BOYS' BASKETBALL

Allderdice 44, West Mifflin 42

Apollo-Ridge 61, Penns Manor 41

Bald Eagle Area 44, Penns Valley 40

Berks Catholic 68, Conrad Weiser 43

Biglerville 59, Christian School of York 52

Bishop Guilfoyle 69, Philipsburg-Osceola 48

Bishop McCort 74, Forest Hills 37

Blacklick 65, Ferndale 48

Blue Mountain 65, Shamokin 46

Calvary Christian 51, Morrisville 44

Cameron County 58, Otto-Eldred 30

Camp Hill Trinity 64, Susquehanna Township 60

Carlisle 71, Waynesboro 51

Cedar Cliff 59, Red Land 52

Central Mountain 68, Jersey Shore 58

Christopher Dock 71, Calvary Baptist 27

Church Farm School 32, Lower Moreland 24

Clarion-Limestone 61, Clarion 47

Claysburg-Kimmel 74, Williamsburg 46

Coatesville 83, Octorara 71

Columbia County Christian 59, Northumberland Christian 52

Communications Tech 74, Dobbins 64

Conemaugh Township 59, Conemaugh Valley 46

Conestoga Christian 72, New Covenant Christian 47

Constitution 75, Mastery Charter North 51

Coudersport 54, Northern Potter 39

Cranberry 71, East Forest 44

Danville 54, Central Columbia 26

Dover 68, East Pennsboro 53

Dunmore 62, Old Forge 37

Elk Lake 66, Montrose 52

Erie Central 85, George Jr. Republic 73

Erie McDowell 74, Perry Traditional Academy 58

Forbes Road 62, Belleville Mennonite 39

Friends Select 69, Girard College 59

General McLane 64, Warren 53

Germantown Friends 69, Masterman 58

Glendale 72, Moshannon Valley 54

Hershey Christian 41, Carson Long 36

Hollidaysburg 64, Richland 56

Holy Ghost Prep 68, MaST Charter 36

Jeannette 68, Springdale 23

Johnsonburg 75, Dubois Central Catholic 48

Juniata Valley 51, Mount Union 42

Lackawanna Trail 78, Forest City 44

Lakeland 73, Blue Ridge 57

Lancaster Christian 63, Harrisburg Academy 51

LaSalle 73, Lansdale Catholic 41

Lewisburg 70, Milton 49

Lititz Christian 50, York Country Day 22

Lower Dauphin 60, Mechanicsburg 51

Mariana Bracetti 62, Philadelphia Science Leadership 51

Mars 73, Freeport 47

McGuffey 57, Fort Cherry 45

Mifflin County 53, Altoona 48

Moniteau 51, Union 33

Muncy 63, Columbia-Montour 48

North Clarion 67, West Forest 22

Northern Bedford 83, Fannett-Metal 49

Northgate 54, Freedom 50

Oswayo 66, Austin 50

Palisades 39, Upper Perkiomen 32

Palmyra 75, Hershey 72, OT

Paul Robeson 84, Lamberton 67

Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 72, Conwell-Egan 47

Pius X 69, Lehigh Valley Christian 25

Pope John Paul II 71, Phoenixville 62

Redbank 58, Karns City 55

Riverside 70, Carbondale 45

Saegertown 69, Maplewood 41

Sayre Area 56, Northeast Bradford 38

Schuylkill Haven 43, Tri-Valley 27

Selinsgrove 54, Southern Columbia 53

Smethport 73, Port Allegany 30

Southern Fulton 69, Southern Huntingdon 28

Spring-Ford 50, Central Bucks East 37

Stroudsburg 63, Northampton 42

Susquehanna 54, Mountain View 41

The Phelps School 75, Renaissance Academy 29

Tidioute Charter 63, Warren County Christian 40

Tussey Mountain 72, Chestnut Ridge 64

Warrior Run 51, Meadowbrook Christian 48

West Branch 64, Bellwood-Antis 50

West Perry 65, Middletown 41

Windber 58, Portage Area 45

Wyomissing 64, Pottsgrove 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Erie East vs. Fort Leboeuf, ppd. to Feb 13.

