Following is Friday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Bermudian Springs 34, New Oxford 7. F
Cumberland Valley 21, Spring Grove 17. F
Red Lion 28, Hershey 7. F
Dover 34, Shippensburg 13. F
Littlestown 18, Boiling Springs 13. F
Annville-Cleona 10, Biglerville 0. F
Northeastern 20, York Catholic 17. F
Pequea Valley 20, York Tech 12. F
Red Land 25, York Suburban 0. F
Reading 26, York High 25. F
James Buchanan 27, Hanover 19. F
Gettysburg 44, South Western 41. F
Waynesboro 53, Kennard-Dale 7. F
Newport 24, Fairfield 21. F
West York 41, Central York 20. F
Northern York 48, Susquehannock 28. F
Eastern York 35, Columbia 14. F
Trinity 37, Delone Catholic 30. F
Dallastown 35, Lancaster Catholic 14. F

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Bermudian Springs 3, York Suburban 0. F

Susquehannock 3, Hanover 2. F

West York 1, Littlestown 0. F

Kennard-Dale 4, Fairfield 0. F

Cumberland Valley 3, Dallastown 1. F

Northern York 5, Northeastern 1. F

Hershey 8, Red Lion 0. F

Waynesboro 3, Spring Grove 0. F

Eastern York at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m.

Delone Catholic at Gettysburg, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Biglerville 5, Spring Grove 2. F

Hanover 4, York Country Day 3. F

Kennard-Dale 4, New Oxford 3. F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Hempfield 2, Dallastown 1. F

Elizabethtown 6, West York 0. F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Kennard-Dale 5, Annville-Cleona 2. F

Central Dauphin 4, Susquehannock 2. F

West York at Hempfield, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York Suburban at York Catholic (Country Club of York), 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

York Catholic, Delone Catholic at Diocese Invitational (Rudy Park)
--Boys: 1. Trinity 29, 2. McDevitt 57, 3. Delone Catholic 73, 4. Lancaster Catholic 76.
--Girls: 1. Trinity 49, 2. Delone Catholic 55, 3. McDevitt 70, 4. Lancaster Catholic 85, 5. York Catholic 88

Biglerville at York Tech Invitational (York Township Community Park)
--Dayspring Christian Academy 17, York Tech 41;Dayspring Christian Academy 18, Biglerville 41;Dayspring Christian Academy 22, Columbia 31; Columbia 23, Biglerville 32; Columbia 24, York Tech 31; York Tech 26, Biglerville 30; York Tech 15, West Shore Christian Academy 55; Biglerville 15, West Shore Christian Academy 55.

Gettysburg at Chambersburg, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Delaware Valley at Penn State York, 4 p.m.

Virginia Wesleyan 0, York College 0. F

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

York College Tournament

York College 5, Gordon 0. F

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Moravian Tournament

York College 3, Centenary (N.J.) 0. F

York College 3, Emmanuel (Mass.) 0. F