Penn State York's winter commencement ceremony was Dec. 21.

Graduates are:

Associate degrees:


Virginia Anne Clousher, Hanover, Business Administration

Elizabeth B. Day, York, Business Administration

Brian Andrew Thomas Eshleman, Hanover, Mechanical Engineering Technology

David M. Gouge, New Freedom, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Angela M. Hyde, Manchester, Letters, Arts, and Sciences

Krista L. Klinedinst, Dallastown, Business Administration

Philip Edward List, Glen Rock, Electrical Engineering Technology

Michael Tyrik Moye, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Celia Inez Pabon, York, Letters, Arts, and Sciences

Jamahl Deandre Ralls, Abingdon, Md., Business Administration

Sonia Roszetta Ratajczak, New Freedom, Business Administration

Cynthia Marie Shaffer, York, Business Administration

Tammie S. Stem, Hanover, Business Administration

Kevin Charles Stephens, York, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Jo Anne Marlene Tyson, Red Lion, Business Administration

Neil S. Whisler, Seven Valleys, Information Sciences & Technology

Bachelor's degrees:

Karen D. Beard, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Donovan Michael Blessing, York, Business

Christian P. Brandt, York, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Zachari Erik Brenner, York, Business

Tyler Campbell Bruton, Shrewsbury, Arts in Letters, Arts, and Sciences

Colby S. Burch, York, Business

Maria Elizabeth Carroll, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Scotti A. Carter, Spring Grove, Business

Thomas M. Claytor, York, Business

Lee Robert Craley, Etters, Communication Arts and Sciences

Joseph Charles Dizio, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Ashlee E. Geib, New Freedom, English

Crystal Marina Gordon, York, English

Erica Kate Grudi, Thomasville, Human Development and Family Studies

Jenny Lynn Gurley, York, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Rose Anne Harless, York, English

Jacqueline Hernandez, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Maroof Mafiul Hussain, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology

Elizabeth Teresa Johnson, Red Lion, Business

Michael Christopher Johnson, York, Business

Dustin Michael Klinedinst, Stewartstown, Science

Jonathan David Knepper, York, Business

Petros G. Kompotiatis, York, Business

Jordan M. Laucks, Red Lion, Business

Caitlin Dawn Markline, Glen Rock, Communication Arts and Sciences

Elizabeth Lynne Melhorn, York, Business

Krista L. Miller, York, Business

Jesse Hunter Mowen, York, Business

Michael Anthony Myers, York, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Miles Monroe Myers, Hanover, English

Elizabeth Langley Pierce, Dallastown, Human Development and Family Studies

Megan Ann Runk, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Jamie Lee Russell, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Matthew Curtis Shannon, Red Lion, Business and Information Sciences and Technology (two derees)

Meghan Elizabeth Stiles, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Michael Eric Thompson, Dover, Business

Lera Nayomie Tyler, New Freedom, Communication Arts and Sciences

From other campuses:

Elizabeth M. Dieter, Red Lion, bachelor's degree, Nursing

Lena Marie Klinedinst, York, associate degree, Letters, Arts, and Sciences

Huong T. Nguyen, York, bachelor's degree, Biology

Master's degrees:

Margaret Ann Bosley, Spring Grove

Karen Margery Brackett, York

Chad Lynn Brindle, York

Kristin Marie Daddario, Dover

Holly Lynne Fesler, Wellsville

Donna Lyn Greco, Spring Grove

Lynne M. Martin, York

Kristin Rae McFatridge, York

Linda Catherine Roberts, Dallastown

Julie Ann Shrader, Hanover

Sara McDaniel Staab, York

Lindsay Marie Stein, York

Laura Ruth Tate, York

Mandy Ann Taylor, Spring Grove

Joanna Hedi Wallace, Dallastown

Katlyn Marie Wolfgang, York