Fairfield vs. Harrisburg Christian, ppd. to Feb 6.

Meyersdale vs. Rockwood, ppd.

Salisbury-Elk Lick vs. Berlin-Brothersvalley, ppd.

Turkeyfoot Valley vs. Shanksville-Stoneycreek, ppd.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Archbishop Carroll 54, Conwell-Egan 43

Archbishop Wood 53, Lansdale Catholic 31

Avella 59, West Greene 35

Avonworth 33, Beaver Area 31

Barrack Hebrew 37, Collegium Charter School 24

Beaver Falls 66, Neshannock 45

Bermudian Springs 57, York 45

Bethel Park 46, Chartiers Valley 33

Bishop Canevin 62, Fort Cherry 14

Bishop Guilfoyle 50, Forest Hills 46

Blackhawk 63, Central Valley 56

Bodine 77, Bok 68

Brockway 48, Ridgway 20

Burrell 56, West Shamokin 27

Butler 35, North Hills 32

Cambria Heights 58, Bishop Carroll 37

Cambridge Springs 45, Northwestern 40

Camp Hill Trinity 49, Susquehanna Township 36

Cardinal O'Hara 53, Archbishop Prendergast 42

Carlisle 48, Waynesboro 33

Central Cambria 53, Penn Cambria 49

Central Mountain 44, Bellefonte 32

Chestnut Hill 66, Baldwin Bryn-Mawr 33

Christopher Dock 51, Calvary Baptist 15

Clarion 60, Clarion-Limestone 31

Conemaugh Township 50, Conemaugh Valley 37

Conestoga 40, Great Valley 29

Connellsville 43, Laurel Highlands 40

Curwensville 46, Glendale 39

Dallas 75, Hazleton Area 60

Deer Lakes 60, Carlynton 32

Del-Val Friends 33, West-Mont Christian 31

Delone 63, Biglerville 38

Derry 56, Yough 14

Dobbins 36, Mastbaum 28

Elwood City Riverside 51, Mohawk 49

Emmaus 47, Pottsgrove 39

Engineering And Science 50, Palumbo 40

Forbes Road 50, Belleville Mennonite 20

Ford City 58, Leechburg 9

Franklin 78, Oil City 39

Freire Charter 63, Franklin Towne Charter 54

Friends Central 57, Phila-Montgomery Christian 49

Gateway 45, West Mifflin 29

General McLane 44, North East 43

Girard 64, Iroquois 30

Greater Johnstown 68, Bedford 35

Greensburg Central Catholic 63, East Allegheny 22

Halifax 41, East Juniata 35

Hampton 52, Freeport 11

Hanover Area 49, Wyoming Seminary 44

Harrisburg 69, Steelton-Highspire 62

Hempfield Area 43, Albert Gallatin 40

Hershey Christian 46, Dayspring Christian 29

Hickory 68, Titusville 29

Holy Redeemer 57, Lake-Lehman 42

Homer-Center 60, United 52

Honesdale 49, Western Wayne 32

Hopewell 65, Ambridge 27

Imhotep Charter 57, Masterman 19

Indiana 59, Greensburg Salem 51

Jeannette 66, Shady Side Academy 43

Juniata 57, Line Mountain 39

Karns City 37, Redbank 35, OT

Kennard-Dale 63, Littlestown 26

Kennedy Catholic 75, Commodore Perry 27

Keystone Oaks 63, Moon 48

Kimberton Waldorf School 28, Mercy Vocational 25

Kutztown 69, High Point 43

Lancaster Christian 34, Harrisburg Academy 28

Laurel 55, Shenango 48

Ligonier Valley 75, Northern Cambria 9

Little Flower 39, Philadelphia West Catholic 22

Lower Dauphin 46, Mechanicsburg 44

Lower Moreland 46, Calvary Christian 42

Marian Catholic 52, Mahanoy Area 27

Mars 74, Highlands 26

Mastery Charter North 38, Overbrook 32

McGuffey 57, Washington 55

Mercer 61, Lakeview 21

Merion Mercy 53, Villa Joseph Marie 42

Moniteau 56, Union 36

Mount Lebanon 60, Baldwin 42

Mount St. Joseph 63, Sacred Heart 22

Mount Union 58, Huntingdon 57, OT

