The following students at York Catholic High School have been named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2009-2010 school year.
FIRST HONORS
Seniors:
Sylvia C. Baker, Brandon M. Barlek, Kelsey E. Boyles, Laura M. Brown, Michael J. Bucher, Anna C. Burnham, Hillary J. Burnside, Rachel F. DeCampo, Gabriel J. Dietrich, Sarah C. Dotzel, Danielle L. Drought, Allison R. Elliott, Emma C. Farrell, Jacob T. Figge, Matthew D. Fuller, Dominick C. Grande, Jennifer A. Green, Rose M. Heil, Erin M. Holberg, Laura A. Honaker, Jayne R. Katherman, Elizabeth V. Kelkis, Timothy A. Kocher, Matthew Q. Krushinsky, Philip T. Leonardi, Caitlin A. McEachern, Magdelena R. McGee, Brooke E. McNamara, Rolfy A. Perez, Daniel P. Pichler, Emily C. Reineberg, Marta R. Schenck, Miriam M. Schenck, Madeline A. Seton, Alan D. Shalkey, Anna T. Sicilia, John A. Solloway, Philip M. Spagnola, Victoria L. Stout, Sarah K. Stover, Mary Catherine Sweeney, Mary Katherine Venedam, Sarah L. Wargo, Bryana V. Warner, Christine M. Wilson, Zaria A. Zielinski.

Juniors:
Megan T. Achtzehn, Kathleen A. Adams, Kristen M. Andreone, Sara E. Bajor, Elizabeth N. Basso, Kacey L. Beltz, Jessica N. Blodgett, Christian R. Bohn, Nathanael N. Bonzagni, Garlan A. Bowser, Sarah E. Bradley, Christopher R. Chesko, Jami E. Dumler, Megan E. Dvorak, Taylor E. Falvey, Nicholas J. Full, Molly F. Hake, Andrew C. Hershey, Camaryn M. Hess, Ye Won Hong, Peyton M. Kauffman, Brian R. Kieber, Joseph M. Laucks, Giana M. Lupinetti, Rebecca R. Manges, Rebecca A. Mareck, Cameron S. Marquette, Patricia K. McGann, Joseph A. Miller, Casey E. O'Callaghan, Jennifer G. Owens, Kevin W. Pitz, Benjamin T. Reinke, Emily J. Salter, Kady R. Schrann, Ava M. Spoden, Eric Z. Stoltz, Erin C. Thomas, Alex R. Tucci, Tara I. Yohe.

Sophomores:
Patrick W. Albright, Liam P. Brennan, Mark C. Burnside, Adam M. DePorter, Maureen A. Devlin, Lainey C. Elliott, Christian F. Erb, Christian P. Farah, Rachel E. Forjan, Alexander V. Giannaris, Daniel T. Hirt, Cody Q. Maddox, Nicholas A. Martin, Kaitlyn A. Morrow, Nikolas J. Mucci, Mackenzie E. Nelson, Anthony S. Nguyen, Kevin D. Rieth, Maura L. Schmidt, Colby A. Stubbs, Sophie M. White.

Freshmen:
Kaela M. Ayers, Juely Baez, Hanna E. Baszak, Hannah E. Bowman, Megan E. Bresnahan, Caroline E. Burnham, Alexis D. China, Katherine M. Deats, Katarina A. DeFelice, Andrew P. Devlin, Michael A. Dietrich, Laura R. Evans, Kathleen M. Farrell, Abigail E. Figge, Sarah H. Fuller, Aketzalli Garcia, Kristen L. Gerzewski, Allyson K. Getty, Emily F. Glorioso, Adam B. Hack, Richard T. Hartinger, Andrea M. Hess, Curtis N. Hess, Nancy T. Jaekel, Irene V. Jankowski, Emily K. Javitt, Kathleen A. Johnson, Grace E. Kieber, Matthew J. Koury, Nicole L. Krevetski, Matthew C. Lehr, Kathleen M. Logan, Nina K. Mann, Julia Martello, Kirsten K. McWilliams, Charli M. Muszynski, Yeong Chai Park, Nicholas J. Pawlikowski, Emily D. Putnam, Jacqueline S. Rowan, Josiah W. Schendel, Laura A. Schmidt, Emily A. Schoettler, Nicholas W. Shellenberger, Arianna R. Sindelar, Rebecca E. Sitler, Veronica M. Skehan, Anna V. Spoden, Kayla A. Staub, Anne E. Stover, Cody A. Stubbs, Sam Sullivan, Amanda L. Summers, Michael W. Trupia, Kimberlyn L. Turner, Calum Wallace, Kelly A. Waser, Cameron J. Waterbury, Alexander E. Williams, Ciara K. Wood, Erika L. Zarfoss, Zandria A. Zielinski.

Eighth grade:
Natalie K. Albright, Katherine M. Andrews, Meaghan E. Bilyeu, Megan E. Bittner, Deanna N. Chesko, Michael A. Connor, Colleen M. DeCampo, Adam N. Desseyn, Miles J. Elliott, Mary M. Jacob, Maggie L. Javitt, Kayla J. Kennedy, Caela E. Kinder, Jessica E. Mazzur, Sinead V. O'Callaghan, Rose E. Pence, Madison M. Shultz, Lindsey P. Smith, MaryEllen Targonski, Rachel L. Tucci, Sarah N. Wilkes, Kyle M. Zimmerman.

