichole Elizabeth Shubert, Amira Small, Brittany Suzanne Smith, Destiny Smith, Hunter Mixon Smith, Brady Snyder, Quin Connor Snyder (National Art Honor Society), Kyra M Spangler, Lindy Spangler, Shelby Autumn Spencer (International Thespian Society), Bradley G Stagemyer Jr., Melissa Marie Staley (salutatorian, top 10 percent, National Honor Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Cody Ryan Stambaugh, Bradley Aaron Stark, Miranda Marie Sterner, Jordan Lee Stine (top 10 percent, National Honor Society), Eric W Stinson, Dylon R Stoner, Katelyn M Stough, Cheyanne Strausbaugh, Samuel Stuck, Benjamin Michael Sweigart, Elizabeth Ann Swiger, Michael D Szumachowski,

Chase Thomas Taylor, Darnell Michael Taylor, Richard Forte Taylor, Faith Noelle Thoman, Nicolas Jay Trettel (National Honor Society), Tanner William Trish, Nicholas R Troutman, Trevor Paul Troxel, Jacob Adam Tuszynski (International Thespian Society), Robert Alexander Tzinski,

Megan Elizabeth Utz (Tri-M Music Honor Society), Kathleen Virula,

Evelyn Marie Wagaman (valedictorian, top 10 percent, National Honor Society), Dakota A Wagner, Brandon C Warner, Brynn Megan Warrington (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, National Art Honor Society), Robert Allen Weaver Jr., Colby Francis Webb, Ryan Nicholas Wehler, Jacob Michael Weitkamp, Joshua Wentz, Zachary Benjamin Wentz, Brett Philip West, Kiersten E Wetzel, Brandon M Wherley (National Art Honor Society), Clayton James Whitson, Rebecca T Wiest (top 10 percent, National Honor Society), Carmen Zoe Wildasin (International Thespian Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Colton S Wildasin, Austin James Wilhide, Wynlee Willour, Ashley Ann Wilt, Brandon Scott Wiseman, Micheal L Witte, Heather N Wivell (top 10 percent, National Honor Society), Hunter Allen Wolfe (National Honor Society, International Thespian Society, National Art Honor Society), Mary Margaret Ruth Wolgamuth (top 10 percent), Keegan S Worley (top 10 percent, National Honor Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society), Sarah Louise Worley,

Clay Everett Zartman, Hannah Zortman, Samuel Gibson Zumbrum (National Art Honor Society) and McKenzie Jo Zutell (National Art Honor Society).