Nanticoke Area 55, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 33

Neumann-Goretti 41, Archbishop Ryan 40

New Castle 59, Ellwood City Lincoln 56

New Covenant Christian 35, Conestoga Christian 34

New Oxford 48, Hanover 33

Newport 51, Upper Dauphin 35

North Allegheny 40, Shaler 31

North Pocono 45, Delaware Valley 26

Northampton 34, Stroudsburg 30

Northumberland Christian 54, Columbia County Christian 43

Northwest Area 47, Freeland MMI Prep 31

Oakland Catholic 54, Seneca Valley 41

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 67, Northgate 15

Palmyra 43, Hershey 42

Parkway Center City 65, Swenson 26

Parkway Northwest 48, Benjamin Franklin 29

Penns Manor 65, Apollo-Ridge 52

Philadelphia Academy Charter 44, Philadelphia Electrical 34

Pine Grove 48, North Schuylkill 35

Pittsburgh North Catholic 72, St. Joseph 50

Pittston Area 53, Tunkhannock 32

Pius X 69, Lehigh Valley Christian 25

Pope John Paul II 58, Phoenixville 45

Pottsville 41, Panther Valley 29

Pottsville Nativity 44, Moravian Academy 37

Prep Charter 71, Germantown 29

Quaker Valley 59, New Brighton 33

Quigley Catholic 71, Sewickley Academy 26

Radnor 55, Delco Christian 39

Red Land 43, Cedar Cliff 31

Reynolds 43, Farrell 31

Rochester 50, Cornell 40

Rocky Grove 62, Jamestown 41

Roxborough 40, Maritime Academy 35

Scranton Prep 56, Abington Heights 29

Selinsgrove 44, Greenwood 24

Seneca 54, Fairview 41

Serra Catholic 66, Winchester Thurston 43

Seton-LaSalle 81, Steel Valley 37

Sharon 55, Greenville 29

Sharpsville 56, Wilmington 22

Shenandoah Valley 40, Weatherly 32

Slippery Rock 49, Meadville 42

South Fayette 56, Montour 37

South Park 76, Trinity 35

Spring-Ford 50, Central Bucks East 37

St. John's Catholic Prep, Md. 57, Mercersburg Academy 27

State College 69, Williamsport 28

Sto-Rox 48, Freedom 45

Susquehannock 54, Northeastern 44

Susquenita 63, Northern York 25

Tamaqua 53, Jim Thorpe 20

Tri-Valley 73, Lourdes Regional 39

Tulpehocken 39, Wyomissing 33

Tussey Mountain 53, McConnellsburg 38

Twin Valley 46, Red Lion Christian 32

Tyrone 57, Philipsburg-Osceola 44

Union Area 65, Aliquippa 45

University City 55, Carroll 13

Upper Merion 67, Motivation High School 13

Upper Perkiomen 44, Palisades 41

Upper St. Clair 58, Peters Township 33

Valley View 47, Scranton 33

Veritas Academy 45, Linden Hall 26

Vincentian Academy 58, Eden Christian 20

Warren County Christian 27, Tidioute Charter 17

West Forest 52, North Clarion 49, OT

West Perry 54, Middletown 31

West Scranton 40, Wallenpaupack 38

Westmont Hilltop 60, Richland 52

Williams Valley 46, Schuylkill Haven 37

Windber 57, Chestnut Ridge 41

Wyoming Area 55, Wilkes-Barre GAR 47

Wyoming Valley West 54, Berwick 47

York Country Day 56, Lititz Christian 25

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Harmony vs. Claysburg-Kimmel, ppd. to Feb 7.

Harrisburg Christian vs. Fairfield, ppd. to Feb 6.

Bethlehem Center vs. Burgettstown, ppd.

Frazier vs. Clairton, ppd.

Wilkinsburg vs. Riverview, ppd.

Bishop McCort vs. Somerset, ppd.

Johnstown Christian vs. Turkeyfoot Valley, ppd.

Thomas Jefferson vs. Waynesburg Central, ppd.