The following students at York Catholic High School have been named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Hannah Bowman, Patrick Creisher, Katherine Deats, Sarah Fuller, Kristen Gerzewski, Kirsten McWilliams, Charli Muszynski, Nicholas Pawlikowski, Emily Schoettler, Kayla Staub.

Juniors:

Adam Desseyn, Maggie Javitt.

Sophomores:

Jennifer Gingerich, Jenna Koury, Sarah Koury.

Freshmen:

Lauren Corbitt, Meghan Freed, Lauren Hand, Tuan Le, Samuel Pawlikowski, Paul Weisser.

Eighth grade:

William Catterall, Annie Javitt, Brandon McGlynn.

Seventh grade:

Carolyn Albright, Katelyn Danczyk, Amy Gardner, Brian Hand, Srosh Matti, Emma Poff, Lexi Zambito.

FIRST HONORS

Seniors:

Kaela Ayers, Alexis China, Andrew Devlin, Michael Dietrich, Laura Evans, Kathleen Farrell, Allyson Getty, Anne Hartinger, Richard Hartinger, Wyatt Hockensmith, Nancy Jaekel, Irene Jankowski, Matthew Koury, Nicole Krevetski, Seo Yeon Lee, Kathleen Logan, Josiah Schendel, Laura Schmidt, Rebecca Sitler, Anna Spoden, Theresa Starceski, Anne Stover, Cody Stubbs, Alexander Williams, Erika Zarfoss.

Juniors:


Advertisement

Natalie Albright, Katherine Andrews, Kyle Blunt, Adin Brubaker, Deanna Chesko, Nicole Farah, Mary Hale, Victoria Isherwood, Mary Jacob, Jessica Mazzur, Robert McNamara, Kevin Nguyen, Sinead O'Callaghan, Rose Pence, Madison Shultz, Sarah Wilkes.

Sophomores:

Scott Bartkowiak, Caitlin Bowser, Kelsea Dvorak, Nicholas Geiman, Teresa Goc, Hannah Laslo, Anne Lehr, Patricia Mezza, Cassandra Moore, Megan Ritchie, McKenna Schneck, Courtney Sheckells, Anthony Sicilia, Thomas Thole.

Freshmen:

Luke Brennan, Lindsey China, Danielle Desseyn, Madison Dormer, Elizabeth Gick, JongWoo Hal, Catherine Isherwood, Bertha Kwarko, Patrick Owen, Maura Palandro, Alexander Reichart-Anderson, Brooke Ricks, Marcos Rivera, Samantha Schwamb, Carolyn Thomas, Katheirne Vela, Michaela Wagner.

Eighth grade:

Reiley Anderson, Andrew Forjan, Trevor Hale, Elizabeth Johnson, Mackinzie Keefer, Coulson Lash, Melanie Matthews, Erin McBrairty, Grace Ports, Sadie Wurzbach.

Seventh grade:

Lauren China, Anna Debiec, Nicholas Gingerich, Jazzlyn Grenier, Trisha Keller, Rachel Lyter, Mattason Mann, Mikayla Marsjanik, Khalil McFarlane, Emma Nolin, Michael Porr, Carolyn Smith, Christina Wagner.

SECOND HONORS

Seniors:

Brady Allen, Evan Amereihn, Sofia Baker, Hanna Baszak, Andrew Bowser, Caroline Burnham, William Casagrande, Dorothy Davis, Katarina DeFelice, James Dougherty, Abigail Figge, Mitchell Glass, Emily Glorioso, Patrick Hartinger, Andrew Hess, Curtis Hess, Kaila Ilyes, Emily Javitt, Kathleen Johnson, Matthew Lehr, Katelynn Linthicum, Nina Mann, Alexander Pawlikowski, Emily Putnam, Jacqueline Rowan, Travis Shaffer, Nicholas Shellenberger, Amanda Summers, Calum Wallace, Kelly Waser.

Juniors:

Alexandra Bechtel, Meaghan Bilyeu, Megan Bittner, Alyssa Bushmire, Michael Connor, Colleen DeCampo, Rose Dill, Alex Doyle, Kaitlyn Dudek, Natalie Fiorenza, Karina Garcia, Nayeli Garcia, Lindsay Givens, Cymone Jones, Emma Keffer, Kayla Kennedy, Samantha Lamont, LaVon Maxwell, BradLee Rosenzweig, Emily Ryan, Giovanni Senno, Li Shen, Lindsey Smith, Nathan Smith, Yiyang Tang, Kathryn Thomas, Rachel Tucci, Amelia York, Matthew Young.

Sophomores:

Kyle Brennan, John Burnside, Madison Daugherty, Alejandra DeJesus Pinto, Ryan DePorter, Madelyn Devlin, Catherine Doyle, Krista Falatovich, Kelsey Fissel, Ebony Hammond, Emily Hruz, Alec Lloyd, Christopher-Paul Martello, Jaclyn Montag, Brenna Moran, Jennifer Nigro, Catherine Putnam, Megan Salter, Eric Schlough, Alexis Shirey, Katherine Siple, Natalie Stewart, Brandon Yula.

Freshmen:

Michael Andrews, Lisa Casagrande, Brandon Creisher, Mason Elliott, Christian Ellis, Joseph Heldrich, Ana Hernandez, Miles Iati, Ashley Ingram, Daniel Inman, Madeline Kepner, Megan Laubach, Anosh Matti, Julia Piff, Steven Ream, Emily Robbins, Jason Taylor, Anne Venedam, Mary Wurzbach.

Eighth grade:

Carolyn Amereihn, Nicholas Anzalone, Nicholas Bartkowiak, Joseph Braun, Thomas Czaus, Christopher DeMarco, Kyle Derowski, Paul Dick, Raphael Dietrich, Della Doyle, Eli Doyle, Mollie Durcho, Autumn Gombeda, David Nichols, Paige Phillips, Kayleigh Pokrivka, Regina Runk, Samuel Shinksy, Carey Thole.

Seventh grade:

Katherine Bauhof, Nile Bowser, Dillon Deardorff, Samantha Ellis, Madison Frazier, Kirsten Lake, Benjamin Livezey, Katelyn MacDougall, Morgan Maloney, Ava McGee, Seth McLaughlin, Robert McNamara, Katherine Miller, Samuel Rodski, Jakob Schneck, Abigail Sentz, Teslyn Sterner, Joseph Stich, Amelia Strayer, Quinlan Toomey.