Following is Thursday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Some postponements are noted. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Red Lion 6, Dallastown 2, F

West York 4, Palmyra 2, F

Carlisle 7, South Western 4, F

Dover 9, New Oxford 8, F-11

Eastern York at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, May 13.

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, May 13.

York Tech at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Wednesday, May 7. The Biglerville-East Pennsboro game previously scheduled for that day has been canceled.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Palmyra 13, West York 3, F

Dover 11, Northeastern 1, F

Central York 7, New Oxford 2, F

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, May 13.

Eastern York at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, May 13.

York Tech at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, May 6. The Dover-Biglerville game previously scheduled for that day has been canceled.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

Dover 3, Dallastown 1, F

Eastern York 3, New Oxford 0, F

Northeastern 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Susquehannock 3, Spring Grove 0, F

Central York 3, West York 0, F

Red Lion 3, York Suburban 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

West York 91, Northeastern 59, F

Dover 94, Susquehannock 56, F

Biglerville 91, Bermudian Springs 59, F

Central York 80, York High 43, F

Dallastown 105, Spring Grove 45, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

West York 94, Northeastern 56, F

Susquehannock 84, Dover 65, F

Bermudian Springs 83, Biglerville 67, F

Central York 102, York High 20, F

Dallastown 103, Spring Grove 47, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' LACROSSE

West York at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Monday, May 5.

Susquehannock 14, York Suburban 9, F

Central York 20, New Oxford 2, F

Dallastown 7, Red Lion 6, F

Spring Grove 13, South Western 4, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' LACROSSE

South Western 21, Central York 11, F

York Catholic 19, Spring Grove 1, F

Kennard-Dale 18, Eastern 1, F

Susquehannock 21, York Suburban 4, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TENNIS

District 3-AA Team Tournament

First Round

Lancaster Catholic 5, York Catholic 0, F