The following students at Kennard-Dale High School have been named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Lauren Bakalyar, Brianna Bennett, Tyler Bertolasio, Frances Black, Lynsey Buraczynski, Richard Clark, Taylor Clark, Jason Cooper, Taylor Davis, Ryan DeJong, Jonathan Denney, Meghan Donohue, Madelyn Duty, Desiree Elswick, Rebecca Feveryear, Craig Fitzgerald, Kayla Foehrkolb, Nicole Forstoffer, Justine Francisco, Zachary Gilbert, Corrine Gray-Speicher, Savannah Heim, Benjamin Hofherr, Elizabeth Holle, Erica Judka, Tara Kaltreider, Katherine Kioussis, Holly Klusewitz, Cheyenne Knight, David Liupaeter, Sara Livezey, Danielle Markel, Dylan McGlone, Andrew Miller, Aubrie Miller, Marilyn Miller, Michael Miller, Logan Moore, Dylan Moynihan, Cecilia Oliveros, Jennifer Philbin, Ashley Portillo, Hannah Reinsel, Aaron Roby, Haley Romoser, Franco Rossi, Jacob Shorter, Rebecca Simon, Casey Swann, Sara Tarbert, William Tillman, Noelle Townsley, Leah Udzinski, Brittany Walls, Alexander Walsh, Teanna Webb, Jessica Wernig, Jacqueline Zoppo.

Juniors:

Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Megan Barnes, Autum Boyer, Jessica Brown, Adam Cheskey, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper, Julia D'Arrigo, Kelsey Daniel, Andrew Day, Taylor Farrell, Kaytlyn Fiedler, Adrianne Glenn, Clare Herbert, Kylie Hornbarger, Kyle Jones, Noah Krechel, Marlaina McConville, Matthew Moore, Abigail Pietra, Maria Tyson, Kaitlyn Williams.

Sophomores:

Chayse Amoss, Kyle Amrhein, Alicia Anderson, Alexander Andros, Joshua Bakalyar, Elisa Bickford, Margaret Biedermann, Patrick Clemens, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Zachary Dodson, Christine Dong, Joshua Eaton, Tyler Ebaugh, Meghan Garvine, Kathleen Glackin, Erik Hays, Hope Hushon, Theodore Kioussis, Thomas Lippiard, Emily Livezey, Rhiannon McGlone, Benjamin Meinke, Jennifer Nance, Rebecca Paul, Collin Portaszkiewicz, Lily Riale, Brooke Schlaline, Samantha Schlundt, Ruth Walten.

Freshmen:

Olivia Alsamadi, Morgan Anderson, Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey, Daniel Brewer, Madeline Cairns, Eleanor Cromwell, Jacob Devereux, Shirley Dong, Ana Enders, Madison Ferner, Emily Freese, Lindsey Gilbert, Sara Hamme, Anna Holle, Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones, Ashlyn Kefauver, Katie Kincaid, Sean Lauer, Grace Lichtenberg, Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Alyssa Miller, Zachary Moyer, Jason Pierpont, Jared Plude, Brady Reuter, Caitlin Salomon, Lydia Schlitzkus, Jane Seitz, Bailey Seymour, Bailey Sisler, Walker Soullier, Tyler Spalt, Abigail Swoboda, Amy Tart, Logan Williams, Brittany Wolf.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Eric Almoney, Lacy Anderson, James Barlow, Sara Belcher, Alexander Bernhard, Leah Bracey, Destiny Bryson, Nathaniel Carter, Chelsey Cate, Haley Cole, Savannah Coster, Timothy Desmone, Oakley Dieter, Sarah Dietz, Mariah Dodson, Abigail Doniecki, Angel Dunaway, Nathaniel Ellis, Vincenzo Failla, Ryan Flores-Pabon, Kaitlynn Gaumer, Preston Gaylor, Annamarie Gering, Rachel Greene, Marie Grimm, Austin Gross, Daniel Hare, Kayla Harrington, Joseph Harris, Erika Hepding, Phillip Herndon, Jacob Horner, Erin Jenkins, Clara Johnson, Emily Kern, Leah Kordaz, Nicholas Kratovil, Joshua Leyko, Brooke Lloyd, Zachary Malamphy, Luciella Matthews, Gabriel McKenna, Nathaniel Mikolinis, Russel Minogue, Jacqueline Mitcheltree, Dallas Moffit, Alison Muller, Brandon Myers, Jessica Myers, Crystina Nohe, Kristyn Park, Alana Pietra, Alexia Pitzer, Megan Priester, Arielle Pugh, Emily Reilly, Anthony Rhodes, LeeAnna Richardson, Jenna Riggs, Jennifer Rineholt, Conrad Roberts, Matthew Robinson, Harlie Sadler, Kirstin Schopf, Christina Shepard, Elizabeth Slebzak, Jessica Smith, Jordan Sommer, Jeffrey Stanley, Jacob Stauffer, Joshua Stike, Brandon Terrell, Blake Testerman, Zachary Tewey, Rachel Thirion, Howard Thompson, Joshua Tittle, Amberlynne Turner, Logan Walker, William Wenckus, Alexis Whittemore, Carrie Williams, Nicholas Wilson, Cody Witt, Kevin Wolgemuth, Ciara Worden, Janae Wright, Veronica Wright, Joseph Zeller.

