Following is Saturday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Red Lion at Hershey Tournament
--Hershey def. Red Lion (no score).
--Consolation: Manheim Township 4, Red Lion 0.F

South Western at Mechanicsburg Tournament
--Carlisle 2, South Western 0. F
--Trinity 3, South Western 0. F

York Catholic, Spring Grove at York Suburban Tournament
--York Suburban 2, Spring Grove 1; York Catholic 2, Lancaster Catholic 1.
--Championship: York Suburban 4, York Catholic 2. F

Central at Central York Tournament
--Central York 4, Waynesboro 2. F
--Championship: Central York 5, East Pennsboro 1. F

Biglerville at Gettysburg Tournament
--Gettysburg 2, Biglerville 1. F
--Championship: Gettysburg vs. Red Land/Penn Manor winner
--Consolation: Biglerville vs. Red Land/Penn Manor loser

Eastern York at Wyomissing Tournament
--Palmyra 5, Eastern York 0. F
--Consolation: Eastern York 1, Conrad Weiser 0. F

Dallastown at Hempfield Tournament
--Dallastown 3, State College 2. F-2OT
--Championship: Dallastown 1, Hempfield 0. F

Littlestown 4, Fairfield 3. F-OT

Northeastern 2, Governor Mifflin 2. F-OT

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Christian School of York at Hershey Christian Tournament, 8 a.m.

York Catholic, Spring Grove at York Suburban Tournament
--York Suburban 2, Spring Grove 1; York Catholic 1, Lancaster Catholic 0 (F-PKs)
--Championship: York Suburban 2, York Catholic 0. F
--Consolation: Lancaster Catholic 3, Spring Grove 1. F

Gettysburg at Chambersburg Tournament
--Waynesboro 2, Gettysburg 0. F
--Consolation: Gettysburg 2, James Buchanan 1. F

Northeastern 4, Biglerville 1. F

Dallastown 2, Susquehannock 0. F

Boiling Springs 9, Littlestown 1. F

Red Lion, Central at Hershey Tournament
--Hershey 6, Red Lion 0; Manheim Township 2, Central York 1.
--Consolation: Central York 5, Red Lion 0. F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Kennard-Dale at Lancaster Mennonite Tournament, 8 a.m.

Red Lion at Freedom High School Tournament, 8:30 a.m.

Bermudian Springs at Big Spring Tournament, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Hanover at Gettysburg Tournament
--Gettysburg 9, Wyomissing 0; Camp Hill 5, Hanover 0.
--Championship: Gettysburg 4, Camp Hill 0. F

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Franklin & Marshall 1, York College 0. F

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Albright Tournament

York College 1, Rowan 0. F

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

York College Tournament

York College 2, Neumann 1. F

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Moravian Tournament

Marymount 3, York College 1. F

Moravian 3, York College 0. F

TOM KERRIGAN MEMORIAL (COLONIAL YORK) TOURNAMENT

FIRST-ROUND

Berks Bombers 3, Hallam 1. F

Lehigh Valley 7, Glen Rock 1. F

Cecil County 4, Jacobus 0. F

Mount Wolf 6, Bumpy Oak 1. F

SECOND-ROUND

Mount Wolf 2, Buena Vista 0. F

THIRD-ROUND

Staten Island 2, Mount Wolf 0. F
--Mount Wolf with play winner of Lehigh Valley/Baltimore at noon Sunday at Mount Wolf

CONSOLATION FIRST-ROUND

East Shore 10, Jacobus 1. F
--Jacobus is eliminated.

Hallam 7, Camden 2. F

Glen Rock 11, Cly 1. F

CONSOLATION SECOND-ROUND

Glen Rock 6, Cecil County 4. F
--Glen Rock will face the New York Hawks at 9 a.m. Sunday at Shiloh.

New York Hawks 8, Hallam 4. F
--Hallam is eliminated.