Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Some events have already been postponed, as noted. Scores will be posted as they become available:

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Warwick 3, Dallastown 0, F

Susquehannock 3, Red Lion 0, F

York Suburban 3, Northeastern 1, F

New Oxford 3, West York 0, F

Eastern York 3, York High 0, F

York Tech 3, Fairfield 2, F

Hanover 3, Littlestown 0, F

Dover 3, Spring Grove 0, F

York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Central York 3, South Western 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Dover 3, Kennard-Dale 1, F

York Suburban 5, Northeastern 1, F

South Western 6, Spring Grove 0, F

Fairfield at Bermudian Springs, 4 p.m. Postponed until Wednesday, Oct. 10, 4 p.m.

Biglerville at York Catholic, 4 p.m. Postoned until Wednesday, Oct. 3, 4 p.m.

New Oxford at Littlestown, 6 p.m. Postponed until Monday, Oct. 8, 6 p.m.

Red Lion at Dallastown, 7 p.m. Postponed until Thursday, Oct. 11, 7 p.m.

West York at Eastern, 7 p.m. Postponed until Wednesday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Dallastown 4, Red Lion 0, F

York Suburban 4, Northeastern 0, F

Spring Grove at South Western, 4 p.m. Postponed until Wednesday, Oct. 3, 4 p.m.

Eastern at West York, 4 p.m. Postponed until Wednesday, Oct. 3, 4 p.m.


Advertisement

Dover at Kennard-Dale, 4 p.m. Postponed until Wednesday, Oct. 10, 4 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 7 p.m. Postponed until Wednesday, Oct. 10, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Hanover, 7 p.m. Postponed until Tuesday, Oct. 16, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Biglerville, 7 p.m. Postponed until Wednesday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY

At Spring Grove: 1. South Western, 3-0. 2. Dallastown, 2-1. 3. Central York, 1-2. 4. Spring Grove, 0-3.

At Susquehannock: 1. Susquehannock, 3-0. 2. Delone Catholic, 2-1. 3. Northeastern, 1-2. 4. York Catholic, 0-4.

Bermudian Springs, Biglerville, York Suburban at New Oxford, 4:30 p.m. Postponed until Thursday, Oct. 11, 4:30 p.m.

Fairfield, York Tech, West York at Dover, 4:30 p.m. Postponed until Thursday, Oct. 4, 4:30 p.m.

Red Lion, Littlestown, Eastern at Kennard-Dale, 4:30 p.m. Postponed until Thursday, Oct. 4, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY

At Spring Grove: 1. Central York, 3-0. 2. Dallastown, 2-1. 3. Spring Grove, 1-2. 4. South Western, 0-3.

At Susquehannock: 1. Delone Catholic, 3-0. 2. Susquehannock, 2-1. 3. York Catholic, 1-2. 4. Northeastern, 0-3.

Bermudian Springs, Biglerville, York Suburban at New Oxford, 4:30 p.m. Postponed until Thursday, Oct. 11, 4:30 p.m.

Fairfield, York Tech, West York at Dover, 4:30 p.m. Postponed until Thursday, Oct. 4, 4:30 p.m.

Red Lion, Littlestown, Eastern at Kennard-Dale, 4:30 p.m. Postponed until Thursday, Oct. 4, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Central, Delone Catholic at District 3 Team Tournament at Briarwood Golf Courses, noon. Postponed until Friday, Oct. 5, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Delone Catholic at West York, 3:30 p.m. Postponed until Wednesday, Oct. 3, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

York 0, Goucher 0, F-2OT