Penn State York's spring commencement ceremony was held at 6 p.m. May 3 in the Pullo Family Performing Arts Center.

Graduates are:

ASSOCIATE DEGREES:

Brittany Denise Banks, York, Information Sciences and Technology

David Lawrence Curry, Elizabethtown, Electrical Engineering Technology

Emma Elizabeth Franckewitz, Spring Grove, Human Development and Family Studies

Allen Joseph Fream, Hanover, Information Sciences and Technology

Jamie Lee Gemmill, York, Letters, Arts, and Sciences

Nathan Andrew Gerwig, Red Lion, Information Sciences and Technology

Amanda Marie Gutierrez, Dallastown, Information Sciences and Technology

Angela M. Hyde, Manchester, Business Administration

James Phillip Johnston, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Joshua D. Jones, Byrnedale, two degrees -Mechanical Engineering Technology and Electrical Engineering Technology

David Eric Kauffman, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Cyasia J. Lomax, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Adam M. Mattel, Columbia, Information Sciences and Technology

Treasure Jane Orr, Mt Wolf, Information Sciences and Technology

Eduardo Alex Rayner, York, Electrical Engineering Technology

Terri S. Rentzel, York, Letters, Arts, and Sciences

Kevin Alan Sheffer, Dover, Electrical Engineering Technology


Advertisement

Esther Staiger, Hellam, Business Administration

Neil S. Whisler, Seven Valleys, Information Sciences and Technology

Loretta A. White, Hanover, Business Administration

Annelise H. Young, Eldersburg, Md., Letters, Arts, and Sciences

BACHELOR'S DEGREES

Joshua Aleman, Dover, Information Sciences and Technology

Eliezer Almanzar, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Rollin Wellborn Apgar, Glen Rock, Communication Arts and Sciences

John C. Arthur Jr., York, Communication Arts and Sciences

Christopher Emerson Balderson, Red Lion, Information Sciences and Technology

Aditya Balgi, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Donald Lee Bohn Jr., Boiling Springs, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Shannon Eileen Buhrman, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Thomas Lee Breiner Jr., York, Information Sciences and Technology

Nathan Russell Brown, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Chad William Coster, Delta, Business

Ruta Sadanand Dandekar, Dombivli, India, Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Michelle L. deBeaumont, York, Business

Phillip Glenn Dissinger, New Holland, Human Development and Family Studies

Toni R. Dumas, Akron, Information Sciences and Technology

Bryan Leighton Evans Jr., York, Information Sciences and Technology

Matthew Berriman Glaser, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Jessica Lynn Glick, Mount Wolf, Human Development and Family Studies

Warren L. Hursh, Mount Wolf, Communication Arts and Sciences

Tait Harrison Huso, Parkton, Md., Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Latoya Cie Johnson, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Pratik Pramod Khivesara, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Prateek Pradipkumar Kulkarni, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Brianne Marie Lindstrom, York, Communication Arts and Sciences

Joseph C. Lombardi, York, Communication Arts and Sciences

Brittany Danielle Lynton, Shrewsbury, Business

Robert Arthur Maccubbin III, Delta, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Matthew Stephen Mears, Reisterstown, Md., Information Sciences and Technology

Josephine Forssell Meckley, Dallastown, Human Development and Family Studies

Christina Dianne Miller, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Zachary Scott Miller, York, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Victoria Lauren Motz, New Cumberland, Science with a minor in Psychology

Ashley Ranee Moye, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Lindsay Elizabeth Mumma, Dover, Human Development and Family Studies

Jared Wade Ramsel Nixon, Hanover, Science

Chelsea Faith Paley, York, Business

Dixie Lee Pennington, Orlando, Fla., Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Jeffrey Scott Pettyjohn, York, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Kelly Ramcharan, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Shweta Ramesh, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Ebony Kareema Ratleff, York, Business

Daniel Thomas Rogers, Glen Rock, Science

Taylor M. Schwienebart, Dallastown, Communication Arts and Sciences with a minor in Human Development and Family Studies

Cole S. Shaffer, New Freedom, Security and Risk Analysis

Alison Leigh Sheaf, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Lori L. Sheaffer, Millersville, Business

Sagar Shukla, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Shehzad Hassan Siddique, Harrisburg, Science

Niranjan Singh, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Xavier Ervin Smith, Bel Air, Md., Business

Daniel E. Stambaugh, Wellsville, Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Nicholas Kemper Stanley, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Michael Henry Tirkey, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Jagan Mohan Rao Tota, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Sean Christopher Weaver, Lancaster, Information Sciences and Technology

Martha Katherine Wilson, Red Lion, Human Development and Family Studies

Rachel Ilana Wolf, Upperco, Md., Communication Arts and Sciences with a minor in Business

Lizzet Yanez, York, Business

MASTER'S DEGREES, Education in Teaching and Curriculum:

Kathy Marlene Arnold, York

Sara Lyn Bradley, Dover

Heather Sue Burkhardt, York

Sandy Dee Comer, York

Jennifer Lynn Engelhardt, Hanover

Gina Renee Grolemund, York

Jacqueline Hammers, York

Katherine Marie Haun, Jacobus

Malerie Nicole Kelly, York

Susan Rutledge Mareck, New Freedom

Joellen R. Rowe, Millersville

John Daniel Seth Royer, Red Lion

Martha Christine Smith, Dallastown

Students who are returning from other campuses to receive their degrees at Penn State York:

Tait Harrison Huso, Parkton, Md., Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Cole S. Shaffer, New Freedom, Security and Risk Analysis

Students who will continue their degree program at other Penn State campuses in the fall:

Nicholas Adams, York, Electrical Engineering

Kathryn Adams, York, Arts and Architecture

Monica An, Osan, Korea, International Politics

Brian Baker, York, Secondary Education

Jessica Baldwin, Windsor, Applied Behavioral Science

Eric Baumgardner, Hanover, Civil Engineering

Taylor Bledsoe, Jarrettsville, Md., Kinesiology

Pauline Boiser, York, English

Matthew Bortner, Hanover, Journalism

Tyler Boyd, New Freedom, Kinesiology

Nia Brown, Catonsville, Md., Journalism

Jonathan Carder, Fawn Grove, Information Sciences And Technology

Johnny Cheng, York, Forensic Science

Mark Chronister, York, Wildlife And Fisheries Science

Adam Conner, York, Mechanical Engineering

Rebecca Copeland, East Petersburg, Wildlife And Fisheries Science

John D'Agostino, Jarrettsville, Md., Mechanical Engineering

Gabrielle Darrington, Seven Valleys, Media Studies

Carly Doucette, York, Psychology

Dakota Durcho, York, Agriculture

Tyler Erb, Lewisberry, Forensic Science

Royard Fajardo, Dover, Information Sciences And Technology

Rossana Fano-Barbieri, Lancaster, Animal Sciences

Liam Farrell, Seven Valleys, Agriculture

Erin Farrell, York, Mechanical Engineering

Travis Fauth, Red Lion, Electrical Engineering

Sarah Fields, Chambersburg, Division Of Undergraduate Studies

Zachary Fisher, Red Lion, Aerospace Engineering

Gregory Fry, Seven Valleys, Wildlife and Fisheries Science

Joshua Fry, Hanover, Architectural Engineering

Benjamin Gotwalt, Seven Valleys, Nutritional Sciences

Alyssa Gradus, Bel Air, Md., Psychology

Micah Gross, York, Finance

Scott Heilman, Windsor, Mechanical Engineering

Leah Henise, Wrightsville, Communications

Brandon Hershey, Paradise, Information Sciences and Technology

Brandon Houck, Columbia, Marketing

Caitlyn Hughes, Lancaster, Psychology

Ethan Hunt, Seven Valleys, Biological Engineering

Alexander Ibojo, Baltimore, Md., Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering

Joo Won Kim, Paju, Korea, Management

Samantha Krebs, York, Journalism

John Lang, Lancaster, Electrical Engineering Technology

William Lawson, York, Psychology

Whitney Lee, York, Supply Chain And Information Systems

Megan Lehman,Holtwood, two-year Agricultural Business

Wenxuan Li, York, Agriculture (Pre-Major)

Zhongxi Li, Coatesville, Biological Engineering

Ajantha Lingan, Lancaster, Biology

Alexander Lloyd, Red Lion, Kinesiology

Shuang Luan, Taixing City, China, Accounting

Reinaldo Lucena Naranjo, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, Electrical Engineering

Sara Macdonald, Glen Rock, Geosciences

Abraham John Maramba, Shrewsbury, Kinesiology

Ricquel Marsh-Griffin, Annapolis, Md., Psychology

Erik Martin, Lusby, Md., Nuclear Engineering

Christopher Maskaly, Red Lion, Risk Management

Shannon McNeely, York, Accounting

Shelby Meadowcroft, Parkton, Md., Risk Management

Samantha Miller, York, Kinesiology

Benjamin Murter, Stewartstown, Immunology And Infectious Disease

Jennifer Neal, Glen Rock, Childhood And Early Adolescent Education

Andrew Newcomer, Columbia, History

Darlene Ney, Havre De Grace, Md., Veterinary And Biomedical Sciences

Luke Noerpel, East Berlin, Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering

Sunny Patel, New Cumberland, Marketing

Chelsea Prevosto, New Freedom, Journalism

Benjamin Reinke, Stewartstown, Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering

Gregory Robertson, Red Lion, Marketing

Hayley Sanders, Hanover, Communication Sciences and Disorders

Priscilla Sangama, Union City, N.J., Aerospace Engineering

Tyler Seigman, Hanover, Criminology

Casey Shelley, Glen Rock, Kinesiology

Taha Siddique, York, Science

Lauren Simonton, Mount Wolf, Forensic Science

Fuzail Siwani, Bangalore, India, Management Information Systems

Donald Small, York, Computer Science

William Smith, Erie, Biology

Anjuli Smith, York, Computer Science

Daniel Snyder, Shrewsbury, Nuclear Engineering

James Stetter, Glenville, English

Olivia Stoltzfus, Conestoga, Psychology

Qijia Su, Meishan, China, Agricultural Systems Management

Hung Tang, York, Engineering Science

Yuan Tang, Beijing, China, Statistics

Wareesha Tariq, York, Advertising/Public Relations

Chelsea Thompson, York, Journalism

Luis Trejo, Jacobus, Computer Engineering

Belen Veras-Alba, York, Aerospace Engineering

Joselyne Vivar, York, Psychology

Siying Wang, Nanjing, China, Management

Joseph Weaver, York, Mechanical Engineering

Logen Wisner, York, Management

Chris Wong, Arcadia, Ca., Supply Chain and Information Systems

Derrick Wright, Owings Mills, Md., Criminology

Jeremy Zinser, Brogue, Nuclear Engineering