York College's winter commencement ceremony was Dec. 19 in Grumbacher Sport and Fitness Center's M&T Field House. Stephen Kushner, of Philadelphia, formerly of York, received an honorary doctorate and Stacy Lutter, of Spring Grove, served as the faculty speaker.

Graduates are:

Abbottstown

Ethan R. Chrismer, Magna Cum Laude, BA, Secondary Education/Social Studies

Airville

Rachel Ann Houck, BS, NursingDaniel C. Melato, BS, Information Systems

Dallastown

Kristina M. Caltagirone, BA, Public RelationsLucas Jordan Hanna, BA, PhilosophyBrent Xavier Miller, Cum Laude, BS, Criminal JusticeAmanda Marie Ort, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary and Special EducationRose M. Saylor, Cum Laude, BS, Early Childhood EducationSamantha F. Tabackin, BS, MathematicsTheresa Lynne Tomlinson, MS, Adult Nurse PractitionerMegan Elizabeth Weller, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Recreation and Leisure Administration

Dover


Advertisement

Michaela M. Allison, MS, Adult Nurse PractitionerTracy Whitney Berkheimer, BA, Mass CommunicationBetsy Ellen Boyer, BS, NursingKimberly Ann Duggan, MED, Reading Specialist ConcentrationDavid F. Gaiteri, Summa Cum Laude, BS, BiologyAllison Rae Gibson, MED, Reading Specialist ConcentrationTravis Tatem Kean, MBA, General Business ConcentrationSara Lyn Lauer, BS, Behavioral ScienceJessica Marie Mummert, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Early Childhood and Special EducationMegan Christine Pfleiger, Cum Laude, BS, NursingApril Marie Starner, MED, Reading Specialist Concentration

Etters

Danyell D. Elicker, BS, AccountingAshley Dawn Sollars, BA, Political ScienceAlexa Renee Zakaszewski, BS, Nursing

Fawn Grove

Timothy M. Cardenuto, BS, Electrical Engineering

Felton

Amanda Marie Goddard, BS, Criminal JusticeLisa Ann Knisley, MS, Adult Nurse PractitionerBernadette Lindemann, BS, NursingDavid William Reifsneider, Magna Cum Laude, BA, English Literary StudiesTrent Allen Shaw, BA, Public Relations

Glen Rock

Ashlyn Cherie Garland, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Early Childhood EducationSamantha Louise Heffner, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Elementary and Special EducationAshlee Marie Hessler, BS, NursingSamuel Oliver Lindle, BS, Criminal JusticeKathryn Margelot, Summa Cum Laude, BS, NursingKara Amber Rodick, BS, Recreation and Leisure AdministrationElizabeth Ann Wood, BS, Criminal JusticeEmily Ann Wood, BS, Criminal Justice

Glenville

Leanne M. Kohler, Cum Laude, BS, Early Childhood Education

Hanover

Holly Nicole Campbell, MBA, Management ConcentrationKathryn Anne Coyne, BS, Criminal JusticeAmber Elizabeth James, AS, Business AdministrationRonald Laughman, BS, NursingCharles Lynn MacGregor, BS, Sport ManagementMary Teresa McKim, MED, Reading Specialist ConcentrationJames Adam Moul, Cum Laude, BA, Professional WritingGreta Kaitlin Nott, Magna Cum Laude, BS, AccountingKyle Andrew Palmer, BS, Behavioral ScienceAaron D. Repman, BA, HistoryBrooke Olivia Reynolds, BS, Clinical Laboratory ScienceJulian Nicole Salinas, Magna Cum Laude, BA, Graphic DesignAbby Lynn Schwartz, BS, Elementary and Special EducationAshley Joann Sellers, BA, Mass CommunicationEric Eugene Stauffer, BS, Criminal Justice

Jacobus

Jacline Alexandra Caralle, BS, Recreation and Leisure AdministrationNicholas J. Thompson, BS, Mechanical Engineering

Manchester

Danielle E. Anderson, BS, Behavioral ScienceEmma Marie Bozich, BS, Business AdministrationKiersten M. Clymer, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary EducationZachary Richardson, AS, Business AdministrationSarah B. Weir, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Criminal Justice

