BOYS' BASKETBALL

Abington Friends 84, Solebury 20

Allentown Central Catholic 71, Easton 61

Antietam 56, Brandywine Heights 37

Bangor 69, Saucon Valley 60

Benjamin Franklin 55, Ellwood City Lincoln 54

Berks Catholic 58, Twin Valley 35

Bethlehem Catholic 67, Stroudsburg 60

Bishop Carroll 66, Cambria Heights 43

Bodine 58, Philadelphia CAPA 25

Boyertown 68, Upper Perkiomen 51

Brockway 54, Dubois Central Catholic 50

Brownsville 100, Waynesburg Central 65

Carson Long 68, Belleville Mennonite 53

Charles Carroll 69, Philadelphia Science Leadership 36

Chester 91, Academy Park 50

Chestnut Ridge 62, Everett 53

Coatesville 79, Bishop Shanahan 53

Communications Tech 66, Del-Valley Charter 57

Conrad Weiser 57, Hamburg 39

Delaware Valley 61, North Pocono 33

Dobbins 50, Fels 47

Downingtown West 48, Downingtown East 46

East Juniata 55, Line Mountain 53

Elizabeth Forward 65, Ringgold 50

Elverson 46, Parkway West 41

Engineering And Science 54, Germantown 37

Erie Strong Vincent 54, Girard 42

Exeter 63, Muhlenberg 48

Frankford 66, Constitution 58

Franklin Towne Charter 51, Edison 37

Frederick Force, Md. 73, Adams Country Christian 41

Freire Charter 60, Southern 52

Friends Select 86, Renaissance Academy 47

GAMP 73, Philadelphia Academy Charter 68

General McLane 52, Warren 37

Girard College 70, Faith Christian Academy 41

Glen Mills 69, Chichester 53

Great Valley 55, West Chester Rustin 49

Greater Johnstown 72, Bedford 37

Greenwood 70, Halifax 19

Harbor Creek 42, Corry 38

Harrisburg Academy 47, Veritas Academy 35

Hershey Christian 48, York Country Day 17

High Point 66, Upper Bucks Christian School 17

High School of the Future 55, Parkway Northwest 45

Imhotep Charter 62, Latin Charter 40

Kennett 51, Unionville 48

Lakeview 70, Cambridge Springs 44

Lamberton 66, Mastery Charter South 60

Lansdale Catholic 60, Plumstead Christian 38

Lower Merion 55, Garnet Valley 37

Mahanoy Area 52, Lourdes Regional 28

Marian Catholic 61, Minersville 33

Martin Luther King 80, Philadelphia Northeast 50

Methacton 43, Pope John Paul II 42

Millersburg 52, Juniata 45

Moravian Academy 45, Lincoln Leadership 41

North Schuylkill 64, Pine Grove 35

Nueva Esperanza 64, Paul Robeson 34

Oley Valley 57, Tulpehocken 51

Olney 62, Bok 52

Overbrook 62, Mastery Charter North 59

Oxford 43, Sun Valley 37

Palumbo 51, Randolph 43

Penn Cambria 83, Central Cambria 51

Penn Wood 77, Interboro 38

Perkiomen School 56, Del-Val Friends 42

Phila-Montgomery Christian 60, The Christian Academy 48

Philadelphia Central 72, Masterman 58

Philadelphia Electrical 84, Prep Charter 52

Philadelphia George Washington 50, Gratz 49

Philadelphia MC&S 78, Bartram 55

Pottsgrove 60, Owen J Roberts 49

Pottsville 59, Panther Valley 31

Pottsville Nativity 47, Tri-Valley 28

Reading 70, Daniel Boone 60

Red Lion Christian 81, Blue Mountain 33

Riverview 41, Apollo-Ridge 37

Roxborough 68, Audenried 62

S A Douglas 44, Rush 38

Sankofa Freedom 63, West Philadelphia 50

Sayre 63, Mariana Bracetti 50

Schuylkill Valley 58, Fleetwood 46

Shenandoah Valley 61, Schuylkill Haven 36

Springfield Montco 57, Jenkintown 34

Strawberry Mansion 55, Franklin Learning Center 52

Swenson 43, Kensington 37

Tamaqua 53, Jim Thorpe 48

Vaux 79, University City 44

West Chester Henderson 45, West Chester East 31

West Lawn Wilson 69, Governor Mifflin 55

Westmont Hilltop 43, Richland 42

Williams Valley 72, Weatherly 53

World Communications 62, Palmer Charter 59

Wyomissing 55, Kutztown 39

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Abington Heights 43, Western Wayne 29

