BOYS' BASKETBALL

Archbishop Carroll 62, Lansdale Catholic 34

Archbishop Ryan 65, Father Judge 61

Archbishop Wood 65, Conwell-Egan 52

Bermudian Springs 58, Biglerville 35

Carmichaels 69, Avella 53

Conemaugh Township 72, North Star 34

Coudersport 47, Otto-Eldred 34

Elk County Catholic 64, Sheffield 42

Erie Cathedral Prep 74, Erie Central 60

Franklin Regional 59, Penn Hills 56

Freeport 69, Karns City 64

Imani Christian Academy 69, St. Joseph 53

Johnsonburg 80, Kane Area 44

LaSalle 69, Cardinal O'Hara 40

Latin Charter 85, Paul Robeson 58

Marple Newtown 63, Radnor 42

Mastbaum 65, Edison 53

Masterman 61, Kensington 48

New Hope-Solebury 62, MaST Charter 41

New Media Charter 57, Mariana Bracetti 47

Oswayo 85, Northern Potter 65

Overbrook 78, KIPP Dubois 14

Palmer Charter 86, Swenson 54

Port Allegany 57, Austin 44

Seton-LaSalle 57, Thomas Jefferson 46

Shade 65, Meyersdale 44

Shady Side Academy 55, Riverview 42

Smethport 43, Cameron County 33

Summit Academy 74, Freedom 62

Upper Darby 55, Garnet Valley 48

Washington 67, South Fayette 43

West Mifflin 53, Ringgold 30

York County Tech 49, Lancaster Christian 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Clearfield vs. Huntingdon, ppd. to Feb 14.

Northumberland Christian vs. Columbia County Christian, ppd. to Feb 4.

Steelton-Highspire vs. Milton Hershey, ppd. to Jan 31.

Middletown vs. West Perry, ppd.

James Buchanan vs. Big Spring, ppd. to Jan 31.

Honesdale vs. Wallenpaupack, ppd. to Feb 6.

Upper Dauphin vs. Line Mountain, ppd. to Feb 14.

Northeastern vs. Kennard-Dale, ppd. to Jan 30.

Dallastown Area vs. Spring Grove, ppd. to Feb 2.

Northampton vs. Easton, ppd. to Jan 30.

Shamokin vs. Mount Carmel, ppd. to Feb 15.

Northern Lehigh vs. Northwestern Lehigh, ppd. to Jan 29.

Halifax vs. Midd-West, ppd.

South Williamsport vs. Loyalsock, ppd.

Meadowbrook Christian vs. Montgomery, ppd.

Bucktail vs. Muncy, ppd.

Columbia-Montour vs. Neumann, ppd. to Jan 29.

Jersey Shore vs. Williamsport, ppd. to Feb 11.

Bald Eagle Area vs. Punxsutawney, ppd. to Feb 13.

Berks Christian vs. High Point, ppd.

St. Marys vs. Bellefonte, ppd.

Union Grant, W.Va. vs. Turkeyfoot Valley, ccd.

Oley Valley vs. Kutztown, ppd. to Feb 2.

Pottsgrove vs. Wyomissing, ppd.

Old Forge vs. Carbondale, ppd. to Jan 29.

Mid Valley vs. Dunmore, ppd. to Jan 29.

Susquehanna vs. Forest City, ppd. to Jan 29.

Blue Ridge vs. Montrose, ppd. to Jan 29.

Elk Lake vs. Mountain View, ppd. to Jan 29.

Lackawanna Trail vs. Riverside, ppd. to Jan 29.

Gettysburg vs. Boiling Springs, ppd. to Feb 2.

Harrisburg Academy vs. Harrisburg Christian, ppd. to Jan 31.

Union vs. West Shamokin, ppd.

Hershey vs. Elizabethtown, ppd. to Feb 2.

Carson Long vs. Belleville Mennonite, ppd. to Feb 1.

Altoona vs. Central Mountain, ppd. to Jan 31.

Milton vs. Southern Columbia, ppd. to Jan 29.

Forbes Road vs. Southern Huntingdon, ppd. to Feb 14.

Mount Union vs. Tyrone, ppd.

Bellwood-Antis vs. Juniata Valley, ppd. to Jan 30.

Richland vs. Chestnut Ridge, ppd.

Hughesville vs. Central Columbia, ppd.

Camp Hill vs. Shippensburg, ppd. to Feb 5.

Dubois Central Catholic vs. Curwensville, ppd. to Feb 2.

