BOYS' BASKETBALL

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 60, Union 37

Allentown Allen 64, Allentown Dieruff 51

Archbishop Carroll 61, Forest Hills 23

Bald Eagle Area 67, Bellefonte 38

Berlin-Brothersvalley 65, Meyersdale 38

Brashear 71, Carrick 65

Cambria County Christian 46, Blair County Christian School 34

Clarion 89, West Forest 60

Clarion-Limestone 76, Cranberry 53

Clearfield 56, Philipsburg-Osceola 53

Coatesville 51, Great Valley 46

Conemaugh Township 53, Blacklick 49

Conemaugh Valley 60, Ferndale 46

Conneaut Area 61, Maplewood 41

Cumberland Valley Christian 47, Grace Academy, Md. 44

Curwensville 66, Kane Area 61, OT

Dallas 58, Berwick 49

Dunmore 76, Mountain View 44

East Juniata 55, Newport 30

Eisenhower 66, Cambridge Springs 43

Elk Lake 71, Susquehanna 59

Farrell 56, Oil City 40

Freeland MMI Prep 46, Nanticoke Area 44

General McLane 68, Erie Strong Vincent 59

Girard 59, Erie East 41

Greenwood 59, Millersburg 34

Grove City 42, Meadville 41

Hanover Area 62, Lake-Lehman 54

Harbor Creek 49, Fort Leboeuf 42

Harmony 67, Purchase Line 51

Hazleton Area 56, Crestwood 47

Hickory 63, Slippery Rock 57

Holy Ghost Prep 53, Christopher Dock 34

Iroquois 56, Union City 40

Kennedy Catholic 83, Rocky Grove 28

Lakeview 71, Sharpsville 49

Lehighton 70, Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 50

Ligonier Valley 56, Blairsville 53

Malvern Phelps 74, Del-Val Friends 56

Malvern Prep 40, Episcopal Academy 39

Marion Center 69, United 23

McConnellsburg 81, Southern Huntingdon 71

Meadowbrook Christian 45, Juniata Mennonite 36

Mercer 69, Cochranton 64, OT

Mercyhurst Prep 70, Seneca 30

Mifflin County 54, Hollidaysburg 47

Moniteau 60, Karns City 45

Montrose 54, Forest City 47

Mount Union 75, Claysburg-Kimmel 61

North East 60, Northwestern 47

Northern Cambria 60, Homer-Center 49

Penns Valley 47, Tyrone 40, OT

Pius X 57, Moravian Academy 43

Portage Area 59, North Star 36

Rockwood 75, Salisbury-Elk Lick 59

Saegertown 75, Jamestown 40

Salem Christian 67, Coventry Christian 57

Saltsburg 79, Penns Manor 68

Scranton Prep 60, Delaware Valley 51

Shade 49, Shanksville-Stoneycreek 37

Sharon 70, George Jr. Republic 65

Southern Fulton 67, Fannett-Metal 52

Sullivan County 60, Benton 28

Titusville 52, Fairview 45

Tunkhannock 75, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 51

Turkeyfoot Valley 79, Paw Paw, W.Va. 62

Tussey Mountain 62, Everett 49

Upper Dauphin 65, Juniata 44

Venango 72, East Forest 51

Visionquest 83, Commodore Perry 39

Wallenpaupack 68, Western Wayne 57

Warren 64, Corry 46

West Middlesex 98, Reynolds 57

Wilkes-Barre GAR 63, Holy Redeemer 45

Wyoming Seminary 65, Wyoming Area 39

Wyoming Valley West 57, Pittston Area 38

Youngsville 58, Tidioute Charter 20

BCIAA Tournament

Semifinal

Berks Catholic 52, West Lawn Wilson 46

Reading 76, Wyomissing 51

Colonial League Tournament

Semifinal

Bangor 59, Notre Dame-Green Pond 46

Wilson 48, Salisbury 36

Mid Penn Tournament

Harrisburg 102, Gettysburg 65

Semifinal

Susquehanna Township 73, Steelton-Highspire 72

Public League Tournament

Class 4A

Semifinal

Bartram 52, Frankford 51

Martin Luther King 55, Southern 36

Class 3A

Semifinal

Imhotep Charter 69, Latin Charter 36

Philadelphia Electrical 74, Dobbins 64

Class 2A

Semifinal

Communications Tech 88, Sayre 54

Constitution 51, Del-Valley Charter 39

Class 1A

Semifinal

Philadelphia MC&S 93, Strawberry Mansion 53

Vaux 67, Sankofa Freedom 65

Spring-Ford Tournament

Championship

Perkiomen Valley 44, Methacton 41

Willian Tennent Classic

Upper Merion 46, Harriton 45

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Abington Friends 58, Baldwin 47

