The following students at Kennard-Dale High School have been named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Lauren Bakalyar, Frances Black, Lynsey Buraczynski, Jason Cooper, Taylor Davis, Jonathan Denney, Madelyn Duty, Rebecca Feveryear, Kayla Foehrkolb, Nicole Forstoffer, Justine Francisco, Savannah Heim, Elizabeth Holle, Erica Judka, Tara Kaltreider, Emily Kern, Holly Klusewitz, Cheyenne Knight, Sara Livezey, Dylan McGlone, Andrew Miller, Aubrie Miller, Marilyn Miller, Michael Miller, Cecilia Oliveros, Jennifer Philbin, Arielle Pugh, Aaron Roby, Franco Rossi, Elizabeth Slebzak, Casey Swann, Sara Tarbert, Noelle Townsley, Leah Udzinski, Brittany Walls, Alexander Walsh, Jessica Wernig, Jacqueline Zoppo.

Juniors:

Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Casey Barnett, Mariah Beavers, Jessica Brown, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper, Julia D'Arrigo, Kelsey Daniel, Andrew Day, Emily Deaver, Kayla Dick, Sara Driggers, Amanda Ensor, Taylor Farrell, Kaytlyn Fiedler, Adrianne Glenn, Kylie Hornbarger, Kyle Jones, Judith Jordan, Noah Krechel, Marlaina McConville, Matthew Moore, Morgan Rhoden, JoAnne Rubelmann, Holly Swartz, Kaitlyn Williams, Rachel Wisnom.

Sophomores:

Chayse Amoss, Kyle Amrhein, Alicia Anderson, Alexander Andros, Joshua Bakalyar, Elisa Bickford, Margaret Biedermann, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Zachary Dodson, Christine Dong, Joshua Eaton, Tyler Ebaugh, Paris Holliday, Claire Hushon, Hope Hushon, Theodore Kioussis, Thomas Lippiard, Rhiannon McGlone, Ashley Moffit Jennifer Nance, Rebecca Paul, Collin Portaszkiewicz, Lily Riale, Brooke Schlaline, Samantha Schlundt, Rachel Storm, Ruth Walten.

Freshmen:

Olivia Alsamadi, Morgan Anderson, Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey, Daniel Brewer, Margaret Brown, Eleanor Cromwell, Ana Enders, Madison Ferner, Emily Freese, Lindsey Gilbert, Adriana Hoke, Anna Holle, Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones, Ashlyn Kefauver, Sean Lauer, Kaitlyn Leftridge, Grace Lichtenberg, Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Zachary Moyer, Jason Pierpont, Jared Plude, Brady Reuter, Jordan Rhodes, Caitlin Salomon, Lydia Schlitzkus, Kristina Searfoss, Bailey Seymour, Bailey Sisler, Walker Soullier, Tyler Spalt, Abigail Swoboda, Amy Tart, Logan Williams, Brittany Wolf.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Brianna Bennett, Tyler Bertolasio, Leah Bracey, Nathaniel Carter, Haley Cole, Savannah Coster, Ryan DeJong, Oakley Dieter, Mariah Dodson, Abigail Doniecki, Angel Dunaway, Desiree Elswick, Ryan Flores-Pabon, William Folks, Kaitlynn Gaumer, Annamarie Gering, Abbey Gibson, Emily Gibson, Zachary Gilbert, Rachel Greene, Marie Grimm, Kayla Harrington, Joseph Harris, Jacob Horner, Clara Johnson, Katherine Kioussis, Leah Kordaz, David Liupaeter, Zachary Malamphy, Danielle Markel, Luciella Matthews, Nathaniel Mikolinis, Russel Minogue, Jacqueline Mitcheltree, Dallas Moffit, Christina Moore, Logan Moore, Dylan Moynihan, Alison Muller, Jessica Myers, Crystina Nohe, Sarah Ohliger, Kristyn Park, Alana Pietra, LeeAnna Richardson, Jennifer Rineholt, Matthew Robinson, Haley Romoser, Harlie Sadler, Kirstin Schopf, Jacob Shorter, Rebecca Simon, Jessica Smith, Jordan Sommer, Jeffrey Stanley, Jacob Stauffer, Blake Testerman, Rachel Thirion, Howard Thompson, William Tillman, Amberlynne Turner, Logan Walker, Teanna Webb, Dylan Whitaker, Sierra Windon, Kevin Wolgemuth, Ciara Worden, Joseph Zeller.