Claysburg-Kimmel vs. Moshannon Valley, ppd. to Jan 29.

Ridgway vs. Brockway, ppd. to Jan 29.

Philipsburg-Osceola vs. Brookville, ppd. to Feb 14.

Adams Country Christian vs. Carlisle Christian, ppd.

Cumberland Valley vs. Central Dauphin, ppd. to Feb 5. 

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Ambridge 62, Ellwood City Lincoln 28

Avella 43, Jefferson-Morgan 39

Beaver Area 58, Sto-Rox 29

Beaver Falls 56, Elwood City Riverside 42

Belle Vernon 64, West Mifflin 58

Bentworth 65, Burgettstown 36

Berlin-Brothersvalley 50, Conemaugh Valley 36

Biglerville 45, Bermudian Springs 39

Bishop Canevin 63, Chartiers-Houston 40

Bishop Guilfoyle 60, Penn Cambria 40

Blackhawk 59, West Allegheny 36

Burrell 63, Leechburg 16

Butler 38, Pine-Richland 32

Calvary Christian 34, MaST Charter 33

Canon-McMillan 52, Baldwin 37

Carmichaels 55, California 45

Central Cambria 64, Bishop Carroll 37

Central Valley 63, New Castle 42

Chartiers Valley 57, Peters Township 31

Clairton 45, Geibel Catholic 42

Collegium Charter School 32, Renaissance Academy 20

Commodore Perry 42, Farrell 29

Conneaut Area 55, Youngsville 27

Cornell 59, Union Area 43

Deer Lakes 63, Apollo-Ridge 31

Delco Christian 27, New Hope-Solebury 23

Eisenhower 33, Cambridge Springs 28

Elizabeth Forward 57, Brownsville 27

Elk County Catholic 51, Sheffield 39

Ellis School 36, Sewickley Academy 31

Erie East 39, Erie Strong Vincent 23

Erie McDowell 39, Erie Central 34

Fairfield 42, York Country Day 26

Fairview 46, Iroquois 26

Ford City 56, Neighborhood Academy 15

Forest Hills 70, Cambria Heights 63

Fort Cherry 56, Wilkinsburg 36

Garnet Valley 51, Upper Darby 41

General McLane 72, Union City 14

Girard 74, Northwestern 24

Gratz 54, Martin Luther King 40

Greensburg Central Catholic 68, Riverview 39

Greensburg Salem 66, Southmoreland 25

Hampton 66, Valley 36

Hickory 62, Cochranton 35

Indiana 50, Derry 17

Jeannette 71, East Allegheny 19

Jefferson County Christian, Ohio 33, Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf 17

Kane Area 42, Johnsonburg 37, 2OT

Kennedy Catholic 72, Jamestown 13

Keystone Oaks 77, Brashear 17

Knoch 58, Highlands 39

Latrobe 58, Laurel Highlands 45

Mars 60, Kittanning 32

McGuffey 71, Charleroi 36

Mercer 50, West Middlesex 32

Mercyhurst Prep 46, Harbor Creek 22

Meyersdale 38, Ferndale 33

Mount Lebanon 49, Bethel Park 35

Mount Pleasant 48, Yough 20

Neshannock 53, Shenango 29

New Brighton 42, Laurel 37

North Allegheny 40, Upper St. Clair 37

North East 44, Seneca 40

North Hills 44, Seneca Valley 30

Norwin 59, Albert Gallatin 56

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 51, Avonworth 31

Penn Hills 55, Franklin Regional 49

Pittsburgh North Catholic 69, Eden Christian 37

Quaker Valley 47, South Fayette 43

Quigley Catholic 80, Aliquippa 47

Radnor 58, Marple Newtown 46

Ringgold 43, Thomas Jefferson 32

Rochester 52, Western Beaver 14

Saegertown 36, Maplewood 16

Serra Catholic 48, Monessen 13

Shaler 45, Oakland Catholic 36

Sharpsville 32, Greenville 18

South Park 57, Moon 41

South Side 42, Bethlehem Center 23

Springdale 44, Shady Side Academy 41

Steel Valley 54, Brentwood 27

Trinity 78, Montour 40

Villa Maria 68, Corry 19

Vincentian Academy 64, Trinity Christian 27

Warren 62, Fort Leboeuf 32

West Greene 64, Mapletown 11

Westmont Hilltop 55, Bishop McCort 46

Wilmington 56, Lakeview 34

Winchester Thurston 76, Frazier 50

Windber 57, Shade 29

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Big Spring vs. James Buchanan, ppd. to Jan 31.