Juniors:

Ashley Adams, Dallas Allen, Keith Amberman, Casey Barnett, Callie Bartosch, Mariah Beavers, Olivia Becker-Pastelak, Sawyer Bisker, Nicholas Biszant, Hannah Bittner, Christine Britcher, Hailey Brown, Kellie Buecker, Michael Campbell, Logan Carlile, Lauren Catron, Jonathon Cave, Brooke Chambers, Karah Cotton, Collin Crowell, Emily Deaver, Samantha Deets, Lauren Dell, Kayla Dick, Sara Driggers, Amanda Ensor, Karli Farmer, Albert Greaver, Sarah Hammett, Cayla Hardesty, Taylor Henkel, Kristen Hilsmeier, Mitchell Hyson, Cassandra Johnson, Judith Jordan, Nicholas Koermer, Corinne Kowalski, Paul Kurtz, Maria Letra, Chandler Marsteller, Michael Mathy, Miranda Michaud, Jonathan Milchling, Kaitlyn Myers, Rodney Orwig, Julia Peters, Shawn Pierpont, Joseph Reinke, Ryan Repetto, Adeline Ross, Edward Roubal, JoAnne Rubelmann, Jacob Sammis, Patrick Scarborough, Robert Seitz, Shelby Simon, Daniel Six, Sierra Sommer, John Stoltenberg, Breanna Sullivan, Holly Swartz, Tiffany Trinks, Katelyn Trott, Amber Wakeley, Collin Walsh, Carley Walters, Alexis Webb, Dillon Wescott, Jacob Wescott.

Sophomores:

Ashley Bankert, Lauren Benedict, Joseph Bittner, Zachary Cochran, Hector DiNardo, Abigail Driggers, Lyndsey Duty, Heidi Ellis, Alexis Enders, Kelsey Farrington, Jacob Fritz, Miriam Gamache, Avery Gertz, Kristin Gestl, Clayton Gorman, Alyssa Harris, Kelly Haslam, Grace Henning, Emily Hill, Rachael Hoffman, Paris Holliday, Dean Huntzinger, Christopher Hurt, Claire Hushon, Robert Jones, Brittanianna Kaminski, Albert Little, Jacob Lushko, Alexzandra Malamphy, Jessica McAvoy, Cole Measley, Shelby Meyers, Alyx Miller, Jordan Miller, Ashley Moffit, Matthew Nadolny, Anthony Nordwall, Codie Patterson, Lauren Pickett, Alexander Powell, Christopher Rice, Taylor Rill, Samuel Schleicher, McKayla Schrader, Erin Sewell, Richard Skinner, Graeme Slonaker, Hannah Snider, Zachary Snier, Elliot Stauffer, Allison Stewart, Rachel Storm, Kirsten Thoericht, Tyler Webb, Kayla White, Brooklyn Wiles, Adrianna Yeagy, Nicholas Zell, Christopher Zingone.

Freshmen:

Lindsay Amrhein, Madeline Armeni, Maya Armeni, Edward Beihl, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Hannah Bracey, Margaret Brown, Kristen Bryant, Nicholas Bullen, Catherine Burk, Chase Carlile, Susan Ciborowski, Courtney Close, Brooke Cole, Zoe Corsello, Kellie Dandy, Makenzie Feyerherm, Tyler Greene, Hunter Grimes, Alyson Hammond, Adriana Hoke, Sophia Huber, Wesley Hulsey, Julie Kemp, Kaitlyn Leftridge, Jenna Lucky, Adam Lutz, Cory Madison, Connor Marsiglia, Josiah McConville, Samantha Mercer, Brooke Miller, Stephen Miller, Christopher Moore, Grant Nelson, Jonathan Osborne, Sara Pilkey, Amanda Poole, Michael Reimann, Jordan Rhodes, Kamaryn Robinson, Lillianna Sandefur, Kristina Searfoss, Jamie Sheeler, Jacob Shusta, Elizabeth Six, Ryan Smith, Anthony Soto, Patrick Stiffler, Connor Stokes, Jared Stoner, Brittney Svec, Rachael Thompson, Nicole Townsley, Alexis Valentine, Kimmie Wenckus, Erik Whitelaw, Jacob Whitt, Kyle Wooldridge, Nicholas Workinger, Tiffany Wright, McKayla Yerg.