BOYS' BASKETBALL

Altoona 51, Bishop Guilfoyle 39

Berlin-Brothersvalley 56, Blacklick 48

Bristol 36, Plumstead Christian 32

Brookville 50, Philipsburg-Osceola 43

Calvary Christian 56, Church Farm School 51

Conemaugh Township 92, Meyersdale 44

Crestwood 66, Tunkhannock 46

Cumberland Valley Christian 71, Fulton County Christian 46

Delco Christian 38, Holy Ghost Prep 32

Erie Cathedral Prep 73, Erie McDowell 50

Forbes Road 58, Southern Huntingdon 51

Glendale 51, Harmony 42

Hazleton Area 82, Berwick 54

Holy Redeemer 59, Wyoming Area 33

Huntingdon 62, Clearfield 41

Lake-Lehman 52, Nanticoke Area 46

Ligonier Valley 88, Purchase Line 59

Marion Center 64, Blairsville 40

Millersburg 60, Newport 51

New Covenant Christian 61, Carson Long 58

Northern Bedford 78, Claysburg-Kimmel 56

Northern Cambria 58, Saltsburg 35

Northwestern 57, Hanover Area 49

Penns Manor 73, United 52

Port Allegany 54, Kane Area 48

Rockwood 55, Conemaugh Valley 43

Shade 70, North Star 48

Shanksville-Stoneycreek 54, Portage Area 33

Somerset 66, Bedford 60

The Phelps School 70, Perkiomen School 44

Turkeyfoot Valley 96, Salisbury-Elk Lick 80

Tyrone 64, Bellwood-Antis 35

Upper Dauphin 75, Line Mountain 56

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 67, Pittston Area 53

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 64, Wilkes-Barre GAR 53

Wyoming Seminary 53, Freeland MMI Prep 31

Wyoming Valley West 62, Dallas 49

ACAA Tournament

Play-In

Juniata Mennonite 54, Northumberland Christian 48, OT

Quarterfinal

Cambria County Christian 69, Columbia County Christian 54

Great Commission 56, Juniata Mennonite 49

CCAC Tournament

Semifinal

Bible Baptist 55, Covenant Christian Academy 48

Lancaster Christian 57, Mount Calvary 49

District I Tournament

Class AAAA

First Round

Central Bucks South 63, Wissahickon 55

Mid Penn Tournament

Championship

Harrisburg 93, Susquehanna Township 73

Pennsylvania Independent Schools Tournament

Quarterfinal

Kiski School def. Episcopal Academy, forfeit

Pennsylvania Independent Schools Tournament

Quarterfinal

Penn Charter 44, Malvern Prep 37

Pittsburgh Public Schools Tournament

Quarterfinal

Carrick 57, Westinghouse 33

Perry Traditional Academy 69, Allderdice 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Red Lion Christian vs. West Nottingham, Md., ccd.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Abington Heights 47, West Scranton 33

Altoona 68, Williamsport 43

Archbishop Carroll 38, Neumann-Goretti 36

Archbishop Ryan 48, Archbishop Prendergast 43

Athens 74, Canton 20

Berlin-Brothersvalley 69, Turkeyfoot Valley 31

Blue Ridge 51, Susquehanna 44

Bucktail 56, Millville 42

Cambridge Springs 48, Youngsville 37

Cameron County 45, Oswayo 10

Cardinal O'Hara 62, Lansdale Catholic 31

Central Columbia 58, Hughesville 41

Central Mountain 42, Jersey Shore 39

Clearfield 57, Curwensville 30

Conneaut Area 43, Cochranton 36

Delco Christian 33, Phila-Montgomery Christian 30

Dunmore 63, Carbondale 42

Eisenhower 45, Maplewood 26

Erie Central 58, Erie Strong Vincent 25

Farrell 56, Jamestown 23

Forest City 46, Mountain View 40

General McLane 72, Northwestern 14

Harbor Creek 59, Warren 48

Hickory 54, Grove City 41

Honesdale 58, North Pocono 43

Iroquois 66, Union City 26

Johnstown Christian 53, Salisbury-Elk Lick 32

Juniata Valley 39, Southern Huntingdon 22

Lower Moreland 33, Jenkintown 31

Mansfield 62, Liberty 47

Mercyhurst Prep 58, Corry 8

Mid Valley 40, Elk Lake 35

Montrose 40, Lackawanna Trail 23

North East 65, Fairview 33

North Warren, N.J. 34, Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 33

Northern Bedford 34, Claysburg-Kimmel 22

Oil City 52, Meadville 44

Old Forge 55, Lakeland 33

Otto-Eldred 58, Austin 38

Palmerton 74, Moravian Academy 44

Penn Cambria 70, Philipsburg-Osceola 41

Penns Manor 63, Northern Cambria 23

Port Allegany 38, Coudersport 35

Riverside 49, Scranton Holy Cross 45

Saegertown 58, Lakeview 39

Sayre Area 58, Northeast Bradford 44

Scranton Prep 52, Valley View 22

Seneca 41, Girard 31

Slippery Rock 41, Titusville 27

Smethport 49, Northern Potter 38

Sullivan County 47, Columbia-Montour 45

Towanda 56, Troy 21

Wallenpaupack 49, Scranton 35

Wellsboro 72, North Penn-Blossburg 49

Western Wayne 46, Delaware Valley 33

Wyalusing 63, Williamson 38

Wyoming Seminary 60, Freeland MMI Prep 40

ACAA Tournament

Quarterfinal

Meadowbrook Christian 62, Clearfield Alliance Christian 22

Northumberland Christian 36, Cambria County Christian 14

CCAC Tournament

Semifinal

Harrisburg Christian 46, Veritas Academy 15

Mount Calvary 63, Lititz Christian 44

Lancaster-Lebanon League Tournament

Semifinal

Lampeter-Strasburg 41, Manheim Township 39

Lancaster Catholic 53, ELCO 32

Mid-Penn Tournament

Championship

Palmyra 60, Cumberland Valley 56

York-Adams Tournament

Championship

Dallastown Area 50, West York 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Red Lion Christian vs. West Nottingham, Md., ccd.


Advertisement