YTI Career Institute's fall commencement ceremony for the York Campus and Motorcycle Technology Center was Nov. 14 at the Strand Capitol Performing Arts Center. The keynote speaker was David Meckley, president of Strategic Advantage Inc., York. The President's Award for demonstrating superior commitment, enthusiasm and leadership was given to Tashdamur Sabriyev, of York. A Distinguished Alumnus Award was presented to James Counts of St. Onge Co.

The graduates are:

Motorcycle Technology Center

Motorsports technology:

Ariel Acevedo, Dover

Kevin W. Bradascio, Watkins Glen, N.Y.

Timothy A. Bremmer, Greencastle

Jason A. Cook, Mechanicsburg

Joshua M. Hanson, Skowhegan, Maine

Jared D. Kreiser, Cleona

Aaron Kuykendall II, Stephenson, Va.

Nelson Marulanda, Englewood, N.J.

Christopher K. McClain, Hawley

Edward J. Ott, Sayreville, N.J.

William Ott, Old Bridge, N.J.

Ryan L. Parham, Columbia, Md.

Steven B. Repman, Felton

Dwight Runyon, Glen Gardner, N.J.

Jerome Scogna, Trappe

Kevin Smith, Lebanon, N.J.

Anthony J. Weaver, Mechanicsburg

Andrew T. Williams, York

Brandon P. Zearfoss, Thomasville

York campus:

Business Administration, Management:

Patricia Atuahene, York

Luissana Dejesus, Lancaster

Wendy R. Fowler, Stewartstown

Gwynn A. Goretzke, Elizabethtown

Henrisha Lawrence, York

Cynthia L. Lua, New Oxford

Thomas A. Riddle, Littlestown

Nicole M. Wissler, Columbia

Computer Aided Drafting and Design:

Nathan T. Goss, Hummelstown

James E. Johnson III, York

Nathan Kordelski, Hanover

Matthew J. Stoltzfus, New Oxford

Kevin A. Stump, York

Jacob A. Sutherland, Hanover

Ryan M. Yohn, Lititz

Computer Systems Specialist:

Karyl Aidin, Longmont, Colo.

Marcanthony Alvarado, York

Robert J. Bowlin, Gettysburg

Leoner Checo, York

Terrence Clark, Wellsville

Cody V. Cleveland, Manheim

Blakey A. Exter, Dallastown

Anthony F. Hammond, Spring Grove

Matthew R. Hartnett, Franklintown

Bryan C. Martin, Lancaster

Andre R. McCowin, York

Morgan L. Miller, York

Kyle D. Sands, Ephrata

Brenda L. Sanford, Lancaster

Pedro A. Vargas, York

Jared D. Walker, York

Jeffrey Wilson, York

Electrical Technology:

Benjamin A. Bookhammer, York

Jared F. Huzvar, Hershey

Samuel L. Langley, Gettysburg

Louis Marra, Bainbridge

Edward T. Maurer, Harrisburg

Ryan E. Merrill, New Freedom

Patrick E. Pendarvis, Aurora, Colo.

Brock N. Sonnen, Lititz

Nickolas J. Wetzel, Spring Grove

Andrew D. Wilson, York

Amber N. Yohe, Manchester

Electronics Engineering Technology:

Jesse L. Deardorff, Dover

Anibal Garcia, York

Marcus R. Hedrick, Mount Wolf

Anthony D. Klotz, Harrisburg

Debra S. Kress, Mount Wolf

Lance T. Lockhart, York

Steven M. Morningstar Sr., Middletown

Justin Oaks, Stevens

Derek E. Robinson, Spring Grove

Shawn R. Stauch, East Prospect

Golf Course Management:

Nathan J. Baadte, Spring Grove

Andy K. Bogedain, Terre Hill

Brady M. Demey, Lebanon

William J. Ellis, Abbottstown

Robert T. Stolting, Wyckoff, N.J.

Shannon E. Trish, Thomasville

Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology:

Joshua C. Bankert, York

Jeffrey J. Borys, Spring Grove

Robert A. Duckworth, Hanover

Bradley M. Gumpper, York

Marc A. Hays, York

Paul A. Horn, Shiremanstown

Quinton M. Johnson, Shermans Dale

Sambahtt P. Keo, Lancaster

Antoine J. McLeod, Mount Joy

Charles S. Ort, Dover

Randolph L. Parks, Abbottstown

Chad Pyle, Etters

Derek N. Rosenberry, Newport

Todd A. Rupp, York

Tashdamur A. Sabriyev, York

Shawn R. Stoner, Lewistown

Joshua R. Suggs, Hummelstown

Alexandra A. Unitas, White Hall, Md.

David J. Weitzel, Elizabethtown

Matthew W. Young, Manchester

Loammy F. Zorrilla, Lancaster

Medical Assistant:

Tiffany N. Arnett, Hanover

Shannon J. Bunty, Dover

Kathleen M. Camacho, York

Jamie N. Cramer, Etters

Courtney L. Dalton, York

Ashley I. Dennis, Manchester

Amanda N. Dinterman, Littlestown

Lou Ann Downs, York

Danielle M. Frantz, Red Lion

Alexis R. Fullerton, Dover

Wynne D. Graves, York

Eveline G. Herrold, York

Tammi R. Meador, Mount Wolf

Sharon S. Mitchell, Dover

Stephanie L. Murren, Hanover

Krista E. Neal, York

Denisse J. Ortiz, York

Lisa A. Powers, York

Andrea Rivera, York

Lorrie I. Rivera, York

Heather M. Vasold, York