Allderdice 57, Quaker Valley 43

Archbishop Ryan 56, Conwell-Egan 43

Athens 64, Towanda 34

Avella 58, Carmichaels 51

Beaver Area 46, Avonworth 20

Beaver Falls 48, Neshannock 26

Belle Vernon 62, Brownsville 23

Bellwood-Antis 67, West Branch 29

Bethel Park 37, Chartiers Valley 36

Bethlehem Catholic 69, Stroudsburg 21

Bishop Canevin 46, Fort Cherry 31

Blackhawk 62, Central Valley 46

Blacklick 70, Salisbury-Elk Lick 45

Blairsville 63, Ligonier Valley 21

Blue Mountain 28, Red Lion Christian 27

Boyertown 50, Upper Perkiomen 34

Burgettstown 42, Bethlehem Center 32

Burrell 51, West Shamokin 26

Butler 45, North Hills 40

California 51, West Greene 40

Canon-McMillan 50, West Mifflin 45

Central Tech 58, Erie East 44

Charleroi 55, Bentworth 32

Chartiers-Houston 54, Brentwood 40

Chester 54, Academy Park 51

Chichester 37, Baldwin 31

Christopher Dock 50, Plumstead Christian 10

Coatesville 79, Bishop Shanahan 53

Conemaugh Valley 66, Shanksville-Stoneycreek 19

Connellsville 53, Laurel Highlands 34

Cornell 31, Rochester 28

Covenant Christian Academy 31, Calvary Christian 27

Curwensville 66, Harmony 28

Derry 39, Yough 29

Downingtown West 38, Downingtown East 29

Eisenhower 43, Rocky Grove 24

Elizabeth Forward 63, Ringgold 34

Ellis School 41, Imani Christian Academy 24

Erie McDowell 68, Erie Strong Vincent 15

Fannett-Metal 45, Forbes Road 38

Ford City 63, Leechburg 20

Forest City 61, Lackawanna Trail 28

Frazier 58, Geibel Catholic 43

Frederick Force, Md. 53, Adams Country Christian 12

Freedom 39, Sto-Rox 30

Friends Select 30, Renaissance Academy 22

Garnet Valley 51, Lower Merion 19

Girard 52, Iroquois 21

Glendale 47, Moshannon Valley 24

Greensburg Central Catholic 57, East Allegheny 11

Greensburg Salem 61, Indiana 41

Greenville 57, Sharon 37

Gwynedd Mercy 62, Nazareth Academy 39

Hampton 63, Freeport 18

Hanover 59, New Hope Academy Charter 24

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 56, Harrisburg Christian 30

Hempfield Area 66, Albert Gallatin 41

Hickory 66, Titusville 12

Hollidaysburg 66, Penn Hills 49

Homer-Center 78, Northern Cambria 39

Hopewell 56, Ambridge 45

Interboro 44, Penn Wood 36

Jeannette 54, Shady Side Academy 47

Jefferson-Morgan 37, Mapletown 15

Juniata Valley 50, Mount Union 46

Kennedy Catholic 53, Grove City 34

Knoch 46, Valley 42

Lakeland 58, Blue Ridge 16

Laurel 70, Shenango 37

Linesville 43, Reynolds 14

Lititz Christian 44, Dayspring Christian 24

Lower Moreland 42, Phila-Montgomery Christian 39

Marion Center 47, United 31

Mars 77, Highlands 20

McGuffey 61, Washington 48

Mercer 54, Lakeview 33

Mercersburg Academy 37, St. James, Md. 25

Mohawk 30, Elwood City Riverside 25

Monessen 48, Winchester Thurston 47

Montrose 29, Elk Lake 20

Moon 49, Keystone Oaks 44

Moravian Academy 38, Lincoln Leadership 23

Morrisville 48, MaST Charter 45

Mount Lebanon 44, Baldwin 38

Mount St. Joseph 52, Sacred Heart 26

New Brighton 43, Wilkinsburg 20

New Castle 47, Ellwood City Lincoln 38

New Hope-Solebury 51, Bristol 12

North Pocono 36, Delaware Valley 32

Northwestern 55, Union City 21

Norwin 56, Kiski Area 49

Oakland Catholic 44, Seneca Valley 24

Old Forge 49, Dunmore 36

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 66, Northgate 31

Owen J Roberts 54, Pottsgrove 26

Penn-Trafford 72, Latrobe 29

Perkiomen School 50, Collegium Charter School 35

Pittsburgh North Catholic 57, St. Joseph 17

Pittston Area 78, Tunkhannock 52

Portage Area 47, Meyersdale 37

Quigley Catholic 54, Sewickley Academy 23

Ridley 55, Radnor 46

Riverside 60, Carbondale 40

Saegertown 37, Cambridge Springs 26

Saucon Valley 45, Bangor 33

Sayre Area 57, Liberty 11

Scranton 47, Valley View 45

Scranton Holy Cross 49, Mid Valley 30

Scranton Prep 33, West Scranton 29

Seneca 51, Fairview 39

Serra Catholic 74, Clairton 29

Seton-LaSalle 83, Steel Valley 34

Shade 51, Hyndman 38

Sharpsville 50, Wilmington 30

Slippery Rock 64, Meadville 29

South Allegheny 51, Springdale 46

South Fayette 46, Montour 35

South Park 73, Trinity 31

Southern Fulton 56, McConnellsburg 37

Spring-Ford 62, Pottstown 17

St. Hubert's 54, Little Flower 23

Steelton-Highspire 88, Imhotep Charter 69

Sun Valley 58, Oxford 26

Susquehanna 49, Mountain View 39

Thomas Jefferson 63, Waynesburg Central 35

Troy 54, Canton 20

Turkeyfoot Valley 57, Ferndale 42

Union Area 60, Aliquippa 41

Uniontown 65, Mount Pleasant 55

Unionville 43, Kennett 23

Upper Merion 62, Philadelphia Girls 20

Upper St. Clair 55, Peters Township 48

Veritas Academy 38, Harrisburg Academy 18

Villa Maria 24, Mercyhurst Prep 20

Villa Maria Academy 26, St. Basil 22

Vincentian Academy 81, Eden Christian 37

Wallenpaupack 51, Honesdale 35

West Allegheny 55, Southmoreland 21

West Chester Rustin 51, Great Valley 41

West Middlesex 42, Jamestown 20

William Tennent 58, Hatboro-Horsham 34

Williamsburg 32, Claysburg-Kimmel 29

Williamson 54, Mansfield 50

Windber 52, Rockwood 18

Wyalusing 70, Northeast Bradford 59

Wyoming Valley West 56, Berwick 45

York Country Day 36, Hershey Christian 20