The following students at Dover Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Benjamin Becker, Michelle Bradley, Kyle Cook, Helen Dougherty, Tasia Fitzkee, Kara Funk, Curtis Harman, Cody Hawkins, Stephen Jacobson, Carly Johnston, Evan Koch, Dominic Krout, Joshua McMahon, Merlin Paz, Morgan Reimers, Trinda Shaw, Maya Sigel, Rachel Snell, Morgan Stambaugh, Katlyn Stern, Delaney Williams, Courtney Wilt, Alec Wolfe, Seth Wynegar.

Juniors:

Logan Ambrose, Tristan Flinchbaugh, Holly Fox, Cory Grudovich, John Heilman, Angel Lopes, Brooke May, Jacquelyn Meacher, Jonathan Shaffer, Hunter Warren, Regina Whitfield, Amanda Williams, Jie Yang, Rachel Yinger, Sarah Yinger.

Sophomores:

Claudia Bollinger, Morgan Brown, Elizabeth Cook, Miranda DeLauter, Lauren Elicker, Elizabeth Fisher, Alexander Hamme, Madison Herman, Devin Hughes, Stephanie Hull, Megan Irwin, Annie Kurz, Brittani Lesher, Casey Long, Kayla Miller, Abigail Patterson, Neil Querry, Matthew Speir, Nathaniel Stauffer, Alysha Sweitzer, Hannah Taylor, Katelyn Wilt, Tabitha Yettman, Emily Yinger.

Freshmen:

Kirsten Arcarese, Jordan Baum, Peter Behr, Brady Bennett, Derek Breneman, Daniel Chase, Lindsay Copenheaver, Stephen Dennis, Brooke Firestone, Kirstin Funk, Kaitlyn Graf, Breann Heindel, Kayla Heiner, Matthew Holmes, Kyle Horn, Denis Johnson, Kate Kann, Kelsey Kitzmiller, Zackary Lang, Luke Lightner, Hunter Link, Cierra Malehorn, Jordyn May, Robert Maze, Emily McNew, Madison Miller, Erica Peters, Isabella Portelles, April Shaffer, Kyra Shoemaker, Tyler Snyder, John Sterner, Zachary Strasbaugh, Garrett Wallick, Kaylynn Warner, Marilyn Wolbert, Joshua Wolgamuth.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Joseph Abate, Seth Ahrens, Nathan Bachynski, Tierney Bair, Devan Barker, Ashley Barley, DeJah Bass-Harris, Tyler Bentzel, Cristian Bonilla, Jacob Bradley, Raymond Caha, Raizel Cheng, Lenora Crudup, Justin Davis, Ross Drawbaugh, Kate Edwards, Benjamin Essick, Emily Firestone, Mikaela Funn, Christian Fusselman, Anastasia Grandstaff, Wesley Guerin, Christopher Heath, Dalton Heim, John Hodgson, McKenzie Hoopes, Khalil Howard, Hannah Huss, Sarah Jacoby, Aniella Janosky, Andrew Jans, Rafshan Khan, Corey Kohler, Shawn Korkie, Rachael Laughead, Brianna Lehman, Lowell Lindeman, Hailey Long, Larissa Miller, Natalia Montero, Jared Mummert, Benjamin Myers, Ashlyn Oberdorff, Angel Pagan, Cara Petersen, Kristen Pond, Todd Quick, Brent Schreiber, Amy Seabrooks, Danielle Shank, Heather Sharp, Alicia Shultz, Douglas Shunk, Andrea Smith, Sierra Smith, Ashley Spangler, Bethany Staples, Kayce Stermer, Jacob Sterner, Kyle Thomas, Rachel Thomas, Kristina Wales, Adam Wallick, Devin Walter, Allison Walters, Zachary Workman, William Yommer.