Mount Wolf

Joanne M. Marrs, MED, Reading Specialist ConcentrationCortni Rentzel, BS, AccountingAmanda Lynne Sorcsek, Summa Cum Laude, BA, Public Relations

New Freedom

Joseph P. Adams, BS, Sport ManagementErin Dee Bailey, BS, BiologyAdrienne Lee Blaydon, MS, Adult Nurse PractitionerClark E. Walker III, BS, Mathematics

Railroad

Ashley Lynn Ensor, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Psychology

Red Lion

Kelly Barkus, Cum Laude, BA, Secondary Education/EnglishErin Vereen Boswell, Cum Laude, BS, NursingRyan Gregory Brinkerhoff, BA, Political ScienceJessica Lauren Dunlap, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary EducationMatthew David Grove, Cum Laude, BS, AccountingTroy Alan Kohler, BS, Mechanical EngineeringErin Denise Levine, BA, Professional WritingDonielle S. Markey, Cum Laude, BS, Respiratory CareCaleb J. Miller, MBA, Marketing ConcentrationBrandi Lee Urey, BA, Public RelationsLaura Wheeler, MBA, Marketing ConcentrationKelli Alaina Wise, MED, Reading Specialist Concentration

Seven Valleys

Crystal Lynn Bastress, BS, NursingMandi Lynn Jacoby, Cum Laude, BS, NursingKathleen Marie Piccone, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Shrewsbury

Maria Christine Alwine, MED, Reading Specialist ConcentrationJuliya Volansky, BA, International RelationsAlexandra Marie Webster, BA, History

Spring Grove

Victoria R. Hudak, MS, Adult Nurse PractitionerDawn Marie McKenzie, MS, Adult Nurse PractitionerCasey Michelle Rohrbaugh, Cum Laude, BA, Public RelationsJarred Allen Strine, BS, Elementary and Special Education

Stewartstown

Cameron Melanie Colbert, BS, Criminal JusticeTimothy James Gallagher, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Nuclear Medicine TechnologyChristen April Hunt, BS, Behavioral ScienceKaitlyn Mae Krannebitter, BS, NursingSamantha Clarissa Macas, BS, Recreation and Leisure AdministrationMichelle Linda Tomasini, BS, MarketingChristina Lorraine Wilson, BA, English Literary StudiesKaitlyn N. Wolfe, BS, Criminal JusticeTyler Alexander Wolgemuth, BS, Mechanical Engineering

Thomasville

Daniel Mark Geesey, BS, Mechanical EngineeringAndrew Thomas Polashuk, BS, Secondary Education/BiologyLauren Elizabeth Emig, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary and Special Education

Wrightsville

John Wesley Dixon, BS, Business AdministrationCole Matthew Fisher, AS, Business AdministrationDylan T. Giandalia, BS, Sport ManagementJustyn James Miley, BS, Marketing