Abington Heights 46, Scranton 34

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 41, Union 36

Allentown Allen 46, Allentown Dieruff 44

Altoona 65, Bishop Guilfoyle 58

Athens 58, Northeast Bradford 25

Bald Eagle Area 45, Bellefonte 20

Bishop McCort 61, Archbishop Carroll 58

Bloomsburg 55, South Williamsport 49

Cambria County Christian 51, Blair County Christian School 11

Chestnut Hill 54, Germantown Friends 32

Claysburg-Kimmel 51, Mount Union 38

Cochranton 41, Maplewood 30

Commodore Perry 52, Union City 36

Community Academy 49, Renaissance Academy 32

Coudersport 58, Cameron County 32

Danville 53, Midd-West 18

Delco Christian 55, Faith Christian Academy 26

Dunmore 61, Mountain View 30

Elk County Catholic 58, Bradford 49

Elk Lake 41, Susquehanna 27

Erie East 48, Cambridge Springs 38

Forbes Road 48, Chestnut Ridge 46

Grace Academy, Md. 46, Cumberland Valley Christian 26

Greater Johnstown 81, Somerset 40

Greenville 46, Erie Strong Vincent 25

High Point 61, Salem Christian 16

Honesdale 76, Valley View 40

Huntingdon 42, Central Martinsburg 34

Jenkintown 34, Christopher Dock 25

Juniata Mennonite 45, Meadowbrook Christian 40

Juniata Valley 60, Williamsburg 38

Lackawanna Trail 64, Blue Ridge 51

Lansdale Catholic 60, Conwell-Egan 53

Lower Moreland 41, Morrisville 22

McConnellsburg 51, HOPE for Hyndman 31

Montoursville 42, Central Columbia 39

Montrose 36, Forest City 32

Moravian Academy 50, Weatherly 41

Mount Carmel 66, Hughesville 39

Muncy 50, Millville 38

Nanticoke Area 68, Freeland MMI Prep 19

Nazareth 29, Allentown Central Catholic 27

Neumann 54, Montgomery 33

Old Forge 67, Mid Valley 33

Otto-Eldred 45, Northern Potter 43

Parkland 60, Bethlehem Catholic 54

Philadelphia Girls 37, Abraham Lincoln 34

Philipsburg-Osceola 63, Clearfield 60

Pleasant Valley 43, East Stroudsburg South 35

Pocono Mountain East 49, Whitehall 45

Pocono Mountain West 62, Stroudsburg 22

Port Allegany 59, Oswayo 17

Richland 63, Bedford 31

Riverside 62, Lakeland 53

Sayre Area 61, Canton 13

Scranton Holy Cross 58, Carbondale 27

Scranton Prep 50, Delaware Valley 15

Shade 67, Shanksville-Stoneycreek 52

Shalom Christian 33, New Life, Md. 15

Shikellamy 57, Jersey Shore 23

Southern Columbia 41, Lewisburg 37

Spring Grove 45, Camp Hill 37

St. Hubert's 60, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 35

Sullivan County 60, Benton 28

Sunbury Christian 51, Columbia County Christian 28

The Hill School 64, Friends Central 44

Tyrone 62, Penns Valley 41

Villa Maria 53, Warren 26

Wallenpaupack 55, Western Wayne 25

Wellsboro 64, Troy 49

West Branch 55, Moshannon Valley 12

West Chester Rustin 61, Downingtown West 48

West Scranton 60, North Pocono 53

Westmont Hilltop 64, Conemaugh Valley 29

Wilkes-Barre GAR 54, Northwest Area 46

Williamsport 64, Mansfield 46

Wyalusing 57, Towanda 38

CCAC Tournament

Quarterfinal

Mount Calvary 52, Lancaster Christian 37

Veritas Academy 36, Bible Baptist 31

Lancaster-Lebanon League Tournament

Lancaster Catholic 43, Hempfield 39

Manheim Township 62, Annville-Cleona 21

Quarterfinal

ELCO 35, Ephrata 26

Lampeter-Strasburg 53, Cocalico 42

Mid-Penn Tournament

Semifinal

Cumberland Valley 52, Gettysburg 40

Palmyra 75, Steelton-Highspire 62

PIAA AA State Tournament

First Round

Mercersburg Academy 60, York Country Day 37

Schuylkill League Tournament

Semifinal

Pine Grove 47, Marian Catholic 29

Tri-Valley 61, North Schuylkill 49

York-Adams Tournament

Semifinal

Dallastown Area 53, Dover 41

West York 59, York Catholic 54