Juniors:

Ryan Arnold, Matthew Barshinger, Mia Becker, Scott Becker, Haley Benner, Jimmy Brady, Diana Cervantes, Korinn Copnheaver, Paisley Corcovelos, Drew Coyle, Summer Dacheux, Tanner Dillon, Courtney Evans, Megan Fink, Danielle Foeks, Kylie Foust, Lindsey Fowler, Taylor Fowler, Colin Frey, Brittany Geiselman, Marcie Gerrick, Marissa Gittrich, Peyton Gorham, Alayah Hall, Micaela Heffley, Brianna Holmes, Grant Hoover, Jerrica Horner, Renee Hoyme, Peter-Gabriel Jackson, Kirsten Jennings, Terra Karl, Ashentay Kearse, Daniel Kelly, Whitney Kennedy, Ryan Kotzman, Brian Lehman, Megan Lokhaiser, Alexandria Miller, Cameron Miller, Mackenzie Mills, Quaadir Otto-Smallwood, Savannah Peck, Gabriella Portelles, Megan Repman, Noah Rogers, Justin Rowand, Peyton Schneider, Grace Shaub, Amanda Smith, Bryce Smith, Rachel Spaulding, Andrew Stenshorn, Rupert Strawbridge, Kelsea Strayer, Max Strickler, Cooper Taylor, Sebastian Teeple, Amanda Tubbs, Derrick Wagaman, Morgan Wagner, Krista Warner, Brendan Warren, Zoey Workman, Kaycee Yommer.

Sophomores:

Beau Ambrose, Alexandria Aspey, Shyanne Baublitz, Khirsten Beard, Ryan Beck, Carson Berkheimer, Karsyn Blauser, Jamila Bowen, Samantha Bray, Levi Briceland, Shienna Butler, Aaron Compton, Ryan Cook, Jordan Crone, Charles Dashnaw, Jace Dehoff, Symone Dickerson, Parker Dienes, Kari Faychak, Jacob Fetrow, Jacob Gelsinger, Brittany Godfrey, Isaiah Green, Kevin Heider, Shania Hildebrand, Madison Hill, Rachael Keagy, Shelby Kent, Cierra Leathery, Rachel Lehman, Abigail Leto, Ebony Lopes, Ashley Martin, Saunder Mayer, Kyle McCaulsky Marissa McMahon, Rowan Minney, Autumn Moser, Levi Murphy, Sarah Myers, Nicholas Nace, Matthew Peters, Baleigh Pinder, Alexis Potts, Emily Reimer, Kevin Rigby, Deanna Sharp, Alexis Shock, Noah Slater, Hannah Smith, Keera Sowers, Alexis Stine, Steve Stoy, Marissa Strine, Faith Suddeth, Dvonne Swanston, Alexis Swartz, Hannah Tucci, Noah Wise.

Freshmen:

James Alpaugh, Cole Anstadt, Kyle Beamer, Austin Beck, Abigail Bosley, Joshua Bradley, Summer Brady, Riah Brinton, Hannah Byorick, Marissa Coley, Briana Crudup, Joshua Dashnaw, Alexander Eckersley, Alaina Eicholtz, Madison Farr, Asia Galloway, Trevor Gamble, Kylie Glatfelter, Dennis Godfrey, Meghan Goodman, Kasey Hall, Courtney Harris, Paige Hartman, Josiah Helsel, Koleman Hoffman, Joshua Hogan, Alexis Jones, Anne Jones, Katherine Jones, Melissa Kahler, Gordon Kelley, Sarah Kistner, Jordan Klinefelter, Alexis Kohr, Alyssa Lawton, Durran Ledbetter, Christy Lentz, Samantha Lindermann, Lyle Martin, Dillon Mellott, Jacob Miller, Maddison Miller, Payton Miller, Drew Myers, Erika Myers, Mason Myers, Samantha Myers, Megan Nace, Elisa Palma, Aliyah Perez, Luis Perez, Thomas Reed, Emily Reynolds, Andrew Rhodes, Austin Richcreek, Rachael Shaw, Emily Spaulding, Emily Stover, Madison Strain, Kirstyn Swancer, Valerie Talton, Aaron Thomas, Samantha Thomas, Tucker Thomas, David Trimmer, Nathaniel Twigg, Bo Walters, Kayla Weaver, Shawn Wilmot, Josie Wilson, Sierra Withrow, Natasha Wright, Courtney Zimmerman.