York

Brian A. Aponte, BS, Recreation and Leisure AdministrationMaribel Burgos, BS, ManagementNicole Jeannette Rauhauser, MED, Reading Specialist ConcentrationCraig M. Shapiro, BS, Recreation and Leisure AdministrationMargaret Ellyn Bear, BS, BiologyJames B. Burkins, BS, Criminal JusticeAnthony C. Campisi, BS, MarketingCaitlyn Ann Finkenbiner, BS, ManagementJoshua Peter Galinato, BS, NursingBrittne Nikol Giannone, Magna Cum Laude, BA, TheatreWilliam Evan Gillespie, BS, Criminal JusticeDustin Gerry Hildebrand, BS, Criminal JusticeHeather Marie Hoffman, MED, Educational Leadership ConcentrationErin Martha Leber, MS, Adult Nurse PractitionerLeslie Diane London, AS, General StudiesJoshua Raudebaugh, Summa Cum Laude, BS, BiologyJanet Marie Rivers, BS, BiologyElizabeth K. Sanders, Cum Laude, BS, MarketingAmy Marie Schaffer, BS, Elementary EducationSara Renae Snyder, AS, Business AdministrationDavid J. Theibert, BS, SociologyStephanie Lee Timcheck, BS, NursingLily Tsai, BS, AccountingElena Elizabeth White, Cum Laude, BS, NursingRichard Thomas Beasley, BS, Computer EngineeringPaola M. Castaneda, BS, FinanceKaitlyn Marie Eichelberger, BA, Public RelationsElexis J. Engram, Cum Laude, BS, EntrepreneurshipRobin Elizabeth Grames, BS, NursingCourtney Harlin, Magna Cum Laude, BA, Fine ArtJennifer Gayle Jones, BS, NursingArianne R. Kobos, Magna Cum Laude, BS, MarketingAmy L. LaMontagne, BS, NursingHillary Sheridan Leffler, BA, Political ScienceKatharine Virginia Lijoi, BS, AccountingIshia S. Moye, BS, Criminal JusticeLyla Annmarie Overmiller, Cum Laude, BA, Fine ArtMatthew David Small, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Electrical EngineeringAlex Benjamin Smith, BS, Music Industry/Recording TechnologyAnalisa Maria Spagnola, BA, Public RelationsBonnie Thumim, AS, General StudiesHeather Marie Wallick, MS, Adult Nurse PractitionerBrandon E. Bailey, MED, Educational Leadership ConcentrationJessica Marie Buczynski, BS, NursingAlexis C. Chila, BS, Sport ManagementSamantha Leigh Davis, Summa Cum Laude, BS, NursingJesse James Derksen, BS, Recreation and Leisure AdministrationAbby Marie Distefano, BS, NursingShatelga Theadriana Elyseè, BS, NursingJennifer M. Frazer, Cum Laude, BS, NursingTyler Gray, BS, Recreation and Leisure AdministrationLisa Ann Hall, MED, Reading Specialist ConcentrationJacob Nathaniel Hockensmith, BS, Criminal JusticeCarrie Price Iezzi, MED, Reading Specialist ConcentrationTeresa Knisely, AS, ChemistrySokkim Lay, BS, Recreation and Leisure AdministrationDaniel Edward Lehr, MBA, General Business ConcentrationMegan Ashley Leiphart, BS, NursingBianca Ada Mancas, Cum Laude, BS, NursingRegina S. Markova, Cum Laude, BS, Business AdministrationCarlos F. McDonald, BS, FinanceAnne Dengerwa Moscato, BS, Business AdministrationBecky Shayda, BA, HistoryLynsey C. Whitehead, BS, NursingTeresa L. Wilson, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Clinical Laboratory ScienceEmily Grace Workman, BS, Recreation and Leisure AdministrationKayla Lee Beard, BS, NursingCasey J. Englert, BA, Public RelationsChristopher Thomas Grubb, BA, PhilosophyDonna L. Hartley, BS, ManagementKasey Janae Klahold, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary EducationKyle Benton Leaman, MBA, Marketing ConcentrationCourtney L. Miller, BS, General Music EducationLisa Michelle Raab, AS, General StudiesKasey Anne Sanders, AS, ChemistryKyle Leroy Albright, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Elementary EducationDavid Alexander Baez Jr., AS, Criminal JusticeStephanie Ellen Barilaro, MBA, Finance ConcentrationShawn Nicole Becker, BS, Behavioral ScienceKendra Leigh Bortner, BS, NursingMelissa Dianne Dernetz, Cum Laude, BS, NursingHarrison L. Jacoby, BS, ManagementDustin Robert Kern, BS, BiologyKyle Jack Miller, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary EducationBenjamin M. Smith, BS, Sport ManagementTrent Alexander Strickler, BS, Mechanical EngineeringKarli Jay Study, BA, HistoryTerry L. Sweitzer, BS, MarketingMichael Anthony Terwilliger, MED, Educational Leadership Concentration

York Haven

Adam Christopher Dupler, BA, Graphic DesignSara Louise Strohm, BS, Elementary Education

Yorkana

Nicole Victoria Barrett, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Early Childhood Education