The following students at Northeastern Senior High School have been named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Mackenzie Altland-Bowers, Ashley Anderson, Spencer Best, Ian Bogle, Bethany Bowers, Natalee Brown, Nicole Burdge, Katie Carlton, Anastasia Carroll, Eden Cohen, Corynne Cook, Bethany Darrah, Katelyn Dherit, Lexus Fritz, Alexander Gearhart, Samantha Gordineer, Shelby McGuigan, Brittany Mlynek, Matthew Orndorf, Alison Ramon-Lara, Jessica Richardson, Savannah Schellenschlager, Kary Smith, Scott Smith, Peter Snell, Cheyanna Snyder, Kelly Turiano, Emily Waltman, Sierra Weaver, Courtney Weibley, Sarah Williamson, Ashley Zech, Kayla Zimmerman.

Juniors:

Kristy Albright, Robert Belford, Matthew Bentz, Stephanie Brandon, Samantha Christine, Kaiylah Dodson, Dustyn Erb, Christian Eyster, Gabrielle Fishel, Emily Gibbs, Dalton Gilchrist, Austin Gruver, Tristan Irvine, Aaron Johnson, Lauren Kane, Jamie Kern, Laurel Lindt, Shay Mathison, Tahreem Muhammad, Grant Myers, Maison Myers, Rachel Nagel, Logan Neiman, Nathan Oberdick, Anna Podgorodnyaya, Nicole Price, Valerie Quickel, Madison Reichard, Rosemary Riccardo, Joseph Shaffer, Steven Shimkus, Kristen Shue, Emilee Stoner, Erik Stroup, Zachary Valentine, Justin Williamson, Katharina Winter.

Sophomores:

Jonathan Altland, Jason Bass, Madison Becker, Elizabeth Bentz, Kelsey Carroll, Alyssa Demangone, Rachael Dewar, Brandi Dieter, Logan Fries, Nathan Hake, Alyssa Hartman, Payton Hauck, Houston Hoffman, Jocelyn Hoffmaster, Coryn Hubbert, Conner Johnson, Lynette Keeney, Jeffrey Klinedinst, Kathleen Leary, Hannah McCowan, Jacob McKenzie, Coulson Miller, Coryn Moyer, Rachel Orndorf, Hunter Rambeau, Jordan Reeser, Katlyn Rode, Macie Schantz, Gregory Sipe, Emma Strausbaugh, Matthew Thornton, Denise Turner, James Wareham, Joseph Writer, Brianna Young.

Freshmen:

