DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Brian M. Sparvieri, 1600 N. Quinn St., Arlington, VA; driving under the influence, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; held for court in absentia.

Melody A. Koch, 6081 Gladfelters Station Road, Seven Valleys; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Nicole J. Jones, 714 Maryland Ave.; forgery, unauthorized use of credit card, identity theft (36 counts); waived for court.

Betty L. Street, 11296 Rockville Road, Glen Rock; intimidate witness; waived for court.

Ashley J. Hare, 2 York St., Apt. 3A, Codorus; possession of controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

David A. Schildt, 309 Conestoga Lane, Spring Grove; manufacture, delivery or possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Bonnie L. Osborne, 5389 Lincoln Highway, Thomasville; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Laura Lawson, 1017 W. Market St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.


Advertisement

Felicia Marie Bargallo, 137 Sara Lane, Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, conspiracy to manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Thomas Carl Nixon, 312 N. Newberry St.; theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.

Kenneth Scott Becker, 3069 Hobart Road, Glenville; driving under the influence, minor prohibited from operating vehicle with alcohol; waived for court.

Julie May Gutridge, 111 Clover Lane, Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Randall James Laughman Jr., 546.5 S. Franklin St., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Orlena Marietta Whitcomb, 59 Pheasant Ridge, Hanover; driving under the influence, endangering the welfare of children; waived for court.

David William Snider, 2.5 Stuart Ave., Hanover; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct (2 counts) public drunkenness; waived for court.

Michelle Lynn McComas, 9749 Woodland Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Larry Junior Pugh II, 359 Martin Drive, Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Brandon David Scannell, 112 Hufnagle Drive, Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Matthew Brian Ruth, 2445 Grandview Drive, Hanover; sell/furnish liquor, liquor law; waived for court.

Craig Raymond Stone, 1028 B Bayard Road, Lothian, MD; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Alton Thomas Moses, 57 Cardinal Drive, Hanover; aggravated assault, simple assault, endangering the welfare of children; waived for court.

Raymond L. Morris, 4475 Chambersburg Road, Biglerville; theft by unlawful taking, theft of property, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Jacob Albright, 2701 Mount Ventus, RD 1, Manchester, MD; scatter rubbish; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Trei Jackson, 925 Harney Road, Littlestown; PA Fish and Boat Commission; boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile, liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kelly M. Keller, 720 McAllister St., Hanover; parking ordinance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile, disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Steven Lentz, 1159 Route 94, Abbottstown; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kole Krysiak, 7445 St. Johns Road, Glenville; public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

John Carlo Dial, 864 McAllister St., Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

James Kopp Jr., 653 Fulton St., Hanover; parking prohibited (4 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amanda Hoffman, 820 W. Alvin St., Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert D. Fisher, 117 Pheasant Run Lane, Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michele Hertz, 4359 Camp Woods Road, Colenville; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

David William Snider, 2.5 Stuart Ave., Hanover; criminal trespass, harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jason McClain, 6111 Nassau Road, Harrisburg; PA Fish and Boat Commission; boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile, PA Game Commission; unlawful devices; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; public drunkenness (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Timothy Jacob Bond, 150 Westminster Pike, Reisterstown, MD; transient retail business; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brenda Bowman, 102 Mussetta St., Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Mark A. Martin, 736 Baltimore St., Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rebecca Ramos, 531 S. High St., Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Leslie Mon-Lashway, 568 Baltimore St., Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph McHugh, 80 Baugher Drive, Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Bradley Kopp, 366 Maple Ave., Hanover; PA Fish and Boat Commission; boat law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile, smoking marijuana; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tyler Topper, 3932 Grave Run Road, Manchester, MD; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Evelyn Schuster, 577.5 McAllister St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lisa Hafer, 225 Apache Trial, Fairfield; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jonathan Strausbaugh, 415 Frederick St., Hanover; parking prohibited (3 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Edward Hurlay, 51.5 Meadowview, Hanover; parking; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael Eyler, 23 Kristine Circle, Hanover; liquor law, public drunkenness, harassment, disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile, disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Cameron Planchard, 40 Ash Ave., Woodbury, NJ; PA Fish and Boat Commission; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Richard Myers, 8 Ovis Drive, Mechanicsburg; PA Fish and Boat Commission; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Stephen Nicholas Muller, 9 Overlook Drive, Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile, truancy (3 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Veryle Brown, 702 Church St., Mount Joy; PA Fish and Boat Commission; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert Schlenrich, 720 Walnut St., Columbia; PA Fish and Boat Commission; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Susan Boyer, 1419 Wanda Drive, Hanover; school attendance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert L. Simpson Jr., 139 Edward St., Hanover; parking prohibited (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dominick Derita, 425 E. Main St., Westminster, MD; property maintenance code; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lloyd Smith, 102 Kerfoot Ave., Front Royal, VA; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Troy Dunkle, Dadsman Hall, Room 129, Morgantown; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Douglas Rhodes, 315 Clover Lane, Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Daniel Cramer, 6 Orchard St., Hanover; public drunkenness, liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Timothy Allen Musselman, 231 Woodside Ave., Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Melissa Surber, 19 N. Blettner Ave., Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Derek Allen Sites, 95 Hemlock Drive, Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Darlene Paige, 23 Garden Lane, Hanover; dog license; ordered to pay fine and costs.