Juniors:

Keith Amberman, Megan Barnes, Callie Bartosch, Olivia Becker-Pastelak, Sawyer Bisker, Hannah Bittner, Autum Boyer, Christine Britcher, Alex Brown, Hailey Brown, Kellie Buecker, Karly Burdette, Logan Carlile, Jonathon Cave, Adam Cheskey, Elizabeth Cockey, Karah Cotton, Abigail Cryser, Samantha Deets, Lauren Dell, Sarah Hammett, Clare Herbert, Mitchell Hyson, Nicholas Koermer, Corinne Kowalski, Maria Letra, Michael Mathy, Kaitlyn Myers, Rodney Orwig, Shawn Pierpont, Abigail Pietra, Joseph Reinke, Christian Reuter, Edward Roubal, Jacob Sammis, Patrick Scarborough, Robert Seitz, Shelby Simon, Daniel Six, Donald Stipsak, John Stoltenberg, Breanna Sullivan, Lacey Szymusiak, Tiffany Trinks, Katelyn Trott, Maria Tyson, Carley Walters, Alexis Webb, Dillon Wescott, Jacob Wescott, Pamela Young.

Sophomores:

Ashley Bankert, Joseph Bittner, Cody Blackburn, Dannielle Brown, Patrick Clemens, Kristy Crothers, Hector DiNardo, Abigail Driggers, Lyndsey Duty, Kelsey Farrington, Jacob Fritz, Miriam Gamache, Meghan Garvine, Avery Gertz, Kathleen Glackin, Clayton Gorman, Alyssa Harris, Emily Hill, Dean Huntzinger, Christopher Hurt, Robert Jones, Albert Little, Emily Livezey, Jacob Lushko, Kaitlyn Mackey, Alexzandra Malamphy, Benjamin Meinke, Shelby Meyers, Alyx Miller, Jordan Miller, Anthony Nordwall, Zoe Odegaard, John Paul, Lauren Pickett, Alexander Powell, Christopher Rice, Taylor Rill, Samuel Schleicher, McKayla Schrader, Erin Sewell, Graeme Slonaker, Zachary Snier, Allison Stewart, Hogan Strickland, Kirsten Thoericht, Kayla White, Brooklyn Wiles, Christopher Zingone.

Freshmen:

Lindsay Amrhein, Maya Armeni, Edward Beihl, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Hannah Bracey, Serena Brasile, Emily Breaud, Kayla Brooks, Catherine Burk, Madeline Cairns, Courtney Close, Brooke Cole, Jacob Devereux, Shirley Dong, Makenzie Feyerherm, Caitlin Funk, Kathryn Goody, Sara Hamme, Sophia Huber, Wesley Hulsey, Kyle Johnson, Troy Jones, Julie Kemp, Katie Kincaid, Jenna Lucky, Adam Lutz, Cory Madison, Alyssa Miller, Brooke Miller, Christopher Moore, Grant Nelson, Sara Pilkey, Amanda Poole, Joshua Rager, Kamaryn Robinson, Lillianna Sandefur, Jane Seitz, Jacob Shusta, Elizabeth Six, Ryan Smith, Patrick Stiffler, Jared Stoner, Rachael Thompson, Alexis Valentine, Kimmie Wenckus, Erik Whitelaw, Kyle Wooldridge, Shannon Young.