Huntingdon vs. Clearfield, ppd. to Jan 31.

Northumberland Christian vs. Columbia County Christian, ppd. to Feb 4.

Northern York vs. Susquenita, ppd.

Oley Valley vs. Kutztown, ppd. to Jan 30.

Exeter vs. Daniel Boone, ppd.

Twin Valley vs. Hamburg, ppd. to Jan 30.

Philipsburg-Osceola vs. Penns Valley, ppd. to Jan 30.

Northampton vs. Easton, ppd. to Feb 2.

Lititz Christian vs. New Hope Academy Charter, ppd.

Brockway vs. Ridgway, ppd. to Feb 4.

Wallenpaupack vs. North Pocono, ppd. to Jan 29.

Williamsport vs. Milton, ppd.

Berks Christian vs. High Point, ppd.

Turkeyfoot Valley vs. Conemaugh Township, ppd.

Rockwood vs. North Star, ppd.

Valley View vs. Abington Heights, ppd. to Feb 1.

Delaware Valley vs. Honesdale, ppd. to Jan 29.

Hazleton Area vs. Pittston Area, ppd. to Jan 29.

Scranton Prep vs. Scranton, ppd. to Jan 29.

Weatherly vs. Pottsville Nativity, ppd. to Jan 29.

Pottsville vs. Blue Mountain, ppd. to Jan 29.

Schuylkill Haven vs. Mahanoy Area, ppd. to Jan 29.

Lourdes Regional vs. Minersville, ppd.

Marian Catholic vs. Shenandoah Valley, ppd. to Jan 29.

Williams Valley vs. Tri-Valley, ppd. to Jan 29.

Wyoming Valley West vs. Tunkhannock, ppd. to Jan 30.

Berwick vs. Crestwood, ppd. to Feb 9.

Wyoming Seminary vs. Wilkes-Barre GAR, ppd. to Jan 30.

Holy Redeemer vs. Nanticoke Area, ppd. to Jan 29.

Freeland MMI Prep vs. Hanover Area, ppd. to Jan 29.

Wyoming Area vs. Northwest Area, ppd. to Jan 30.

Dallas vs. Wilkes-Barre Coughlin, ppd. to Jan 29.

Clarion-Limestone vs. Tidioute Charter, ppd.

Spring Grove vs. York Suburban, ppd. to Jan 31.

Redbank vs. Allegheny-Clarion Valley, ppd. to Feb 7.

Chestnut Ridge vs. HOPE for Hyndman, ppd.

Moravian Academy vs. Palmerton, ppd. to Feb 14.

Pine Grove vs. Tamaqua, ppd. to Feb 6.

Somerset vs. Greater Johnstown, ppd.

Salisbury-Elk Lick vs. Portage Area, ppd.

North Schuylkill vs. Jim Thorpe, ppd. to Feb 8.

Newport vs. East Juniata, ppd. to Feb 13.

Millersburg vs. Greenwood, ppd. to Feb 5.

Upper Dauphin vs. Juniata, ppd. to Feb 8.

Shanksville-Stoneycreek vs. Blacklick, ppd.

Meadville vs. Titusville, ppd. to Feb 2.

Slippery Rock vs. Franklin, ppd. to Jan 29.

Reynolds vs. Rocky Grove, ppd. to Feb 6.

Tussey Mountain vs. Southern Fulton, ppd. to Feb 9.

Marion Center vs. Dubois, ppd. to Jan 29.

Dubois Central Catholic vs. Curwensville, ppd. to Feb 2.

Harmony vs. Purchase Line, ppd.

Richland vs. Bedford, ppd.

Fannett-Metal vs. Everett, ppd. to Jan 29.

McConnellsburg vs. Northern Bedford, ppd. to Jan 29.

Oil City vs. Grove City, ppd. to Jan 30.

Adams Country Christian vs. Carlisle Christian, ppd.

Linden Hall vs. Bible Baptist, ccd.

Central Dauphin vs. Cumberland Valley, ppd. to Feb 5.

Boiling Springs vs. Gettysburg, ppd. to Feb 2.

Line Mountain vs. Halifax, ppd. to Jan 30.

Camp Hill vs. Harrisburg Christian, ppd. to Feb 6.

Harrisburg Academy vs. Hershey Christian, ppd. to Jan 31.

Elizabethtown vs. Hershey, ppd. to Feb 2.