Seventh grade:
Scott P. Bartkowiak, Caitlin M. Bowser, Kyle M. Brennan, Steven M. Brenneman, John C. Burnside, Thaddeus R. Cwiklinski, Alejandra DeJesus Pinto, Ryan J. DePorter, Madelyn Devlin, Lydia J. Drabik, Kelsea A. Dvorak, Nicholas K. Geiman, Jennifer A. Gingerich, Teresa M. Goc, Katherine R. Haskell, Alexandra N. Johnson, Jenna N. Koury, Sarah E. Koury, Jake T. Krevetski, Anne M. Lehr, George M. LePage, Anna F. McNamara, Jennifer N. Nigro, Lauren E. Parrini, Catherine M. Putnam, Samantha M. Ream, Gregory B. Rieth, McKenna J. Schneck, Anthony Sicilia, Katherine M. Siple, James S. Strickland, Brian E. Sweeney, Thomas V. Thole, Morgan L. Turchetta, Brandon M. Yula.
SECOND HONORS Seniors:
Erica P. Allen, Alexandra M. Altland, Michael C. Bradley, Joshua M. DeCampo, Joseph P. Falci, Gregory M. Gervasi, Brittany L. Hicks, Derek J. Highsmith, Brandi S. Lawrence, Christopher M. Lawyer, Sung-Hyuk Lim, Maggie J. McMurtrie, Stephen J. Munchel, Edward (E.J.) Murphy, Adam O. Papparotto, Megan P. Schoettler, Tyler J. Schwind, Andrew J. Showers, Colleen M. Smith, Daniel P. Starceski, Mitchell J. Steelman, Megan E. Waser, Nikolaus J. Weiss, Hye-Jeong Yook.

Juniors:
Christine C. Barrett, Jacob A. Baum, James J. Bishoff, Shannon A. Brennan, Amanda T. Burns, Jaclyn M. Cobosco, Adam C. Conner, Nina M. Deachilla, Caroline T. Downing, Kara F. Gonzales, Kaitlynne E. Gordon, Mark V. Harner, Jalesa A. Hood, Amber M. Jackson, Alexandra R. Janecek, Nemanja Janicijevic, Luke D. Johnson, Kaitlyn V. Kozuch, Emily V. Kricki, Gary J. Laucks, Amanda F. Lehr, Sara T. Mahoney, Morgan A. Mathis, Maura E. McGowan, Elizabeth A. Newman, Taylor S. Schmidt, Adam M. Sentz, Alison M. Shreiner, Leo B. Skehan, Zachary A. Taylor, Eileen M. Venedam, Brendan C. Waterbury, Erinn M. Whitlock, Jung-Yeon Y. Yang.

Sophomores:
Dana L. Amalfitano, Katherine G. Bittner, Matthew J. Bucher, Austin P. Copenheaver, Samuel C. Davis, Christopher W. Deats, Emily E. DeCampo, Anthony J. Deller, Dakota E. Durcho, Liam M. Farrell, Olivia M. Fullerton, Elizabeth K. Gounley, Adisa Hargett-Robinson, Mina Jang, Brandon T. Jones, Stephen P. Leonardi, Peter J. Lijoi, Karli M. McFatridge, Giorgi Mchedlishvili, Patrick H. Montgomery, Ryan R. Owen, Ashlyn R. Price, Leary (Kyle) Reichart-Warfel, Victoria F. Rizzuto, Sara M. Samora, Corinne S. Simon, Stephanie B. Solis, Conor G. Sterling, Michelle L. Stiles, Joseph P. Stover, Caitlin M. Sullivan, Christopher L. Sullivan, Haylee K. Warner.

Freshmen:
Brady J. Allen, Evan C. Amereihn, Sofia E. Baker, Andrew L. Bowser, Larissa M. Brinkach, Colin M. Burns, Patrick S. Creisher, Dorothy E. Davis, James P. Dougherty, Anna C. Grove, Anne M. Hartinger, Matthew T. Hirt, Zachary T. Kricki, Olivia F. LePage, Kathryn E. McNamara, Katherine A. Nagle, Matthew J. Nguyen, Aaron J. O'Brien, Alexander T. Pawlikowski, Emily A. Poe, Molly L. Santaniello, Christopher J. Sosa, Alexander J. Taylor, Patrick D. Taylor-Brown, John R. Walsh III.

Eighth grade:
Anna J. Bauhof, Paul A. Bova, Leah R. Brenneman, Shawn Christopher, Christina A. Dalaperas, Alex C. Doyle, Emily L. Dugan, Erin T. Emory, Nicole C. Farah, Natalie M. Fiorenza, Austin P. Groff, Mary J. Hale, Cymone A. Jones, Kendall L. Klair, Hanna C. Mahoney, LaVon T. Maxwell, Matthew B. McKim, Sarah N. McLaughlin, Margaret G. Mumma, Kevin B. Nguyen, Anastasia C. Roupas, Emily E. Ryan, Ian M. Shelley, Benjamin A. Smith, Kathryn E. Thomas.

Seventh grade:
Chandler J. Bankos, Alison M. Conner, Madison C. Daugherty, Alexa L. Draganosky, Jacob H. Elliott, Krista M. Falatovich, Kent T. Fullerton, Ebony R. Hammond, Isaac C. Higgins, Jillian A. Jacques, Nicholas J. Kiel, Aengus L. Landis, Alec W. Lloyd, Brittany M. Maas, Bernardine R. Mann, Christopher-Paul Martello, Cassandra P. Moore, Megan R. Salter, Eric Schlough, Natalie E. Stewart, Catherine M. Vizzard, Brady P. Wilking.