York County School of Technology's commencement ceremony was 6:45 p.m. June 7 at the York Expo Center. Valedictorian is Rachel Lynne Kohlway.

Graduates are:

Daniel J. Adams, Kyle R. Aikins, Benjamin W. Aldinger, KnyZeria K. Alston-Day, Timothy M. Althoff, Stacia C. Altice, Ashley K. Ammerman, Wyatt D. Amos, Kristin N. Auker,

Jordan A. Bahn, Jeremy D. Banks, Jr, Shannon N. Baylor, Alyssa J. Beattie, Garrett J. Beck, William L. Beck, Lindsey M. Benton, Martin S. Berkheimer, Jesus E. Berrios, Joseph A. Boll, Luke A. Bosley, Austin G. Bowers, Stanton A. Bowers, A'lesha L. Bowman, Samuel L. Bowman, Trevor L. Bradford, Breana S. Breeland, Nicholas A. Brendel, Crystal G. Brown, Sierra A. Brown, Tyler J. Brown, Devin S. Burke, Joseph L. Byers,

Katelyn W. Cain, Rockeia D. Camphor, Seth L. Caralle, Angela M. Carey, Ariel N. Carrasquillo Jr., Shyheim A. Carter, Kevin A. Chesnavage, John R. Chesney, III, Jadie E. Claudio, Brayden N. Cordrey, Cody J. Cosgrove, Ayisha A. Cox, Blake W. Crumbling, Jennifer Curet- Martinez,

Justin R. Dalton, Crystal M. Dattisman, Breanna S. Dausinger, Lambert A. David, Jr., Joshue deBeaumont, Luis O. DeJesus, Jessica L. DeLeon, Stephanie M. Deleon-Silva, Desiree T. Denton, John K. Diaz, Christopher O. Diaz-Alvarez, Raina D. Dickison, Seth W. Ditch, Kayla M. Doyle,

William E. Eckenrode, Devin A. Eckert, Ned L. Einsig III, Alisha S. Elliott, Sarah M. Ensor, Brianna M. Evans,


Advertisement

Blaine E. Fauth, Jeremy A. Fauth, Anizzette Y. Fernandez, Chandler M. Ficucell, Geordy M. Fleming, Austin S. Florio, Dustin L. Ford, Ian M. Forry, Nathaniel J. Fuhrman, Alexandra L. Fulton,

Francisco J. Garcia, Violeta Garcia-Madrigal, Evan T. Gardner, Megan L. Gettle, William L. Gibbs III, Michael A. Gideon, Jeremiah C. Gilbert, Corey R. Godfrey, Jennifer A. Godfrey, Junior E. Gonzalez, Jesse T. Greear, Joshua A. Green, Christopher I. Greer, Cyle A. Griffith, Caleb L. Groff, Misha N. Groff, Andrew W. Groh, Seth N Grove, Dylon W. Grubic, Travis J. Gudz, Ashley A. Guynn,

Amber N. Hagarman, Amanda J. Hale, Meghan E. Haney, Patrick R. Hanson, Christopher B. Harmon, Zachary A. Hartman, Seth G. Hastings, Kimberly N. Heath, Benjamin K. Henry, Zachary A. Herman, Macy S Hipp, Cole J. Hobbs, Jacob L. Holtzapple, Ben W. Hoover, Steven M. Hopwood, Patrick E. Hull,

Tojeriqua G. Jackson, Petria J. Jamison-Rodgers, Michael W. Jaworski, Elaina N. Johnson, Austin J. Jones, Jordan M. Jones, Kyle M Jones, Sharif D. Justice,

Eric G. Kaiser, Brandon C. Kauffman, Kristen A. Keezel, Elijah C. Kelley, Angel M. Kersh, Adam E. Killinger, Praize N. Kittrell, Megan M. Klinedinst, Phillip C. Kling, Christopher D. Kneer, Rachel L. Kohlway, Jenny S. Kudrick,

Rachel M. Lancaster, David K. Landis, William D. Landis, Tyler A. Little, Alison R. Livelsberger, Ian J. Livsey, Skylar L. Loeper, Anyssa K. Loughran, Brenda D. Lozano, Destiny L. Luckenbaugh, Nicholas P. Lutz,

