The following students at Susquehannock High School have been named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Kayla Anelli, Kelly Bange, Madeline Berg, Shane Bookhultz, Courtney Brandt, Michael Buell, Emily Cox, Bridget DeFelice, Hannah Fletcher, Timothy Frey, Elizabeth Garrison, Jason Hagel, Kristin Hedgeland, Aaron Hill, Cassandra Hinkle, Katheirne Ives, Evan Jacque, Abbey Jankalski, Casey Kelly, Molly Knox, Elizabeth Lesko, Samantha Leslie, Mikayla Mayoryk, Rachel Mays, Colleen McGonigle, Jordan McGee, Corey Mohar, Rachel Moltz, Lauren Mudrock, Alexis Murphy, Giulia Pastorelli, Felica Pulia, Morrigan Rassa, Courtney Reed, Milene Rodrigue, Jeremy Sechrist, Thomas Shaffer, Melissa Shallcross, Alysha Simmons, Casey Slattery, Shelby Stacharowski, Molly Stanley, Heidi Stevenson, Katerina Stewart, Tobias Thiesse, Christopher Vatral, Alexandra Weaver, Lisa Willem, Tameka Williams, Jeanette Wilson, David Yeilding, Paul Young III and Jordan Zanella.

Juniors:

Abbey Barnhart, Rebecca Beall, Anne Berg, John Tyler Buik, Megan Burns, Sara Cerreta, Heaven English, Karina Ernst, Alyson Fair, Makenzie Fancher, Daniel Ferraro, Mollie Flowers, Julianne Garofalo, Zachary Gloeckner, Jonathan Hayes, Eric Johnson, Kelsey Kennedy, Bryan Kerr, Sadie Leslie, Gideon Miles, Brian Miller, Katharine Morrison, Bryce Palmer, Kathryn Procopio, Zachary Reed, Derik Rodgers, Jessica Rose, Olivia Royer, Tal Shearn, Anne Sheerin, Zachary Shelley, Michael Spadafore, Katheirne Steines, Sarah Stockslager, Sydney Strine, Owen Swidor, Alec Thompson and Michael Wells.

Sophomores:

Alexis Anelli, Clay Ayres, Jeremy Bateman, Abigail Bentz, Jacob Castanera, Joy Cato, Carly Deter, Dylan Donlon-Moyer, Elizabeth Ferg, Brittney Fitzgerald, Nyawna Foster, Shawn Gasque Jr., Madison Graham, Madison Hof, Anthony Iannuzzi, Anastasia Kuznetsova, Amie Larum, Kathryn Mays, Brooke McGee, Nicole Michels, Allison Moltz, Anna Nelson, Amber Orner, Zachery Orner, Alex Palmer, Sierra Patterson, Megan Peters, Kayla Pringle, Justin Quackenbush, Austin Rae, Kelly Rogers, Albert Schaeffer, Joshua Senn, Madison Shockey, Jordan Stahm, Hannah Steinauer, Ellen Stewart, Greg Stewart, Caraleigh Stifler, Ryleigh Stoll, Andrew Sweigard, Allie Taylor, Rebecca Toy, Cyrus Trego, Lynn Trumpower, Stephen Turner, Caleb Vatral and Andrew Yarbrough.

Freshmen:

Victoria Acton, Rachel Banchiere, Matthew Barnhart, Nicholas Bertholdt, Jenna Bradford, Grace Burns, Lauren Castriota, Robyn Chandler, Peter Coombes, Brigit Duffy, William Earls, Madison Ellis, Abigail Ferraro, Brianna Fitzgerald, Kelly Franz, Isabella Gilbert, Ryan Gloeckner, Emma Gruner, Jordan Helsel, Mikaela Hensen, Elijah Holloway, Emily Houska, Maggie Kaliszak, Quinlan Kauffman, Allyson Kerri, Kristi Langhans, Megan Longerbeam, Karly Matthews, Myles Moultrie, Daniel Pergrin, Taylor Reed, Courtney Rodgers, Stephen Rouse, Natalie Sawada, Daniel Stiffler, Matthew Schoedel, Jake Smith, Joseph Speir, Madison Staub, Josh Stoneberg, Brooke Weber, Catherine Wilson and Kristen Zak.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Jessica Amberman, Brianna Anderson, Mackenzie Bates, Matthew Bell, Konstance Brown, Karl Brunner, Allison Burton, Lisa Cesenaro, Brooke Clasing, Gina Corey, Travis Crane, Kristen Dansberger, Alyssa Denis, Leah Deter, Kyle Dulski, Kristen Filsinger, Emily Grothey, Scott Hess, Kristen Hricko, Sean Kaliszak, Ryan Kauffman, Nicholas Laferte, Lisa Laney, Chandler Larkin, Amy Longerbeam, Elizabeth Lutz, Sarah Lynch, Morgan Martin, Natalie Martin, Douglas Mentlik Jr., Alex Miller, Jenna Nace, Ryan Quigg, Mackenzie Roberts, Krystal Rose, Maggie Shade, Jessica Shuman, Julia Singer, Christopher Sproul, Sarah Tyler, Kyle Vecere, Caroline Vesper, Nikole Walker, Virginia Weger, Caitlin Werder, Melissa Westerback and Tyesha Williams.

