BOYS' BASKETBALL

PIAA AAA State Tournament

Abington Heights 70, Central Columbia 42

Allentown Central Catholic 67, West York 54

Archbishop Carroll 57, Manheim Central 35

Central Valley 67, Mars 56

Chartiers Valley 68, Erie Strong Vincent 54

Farrell 60, Montour 57

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 77, Pittston Area 42

Holy Ghost Prep 65, Bermudian Springs 53

Lancaster Mennonite 70, Somerset 44

Neumann-Goretti 62, Berks Catholic 46

Philadelphia Electrical 68, Blue Mountain 50

Pottsville 58, Lower Moreland 38

Susquehanna Township 65, Imhotep Charter 47

Thomas Jefferson 72, Erie East 66

Uniontown 87, Punxsutawney 54

Wilkes-Barre GAR 61, Shamokin 49

PIAA A State Tournament

Bishop Carroll 81, Clarion-Limestone 42

Church Farm School 59, Lebanon Catholic 38

Forbes Road 46, Bishop Guilfoyle 40

Homer-Center 47, Elk County Catholic 45

Lincoln Park Charter 96, Johnsonburg 47

Mahanoy Area 57, Galeton 20

Monessen 87, Erie First Christian Academy 78

Neumann 64, Greenwood 50

New Hope Academy Charter 58, Sankofa Freedom 52

Phil-Montgomery Christian 76, New Media Charter 65

Philadelphia MC&S 100, Delco Christian 50

Pittsburgh North Catholic 56, Berlin-Brothersvalley 44

Pius X 44, Old Forge 31

Ridgway 62, Eisenhower 32

Sullivan County 52, Mount Calvary 47

Vincentian Academy 95, Cochranton 85

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

PIAA AAAA State Tournament

Abington 55, Pocono Mountain West 36

Archbishop Carroll 41, Garnet Valley 39

Cumberland Valley 46, Central Bucks West 43

Dover 48, Bishop Shanahan 30

Fox Chapel 48, Erie McDowell 36

Hempfield Area 54, Pittsburgh Obama 33

Mechanicsburg 70, Philadelphia Northeast 36

Mount St. Joseph 68, Cardinal O'Hara 32

North Allegheny 64, Penn-Trafford 39

North Penn 52, Lebanon 41

Northampton 52, Wallenpaupack 46

Parkland 32, Central Bucks East 30

Spring-Ford 51, Red Lion 45

State College 51, Mount Lebanon 50

West Chester Rustin 71, Manheim Township 47

Wilson 44, Methacton 43

PIAA AA State Tournament

Bellwood-Antis 56, McGuffey 55

Bishop Canevin 61, Juniata 30

Burrell 55, Clarion-Limestone 27

Delone 69, Scranton Holy Cross 65, 2OT

Dunmore 56, Warrior Run 42

General McLane 68, Neshannock 47

Greensburg Central Catholic 56, Mercer 31

Karns City 42, Girard 28

Minersville 55, Central Columbia 36

Mount Carmel 45, Montrose 33

Neumann-Goretti 74, Camp Hill 36

Salisbury 57, Imhotep Charter 56

Seton-LaSalle 58, Blairsville 37

St. Basil 73, Benjamin Franklin 27

Tussey Mountain 34, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 31

York Catholic 55, Philadelphia Academy Charter 15


Advertisement