The following students at York Catholic have been named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Katherine Deats, Sarah Fuller, Emily Putnam, Laura Schmidt, Kayla Staub, Anne Stover and Erika Zarfoss.

Juniors:

Adam Desseyn, Maggie Javitt and Sinead O'Callaghan.

Sophomores:

Jenna Koury and Sarah Koury.

Freshmen:

Lindsey China, Lauren Corbitt, Meghan Freed and Lauren Hand.

Eighth grade:

Grace Ports.

Seventh grade:

Katelyn Danczyk, Amy Gardner, Nicholas Gingerich, Brian Hand, Seth McLaughlin and Lexi Zambito.

FIRST HONORS

Seniors:

Hanna Baszak, Alexis China, Patrick Creisher, Andrew Devlin, Laura Evans, Kristen Gerzewski, Irene Jankowski, Emily Javitt, Matthew Koury, Seo Yeon Lee, Kathleen Logan, Alexandra Mezza, Charli Muszynski, Emily Schoettler, Anna Spoden, Theresa Starceski, Cody Stubbs, Calum Wallace and Alexander Williams.

Juniors:

Adin Brubaker, Deanna Chesko, Natalie Fiorenza, Samantha Nicholas, Rose Pence, Emily Ryan and Madison Shultz.

Sophomores:


Advertisement

Chandler Bankos, Scott Bartkowiak, Caitlin Bowser, Jennifer Gingerich, Teresa Goc, Anne Lehr, Megan Ritchie, McKenna Schneck, Anthony Sicilia and Thomas Thole.

Freshmen:

Luke Brennan, Brandon Creisher, Danielle Desseyn, Madison Dormer, Mason Elliott, Daniel Inman, Anosh Matti, Samuel Pawlikowski, Marcos Rivera, Samantha Schwamb, Jason Taylor, Mary Wurzbach and Tanner Yanick.

Eighth grade:

Nicholas Anzalone, Joseph Braun, William Catterall, Eli Doyle, Andrew Forjan, Autumn Gombeda, Trevor Hale, Annie Javitt, Melanie Matthews, Brandon McGlynn, Gerald McKim, Samuel Shinsky and Sadie Wurzbach.

Seventh grade:

Carolyn Albright, Lillian Cartwright, Peyton Feder, Jazzlyn Grenier, Benjamin Livezey, Mattason Mann, Mikayla Marsjanik, Samuel Rodski and Carolyn Smith.

SECOND HONORS

Seniors:

Evan Amereihn, Kaela Ayers, Hannah Bowman, Andrew Bowser, Larissa Brinkach, William Casagrande, Michael Dietrich, James Dougherty, Abigail Figge, Allyson Getty, Anne Hartinger, Patrick Hartinger, Andrea Hess, Curtis Hess, Wyatt Hockensmith, Nancy Jaekel, Grace Kieber, Morgan Klunk, Nicole Krevetski, Katelynn Linthicum, Nina Mann, Kathryn McNamara, Kirsten McWilliams, Nicholas Pawlikowski, Molly Santaniello, Josiah Schendel, Nicholas Shellenberger, Rebecca Sitler, Amanda Summers and Kelly Waser.

Juniors:

Natalie Albright, Katherine Andrews, Meaghan Bilyeu, Megan Bittner, Clinton Bohn, Leah Brenneman, Michael Connor, Colleen DeCampo, Rose Dill, Alex Doyle, Emily Dugan, Miles Elliott, Erin Emory, Lindsay Givens, Devlyn Goldstein, Mary Hale, Thomas Hand, Morgan Hart, Emma Keffer, Kayla Kennedy, Samantha Lamont, Jessica Mazzur, Kevin Nguyen, Isaac Provenza, Tiffany Reed, Giovanni Senno, Li Shen, Lindsey Smith, Kathryn Thomas, Rachel Tucci, Sarah Wilkes, Matthew Young and Kyle Zimmerman.

Sophomores:

Anna Bowser, Kathleen Byrne, Thaddeus Cwiklinski, Alejandro DeJesus Pinto, Ryan DePorter, Madelyn Devlin, Catherine Doyle, Katherine Haskell, Isaac Higgins, Alexandra Johnson, Jacob Kondrasuk, Jake Krevetski, Hannah Laslo, Anna McNamara, Cassandra Moore, Jennifer Nigro, Lauren Parrini, Catherine Putnam, Samantha Ream, Gregory Rieth, Megan Salter, Eric Schlough, Courtney Sheckells, Katherine Siple, Michael Sterline, Natalie Stewart, Danielle Weichert and Brandon Yula.

Freshmen:

Zane Akin, Michael Andrews, Alexandra Beck, Madeline Bowman, Nicholas Castellanos, Natalie Cutright, Delaney Dominick van Arsdale Etienne, Elizabeth Gick, Kathryn Gordon, JongWoo Ha, Joseph Heldrich, Ana Hernandez, Miles Iati, Ashley Ingram, Catherine Isherwood, Elizabeth Johnson, Madeline Kepner, Samuel Lake, Emily Laslo, Megan Laubach, Tuan Le, Caitlin Maloney, Richard Mezza, Anthony Nardo, Patrick Owen, Maura Palandro, Julia Piff, Steven Ream, Barbara Senno, Domenica Shellenberger, Carolyn Thomas, Katherine Vela, Anne Venedam, Michaela Wagner, Allison Webster, Paul Weisser and Olivia Zinda.

Eighth grade:

Reiley Anderson, Nicholas Bartkowiak, Jessica Brett, Alexa Citrone, Thomas Czaus, Christopher DeMarco, Kyle Derowski, Paul Dick, Raphael Dietrich, Della Doyle, Grant Farrell, Mayra Hernandez, Elizabeth Johnson, Mackinzie Keefer, Coulson Lash, Anna Linthicum, Erin McBrairty, Steven Nigro, Michael Palmieri, Paige Phillips, Kayleigh Pokrivka, Carey Thole, Kennedy Thompson and William Walker.

Seventh grade:

Katherine Bauhof, Nile Bowser, Lauren China, Dillon Deardorff, Annie Debiec, Olivia Ellis, Trisha Keller, Rachel Lyter, Katelyn MacDougall, Morgan Maloney, Srosh Matti, Khalil McFarlane, Ava McGee, Thomas McGraw, Emma Nolin, Emma Poff, Michael Porr, Nicolas Santamaria, Teslyn Sterner, Amelia Strayer, Quinlan Toomey and Christina Wagner.