Juniors:

Robert Alton Jr., Adannaya Amadi, Sara R. Bailey, Abby Ball, Julia Bean, Casey Biuk, Jacob Bryan, Kaci Cox, Madison Driscoll, Shannon Druck, Connor Durkin, Jennifer Ferg, Adam Fishburn, Emily Fourhman, Melissa Futrell, Zachary Galante, Emily Gemmill, Joshua Gladfelter, Sade' Greenfield, Megan Harman, Destiny Hatcher, Calloway Hatcher III, Alesha Herman, Cheyenne Hess, Zachary Holloway, Joshua Houser, Kathryn Jackson, Melissa Keuler, Luke Knott, Sara Lynch, Richard Mann, Ryan Mayfield, Jacob McDonnell, Phoenix McDonnell, Whitnee McGowan, Becky Miller, Samuel P. Miller, Taylor Mumley, Cassidy Mummert, Halle Murdock, Levi Myers, William Myers, Kathryn Norris, Philip Piermatteo IV, Alexandra Pierro, Emily Preston, Julianna Reed, Jacob Rivers, Maia Schechter, James Sergent, Sarah Sheerin, Chelsey Simmers, Zachary Smith, Thomas Snyder, Shayne Stockslager, Tyler Torgerson, Ryan Ullery, Carley VanLuit, Mark Weaver, Noah Wise and Carson Wood.

Sophomores:

Brady Achterberg, Allison Bair, Abdallah Bangura, Usha Baublitz, Destiny Boone, Ashley Bortner, Brandi Bradford, Eleri Burnett, Kevin Chick, Sierra Clary, Gabrielle Corey, Abigail Cox, Nicholas DeLuca, Kerrie De Felice, Meredith Delp, Dakota Dennis, Jaclyn Ditt, Starr Faster, Emma Fletcher, Alexander Founds, Owen Founds, Mark Freidhoff, Sabrina Gardecki, Mya Gibbs, Meredith Gibson, Kaila Glenn, Brittany Halterman, J. Patrick Hogan, Charles Andrew Hoopes, Nathan Houser, Brooke Humphreys, Jared Jordan, Colin Kelly, Madison Kroner, Brandon Leese, Zachary Leonard, Allyson Lilly, Melissa Lynch, Jacob Machulcz, Brooke Manker, Rebeka Markline, Erin McNeal, Tara McQuay, Duncan Mitchell, Kyle Myers, Taylor Noble, Adam Nolan, Annemarie Orndorff, Vikas Patel, Ethan Paules, Aaron Portner, Gracie Putnam, Matthew Ramey, Alexander Rebich, Ashley Rosenberger, Jala Sanders, Sarah Schertle, Zachary Schiding, Jacob Sechrist, Layne Shaeffer, Cade Shearn, Brian Sheddy, Corinne Shultis, Lori Simmons, Sean Slattery, Brennon Sloan, Michaela Smith, Nicholas Snyder-Umezawa, Lucas Stambaugh, Anthony Stem, Angelina Stewart, Shea Stewart, Matthew Twaddle, Katelyn Welch and Hannah Wistort.

Freshmen:

Ryan Addotta, Chidiebere Amandi, Dustin Babaie, Megan Barnish, Ethan Brainard, Evan Brown, Camryn Burk, Nicholas Chamberlin, Hannah Costella, Hoa Dae, Julia DeLuca, Ryan Denis, Kurtis Eckenrode, Brady Gallegos, David Gallegos, Jayson Gayle, Aaron Gervasio, Shawn Gootee, Megan Green, Maureen Hain, Robin Harris, Adriannah Heltzel, Sara Hendrix, Eleanor Holloway, Connor Hood, Vaishnavi Kandala, Megan Keuler, Emily Landis, Erin Lang, Morgan LeBlanc, Grant Lippy, Alexandra Manker, Nicholas Mannone, Julianne Martinez, Kyle McCullough, Reed McGarvey, Madison McGowan, Shelby Meier, Danielle Mentlik, Rachel Miller, Brandon Morris, Madison Mummert, Cassidy Peterson, Rachel Pugaczewski, Kathleen Quinn, Jacob Rohrbaugh, Denario Rucker, Michella Salvitti, Laura Savin, Patrick Scharff, Doraleen Schroeder, Rebecca Sharkey, Nathan Shelley, Kyle Shenk, Katelyn Smith, Chelsie Sprague, Christopher Stevens, Ashley Stone, William Strange, Karah Sweitzer, Kane Thomas, Lucas Thomas, Brittany Watts, Tara Weaver, Brianna Webster, Amy Whitesell, Laura Willem, Alexander Wright, Lilyann Yoakum and Michael Younkin.