Dustin N. Macklin, Drew R. Madison, Marisa M. Madsen, Destiny B. Maggett, Tyler R. Markel, Christian D. Marks, Emily V. Marquardt, Breana M. Marshall, Michael J. Marvel, Briana E. McCleary, Nicole R. McCune, Weston M. McGregor, Maria R. McKenzie, Katrina M. McLane, Ericka M. McMillan, Dakota L. McNew, Krista L. Mellott, Timothy S. Merrick, Taylor L. Meyers, Cody A. Miller, Danielle L. Miller, Kaitlyn A. Miller, Lucas C. Miller, MaryKathryn E. Miller, Zachary M. Miller, Roberto E. Molina, Christian Morales, Ivelisse Morales-Colon, Matthew J. Moser, Eric B. Moss, Grason R. Mullendore, Angela C. Muller, Kiersten A. Mullins, Brittany N. Mundis, Cassandra M. Mundis,

Sean M. Nailor, Abdiel tali N. Figueroa, Courtney M. Neiderer, Dale A. Nesbit Jr., Jalitza M. Nieves, Cheridee F. Nispel, Grant D. Nix, James A. Nyborg,

DeElzier H. O'Conner III, Melissa H. O'Leary, Myranda L. O'Loughlin, Cody A. Oaster, Ryan M. Orchard, Yofeida A. Ortiz, Kelvin A. Ortiz-Gomez, Dustin T. Osborne, Kyle E. Osborne, Tre M. Otto, Shabria S. Owens,

Donald A. Page, Randy Paulino, Daniel Perez, James G. Perkins, Kristina C. Peters, Alyssa N. Pittenger, Emma F. Place, Dustin D. Price, Daniel J. Puelzt, Zachary J. Puhan,

Spencer L. Queitzsch, Aneudi Quintero-Rodriguez,

Joshua R. Race, Felicia A. Riffey, Bria L. Rishel, Eric M. Ritchey, Elijah D. Rivera, Bradley T. Robinson, Tyechia C. Robinson, Michael G. Robles, Stephanie M. Robles, Desiree J. Rogers, Jamie L. Rohrbaugh, Jesse R. Rohrbaugh, Aliesha K. Roschel, Trenton A Rosenberry, Rozalynn A. Rugel, Rudy P. Rugel, Zechariah L. Ruppert,

Raizavette Salas-Roman, Andy Santana, Corin J. Sappe, Christopher S. Schantz, Kristie M. Schmidt, Tyler J. Schuhly, Cameron D. Scott, Thomas E. Scott, Kyle D. Senft, Christopher M. Serrano, Zachary S. Shoff, Dalton P. Sieling, Alexander T. Singletary, Kyle Z. Sipe, Corey M. Sites, Brando M. Sixtos-Diaz, Brianna L. Smith, Jazmine A. Smith, John R. Smith, Katana M. Smith, Nicole E. Smith, Thomas C. Smith, Zachary J. Smith, Braden R. Snyder, Victoria C. Solomon, Ashley M. Sprague, Tyler K. Sprenkle, Kelsea L. Stein, Acia T. Stewart, Steven D. Stine, Toby D. Strayer, Rachel N. Styers, Brandy L. Swartz, Veronica A. Swartz, Dennis A. Sweeney,

Kristine M. Taylor, Brian M. Thomas Jr., Devin K. Throne, Brian M. Toomey, Angel L. Torres, Frangueli Torres, Grant T. Tuleya,

Zachary J. Ulrich, Sierra L. Valentin, Nipong Vang,

Allison E. Wagner, Hunter L Wagner, Max A. Wagner, Mike A. Wagner, Shawn L. Wagner, Kenneth P. Wakeling, Anthony J. Walter, Brian D. Webb, Angela D. Wells, David A. White, John D. Whitecomb, Jake A. Whitehead, Carl L. Wildasin, Autumn E. Williams, Devoid Williams IV, Ricquann L. Williams, Shamyra N. Williams, Catherine L. Wilson, Kyle F Wilson, Amy L. Wirtz, Aaron D. Wolfe, Skyy R. Wright and Jessica Yahuitl.