FRIDAY

High School Football

York Suburban at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Dover at Central, 7 p.m.

Biglerville at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

Eastern at Hanover, 7 p.m.

York Catholic at Littlestown, 7 p.m.

West York at York High, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

York Tech at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at South Western, 7:30 p.m.

Girls' High School Tennis

Bermudian Springs at Northeastern, 3:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at McCaskey, 3:30 p.m.

High School Cross Country

South Western, Central, Kennard-Dale, Littlestown, Delone Catholic at Paul Short Run (Lehigh University), 3 p.m.

High School Field Hockey

Dallastown at Lampeter-Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Boys' High School Soccer

Dallastown at York Suburban, 4 p.m.

South Western at McCaskey, 4 p.m.

Girls' High School Soccer

York Suburban at Dallastown, 4 p.m.

McCaskey at South Western, 4 p.m.

Fairfield at York Country Day, 4 p.m.

York Catholic at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Women's College Volleyball

Spartan Invitational at York College

York College vs. Centenary, 5 p.m.

York College vs. Eastern, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY


Advertisement

Girls' High School Soccer

Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 10 a.m.

West York at Dover, 10 a.m.

Red Lion at Spring Grove, 10 a.m.

Biglerville at Shippensburg, 10 a.m.

Central at Hershey, 11 a.m.

York Suburban at Eastern, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

Boys' High School Soccer

Dover at West York, 10 a.m.

Northeastern at Susquehannock, 10 a.m.

West Perry at South Western, 11 a.m.

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

Eastern at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Girls' High School Volleyball

Spring Grove, Central, Susquehannock at State College Tournament, 8 a.m.

Northeastern, Kennard-Dale, Eastern at Hanover Tournament, 9 a.m.

Trinity at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Spring Grove, Northeastern, York Suburban, West York, Red Lion, Dallastown at Carlisle Invitational, 9 a.m.

High School Field Hockey

Central at Conestoga Valley, 10 a.m.

Kennard-Dale at Biglerville, 10 a.m.

Women's College Volleyball

Spartan Invitational at York College

York College vs. Rowan, Noon

York College vs. TBD, 4 p.m.

Other Match

Penn State Fayette at Penn State York, Noon

Men's College Soccer

Penn State Beaver at Penn State York, 1 p.m.

Salisbury at York College, 2 p.m.

College Field Hockey

Salisbury at York College, 1 p.m.

College Cross Country

York College at Dickinson College Long/Short Invitational, 11 a.m.

Local Golf

War of the Roses at Regents' Glen