David Ankney, Brandon Arentz, Katlyn Breen, Heather Brinker, Kaylee Childress, Alexandra Christine, Reese Devilbiss, Brady Dolan, Christopher Doyle, Shelley Dugan, Hali Eckenrode, Destiny Eisenhour, Rosannamarie Elways, Shauntelle Fitzkee, Joshua Freeze, Gavin Gilchrist, Ashli Glatfelter, Kataherine Haley, Nolan Hamilton, Elizabeth Heiland, Lauren Hildwein, Marcus Josey, Sierra King, Jordyn Kloster, William Kopp, Jonah Latshaw, Christopher Lee, Rachel Martin, Ashley Masucci, Eden McFarland, Kathryn McGonigal, Chad Michael, Steven Miller, Shermeen Muhammad, Christianna Myers, Emily Myers, Sierra Newcomer, Abigayle Noaker, Derek Oaster, Sawyer Patrick, Nataly Podgorodnyaya, Sarah Posey, Kody Reeser, Kayli Rentzel, Josiah Rishel, Kirklyn Rutland, Jordan Sanderson, Matthew Schaeffer, Brenna Schroter, Emily Schweitzer, Leah Shaffer, Patience Shreffler, Jordyn Smeltzer, Autumn Wilhide, Shyenne Winter, Drew Wolfgang, Laura Zielinski.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Daniel Adams, Megan Almoney, Brittnay Anthony, Britney Axe, Aaron Baker, Steven Barragan, David Beharry, Paul Bensel, Zachary Blankenship, Cameron Bruckhart, Kathleen DeJesus, Shannon Dolan, Travis Duncker, Jordan Fink, Alexander Finn, Austin Folkenroth, Caitlyn Fowler, Dalton Frye, Taylor Gibbs, Adrianna Glisan, Garrett Graybill, Kyle Green, Jordan Grim, Rebecca Gross, Summer Hansel, Megan Hines, Zachary Hoffman, Calee Kinstler, Tamara Klinger, Sierra Lauver, Raina Lawson, Leeanne Leary, Stacey Lehr, Mark Lentz, Renae Luckenbaugh, Cleo Martin, Samantha Melhorn, Julia Mihurko, Lucas Miller, Joshua Mojica, Selina Mongelli, Zachary Moyer, Richard Myers, Cole Naumann, Khalid Nwandu, Kaitlynn Pick, Julia Ruby, Katelyn Runkle, Lexi Schantz, Brittany Senft, Aleah Shams, Bryonna Shelly, Cortney Shirey, Kelsey Sipe, Jennifer Smith, Destiny Snyder, Anthony Soricelli, Derrick Stahl, Devin Strayer, Megan Swords, Emily Thomas, Joshua Trimmer, Robert Wade, Kyle Wantz, Haley Winter, Jerod Wirfel, Nicholas Yinger, Colette Zech, Forrest Zimmerman.

Juniors:

Emily Ahrens, Samantha Albright, Joshua Altland, Casey Anderson, Erica Anderson, Matthew Beck, Lauren Billet, Malori Bloss-Senft, Kaila Bolden, Christopher Boyer, Faith Brown, Laken Buffington, Victoria Bumbarger, Corinne Burnham, Emily Carr, Michael Cheuvront, Allyson Cook, Abagayle Copp, Sarabi Cornish, Kylie Cotroneo, Alyssa Demmitt, Kaylee Depew, Kyle Dettinger, Meghan Dolan, Rachel Edwards, Jordan Ely, Melanie Ely, Mackenzie Esenwine, Eric Gimbi, Brandon Good, Lane Gross, David Henry, Tara Hetrick, Matthew Hollinger, Shastah Horn, Jordan Hussey, Benjamin Jimenez, Jessica Keezel, Kyle Kesecker, Lindsey Kessler, Tiffany Kifer, Kirsten Kozen, Nicole Kubic, Riccardo LaMattina, Kyrstin Lawyer, Rebecca Leicht, Samantha LoGiudice, Steven Marmolejos, Destany Martin, Lindsey McCaffery, Courtney Miller, Patrick Mitchell, Alyssia Muhammad, Amanda Musgrave, Maia Neidig, Shelbie Noaker, Austin Ort, Adam Potter, Tierra Price, Alysha Pritz, Ethan Qualters, Amanda Reeder, Shanna Reigart, Matthew Renfrew, Michaela Resser, Cheyenne Rode, Abigail Rodriguez, Damaris Rosario, Katie Schweitzer, Natalie Seitz, Kearstin Shaffer, Destiny Shaw, Holly Shoemaker, Hannah Sowers, Brett Spangler, Jeffrey Speed, Hailey Sterner, Kayla Tome, Tyler Trimmer, Carmine Tufano, Kendall Umberger, Luis Urresta, Jeremy Weibley, Elizabeth Wiley, Holli Wilt, Casey Winand, Bobby Winter, Brieana Wise, Veronica Witt, Adam Zeigler, Daniella Zimmerman, Cody Zinn.