William Lee Few Jr., 36 S. Queen St., Littlestown; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Marin Mata Guevara, 700 Rambo Court, Baltimore, MD; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving without a license; waived for court.

Jessica Marie Troutman, 5 Bragg Drive, East Berlin; retail theft; waived for court.

Gregory Edward Wentz, 733 Glenville Road, Glenville; agricultural trespass, defiant trespass posted; waived for court.

Benjamin Michael Wagaman, 1304 Broadway, Apt. 2, Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Matthew Daniel Bowman, 6 John St., Hanover; retail theft; held for court.

Zachary Nicholas Frieze, 10635 Harp Road, Walkersville, MD; marijuana-small amount for personal use; held for court.

Esteban Gusdabo Almanca-Garcia, 878 Baltimore St., Apt. 1B, Hanover; endangering the welfare of children, driving without a license, improper child restraint, driving under the influence: general impairment, recklessly endangering another person, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol; waived for court.

Zachery Scott Redding, 502 Delone Ave., McSherrystown; marijuana-small amount for personal use; waived for court.

Todd Allen Selby Jr., 712 Franklin Ave., Westminster, MD; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, liquor law; waived for court.

Michael Robert Hebert, 126 Gardenia Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: controlled substances, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Michael Levere Gladfelter II, 14 Beckmill Road, Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; held for court.

Rebecca Sharon Delawder, 502 Delone Ave., McSherrystown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Cynthia Ann Moschetti, 129 Sherry Drive, McSherrystown; recklessly endangering another person, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, possession of controlled substances by person not registered; waived for court.

Heather Nichole Justice, 40 Abbotts Drive, Abbottstown; accident involving damage to attended vehicle, operating vehicle without insurance, driving unregistered vehicle; held for court.

Lacie Dean Holden, 922 S. Franklin St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Danielle Marie Seitz, 2788 Ferrera Drive, Taneytown, MD; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Tammi Jo Staub, P.O. Box 1362, Westminster, MD; possession of solvent for release of toxic vapors, smell/inhale toxic releasing substances (3 counts on both charges); waived for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Sue Spataro, 3088 Cape Horn Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; held for court.

Matthew Newell, 242 Twin Brook Lane, Coventry, RI; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Tobias Tucaho, 87 Royal Court@Waterford; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Matthew Herrington, c/o York County Prison; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Verity Evans, 256 Locust St., Hanover; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Matthew Rhodes, 113 S. Walnut St., Dallastown; confinement of dogs; pleaded guilty.

Daniel Lambert, 503 Dunkard Valley Road; parking vehicle on park property with expired inspection and registration; pleaded guilty.

Wadie Danfora, 941 S. Pine St.; conspiracy to commit possession with the intent to deliver controlled substance; waived to court.

Donna Essis-Danfora, 941 S. Pine St.; possession with intent to deliver controlled substance (3 counts), acquisition of controlled substance by fraud; waived to court.

Wilfredo Sanchez Jr., 941 S. Pine St.; acquisition of controlled substance by fraud; waived to court.

Claude Fanelli Jr., 6485 Gallop Road, Harrisburg; possession with intent to deliver controlled substance; waived to court.

April Williams, 653 Lincoln St.; criminal attempt to commit acquisition of controlled substance by fraud; waived to court.

David Stewart, c/o York County Prison; acquisition of controlled substance by fraud (3 counts); waived to court.

Theodore Castillo, 255 E. Jackson St.; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Brandon Rayhart, 1115 W. Poplar St.; burglary, theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Aaron Brown, 965 Bahns Mill Road, Red Lion; false identification to law enforcement; waived to court.

Christopher Forgrave, 650 Dietz Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Roberto Rivera, 201 S. George St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Kathleen Zirkle, 3594 N. Susquehanna Trail; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Joseph Anderson, 104 Zeigler Park Road, Windsor; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Karmin Smith, 26432 Lambsmeadow Road, Worton, MD; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Timothy Hunter, 2805 Wyngate Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Eric Glatfelter, 117 Edwards Road; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.