Sophomores:

Alana Amsler, Albulena Bajrami, Katie-Lynn Baldwin, Madeline Baskette, Alexis Beck, Amy Beistline, Trae Beyer, Rachel Bowers, Carly Brenner, Alexis Brewer, Alexis Caputo, Martha Carroll, Alexandria Close, Chandler Clouser, Michael Coleman, Robert Cooper, Amber Cousins, Savannah Damon, Nathan Darrah, Nicolas DeStevens, Alexander DeVeny, Lada DeVeny, Kylie Deitrick, Bryan Duncker, Jasmine Eaton, Alaina Einsig, Miguel Esteban-Hernandez, Garrett Evans, Mary Evans, Katelyn Fager, Ty Faulkner, Gabriel Furst, Troy Gemmill, Austin Gentzler, Peter Gordineer, Jocelyn Gray, Brittany Haines, Gabrielle Harman, Ayriana Harry, Nathan Hays, Taysha Hernandez-Muniz, Katie Himes, Derrick Hoffman, Destiny Holley, Kayla Jordan, Kirstin Josey, Austin Kifer, Sadirah Kirouac, Kyle Kitching, Reilly Kobus, Patrick Lee, Benjamin Linne, Scarlett Malave, Ryan Matulonis, Ashley Meyer, Sarah Michalak, Emily Miller, Samuel Moore, David Mosel, Caleb Nauman, Sarah Nesbit, Kiet Ngu, Catherine Oscsodal, Katelynn Reed, Caitlyn Reinoehl, Madison Rhinehart, Tanner Riddle, Desiree Rosario, Hailey Rose, Robert Ryan, Tamaya Shannon, Amanda Shorts, Devin Soop, Bayleana Sowers, Nicholas Sprenkle, Emily Springer, Kersten Steere, Tyler Stephenson, Kelsey Strausbaugh, Allison Sweitzer, Kiara Sweitzer, Jordan Tunall, Zachary Vogelsong, Alicia Waltemyer, Ed Walther, Alissa Wertz, Brent Williams, Kathranne Witmer, Morgan Wolfgang.

Freshmen:

Neidy Aguilar, Draven Amspacher, Cameron Artman, Cora Bankert, Brayton Bare, Graham Benton, Luke Bistline, Veronika Bitting, Andrew Cafego, Riley Cagle, Alivia Crerand, Owen DeVeny, Logan Dherit, Kristina Dutton, Sarah Edwards, Rebecca Eisenhart, Jordan Emenheiser, Kaitlyn Fishel, Samantha Fisher, Zachary Fishpaw, Fernando Flores, Gary Gobernik, Kaitlyn Godfrey, Emily Good, Tia Hanna, Courtney Harris, Savanna Hendry, Brett Hersh, Wyatt Holder, Brooke Horn, Griffin Johnson, Catherine Kann, Xavier Keihl, Madison Keller, Fern Leiphart, Sierra Ludwig, Jonathan Maher, Graisha Marinez, Anestasia Martinez, Donovan Maxfield, Sarah McCarty, Kyle Murry, Jacob Myers, Devon Nonemaker, Kobi Nwandu, Daulton Ort, Arianna Pavoncello, Kylie Pick, Lindsey Pope, Kaylee Raab, Devon Ream, Jeffrey Reynolds, Kelsi Rohrbaugh, Kimberly Rudolph, Melissa Saint Cloud, Adolfo Salinas, Hannah Schell, Alexander Seaforth, Kaylee Senseney, Austin Shaffer, Kelvin Sharp, Corey Sharpe, Gillian Shoff, Brittany Shutt, Dylan Slaseman, Kyleigh Smeltzer, Emily Smith, Kyle Snelbaker, Sage Speelman, Danielle Stahlman, Dalton Staub, Madison Steinberg, Bradley Stevens, Brad Stover, Timothy Streb, Natasha Strickler, Kalie Stroup, Anthony Sutherland, Olivia Thornton, Bradley Tomczyk, Jared Umberger, Michael Urresta, Hanna Warner, Damira Warta, Esther Weidemann, Elizabeth Weir, Dezmend Wigginton, Destiny Williams, Zachary Williams, Stevy Winter, Jordan Zirkle.