The following students at Northeastern Senior High School have been named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Mackenzie Altland-Bowers, Ashley Anderson, Ian Bogle, Bethany Bowers, Katie Carlton, Anastasia Carroll, Eden Cohen, Bethany Darrah, Katelyn Dherit, Lexus Fritz, Samantha Gordineer, Jordan Grim, Rebecca Gross, Summer Hansel, Leeanne Leary, Renae Luckenbaugh, Shelby McGuigan, Samantha Melhorn, Brittany Mlynek, Cole Naumann, Matthew Orndorf, Kaitlynn Pick, Alison Ramon-Lara, Jessica Richardson, Kary Smith, Scott Smith, Peter Snell, Cheyanna Snyder, Sierra Weaver, Courtney Weibley, Ashley Zech, Kayla Zimmerman.

Juniors:

Kristy Albright, Casey Anderson, Matthew Beck, Matthew Bentz, Christopher Boyer, Stephanie Brandon, Samantha Christine, Abagayle Copp, Meghan Dolan, Rachel Edwards, Melanie Ely, Christian Eyster, Gabrielle Fishel, Emily Gibbs, Eric Gimbi, Aaron Johnson, Lauren Kane, Jamie Kern, Laurel Lindt, Shay Mathison, Tahreem Muhammad, Grant Myers, Maison Myers, Rachel Nagel, Logan Neiman, Nathan Oberdick, Anna Podgorodnyaya, Nicole Price, Valerie Quickel, Madison Reichard, Shanna Reigart, Rosemary Riccardo, Katie Schweitzer, Steven Shimkus, Holly Shoemaker, Jeffrey Speed, Emilee Stoner, Tyler Trimmer, Zachary Valentine, Justin Williamson, Casey Winand, Katharina Winter, Veronica Witt.

Sophomores:

Jonathan Altland, Jason Bass, Madison Becker, Elizabeth Bentz, Nathan Darrah, Rachael Dewar, Brandi Dieter, Logan Fries, Brittany Haines, Nathan Hake, Houston Hoffman, Jocelyn Hoffmaster, Destiny Holley, Coryn Hubbert, Conner Johnson, Jeffrey Klinedinst, Jacob McKenzie, Coulson Miller, Emily Miller, Coryn Moyer, Rachel Orndorf, Jordan Reeser, Katlyn Rode, Emma Strausbaugh, Matthew Thornton, Denise Turner, Ed Walther, James Wareham.

Freshmen:

David Ankney, Brandon Arentz, Katlyn Breen, Reese Devilbiss, Brady Dolan, Christopher Doyle, Shelley Dugan, Destiny Eisenhour, Rosannamarie Elways, Shauntelle Fitzkee, Joshua Freeze, Gavin Gilchrist, Ashli Glatfelter, Katherine Haley, Nolan Hamilton, Elizabeth Heiland, Lauren Hildwein, Marcus Josey, Sierra King, William Kopp, Jonah Latshaw, Christopher Lee, Rachel Martin, Eden McFarland, Kathryn McGonigal, Chad Michael, Steven Miller, Shermeen Muhammad, Christianna Myers, Emily Myers, Sierra Newcomer, Abigayle Noaker, Kobi Nwandu, Derek Oaster, Sawyer Patrick, Nataly Podgorodnyaya, Sarah Posey, Devon Ream, Kayli Rentzel, Josiah Rishel, Kelsi Rohrbaugh, Kirklyn Rutland, Melissa Saint Cloud, Jordan Sanderson, Matthew Schaeffer, Brenna Schroter, Leah Shaffer, Patience Shreffler, Esther Weidemann, Autumn Wilhide, Shyenne Winter, Drew Wolfgang, Laura Zielinski.

HONOR ROLL Seniors:

Megan Almoney, Britney Axe, Aaron Baker, Paul Bensel, Spencer Best, Zachary Blankenship, Natalee Brown, Cameron Bruckhart, Nicole Burdge, Corynne Cook, Hannah Cook, Shannon Dolan, Samantha Drum, Jordan Dugan, Jordan Fink, Alexander Finn, Caitlyn Fowler, Alexander Gearhart, Taylor Gibbs, Garrett Graybill, Kyle Green, Megan Hines, Zachary Hoffman, Loraine Keeney, Calee Kinstler, Sierra Lauver, Raina Lawson, Stacey Lehr, Mark Lentz, Julia Mihurko, Summer Musser, Richard Myers, Jeb Payne, Julia Ruby, Lexi Schantz, Savannah Schellenschlager, Aleah Shams, Bryonna Shelly, Cortney Shirey, Kelsey Sipe, Jennifer Smith, Matthew Smith, Destiny Snyder, Anthony Soricelli, Derrick Stahl, Devin Strayer, Sarahanne Swope, Megan Swords, Emily Thomas, Kelly Turiano, Emily Waltman, Kayla Willders, Sarah Williamson, Haley Winter, Nicholas Yinger.

Juniors:

Samantha Albright, Erica Anderson, Hope Andrews, Lauren Billet, Malori Bloss-Senft, Shawne Bollinger, Faith Brown, Drew Buffington, Emily Carr, Allyson Cook, Kylie Cotroneo, Kaylee Depew, Kaiylah Dodson, Dustyn Erb, Mackenzie Esenwine, Dalton Gilchrist, Lane Gross, Austin Gruver, David Henry, Tara Hetrick, Matthew Hollinger, Shastah Horn, Sara Housseal, Benjamin Jimenez, Jessica Keezel, Kyle Kesecker, Lindsey Kessler, Tiffany Kifer, Nicole Kubic, Kyrstin Lawyer, Rebecca Leicht, Samantha LoGiudice, Nicholas Manuel, Destany Martin, Lindsey McCaffery, Elizabeth McCowan, Courtney Miller, Patrick Mitchell, Alyssia Muhammad, Shelbie Noaker, Adam Potter, Alysha Pritz, Amanda Reeder, Matthew Renfrew, Cheyenne Rode, Abigail Rodriguez, Tianna Rodriguez, Lauren Saylor, Natalie Seitz, Joseph Shaffer, Kearstin Shaffer, Destiny Shaw, Hanna Shoffner, Kristen Shue, Brett Spangler, Erik Stroup, Kayla Tome, Carmine Tufano, Kendall Umberger, Luis Urresta, Jeremy Weibley, Eugeny White, Elizabeth Wiley, Brieana Wise, Daniella Zimmerman, Gregory Zinn.

Sophomores:

Ian Abenshon, Claudio Aguilar-Gutierrez, Alana Amsler, Albulena Bajrami, Trae Beyer, Rachel Bowers, Carly Brenner, Alexis Brewer, Alexis Caputo, Kelsey Carroll, Martha Carroll, Michael Coleman, Kerri Collins, Nicolas DeStevens, Alexander DeVeny, Lada DeVeny, Alyssa Demangone, Lamont Dozier, Bryan Duncker, Alaina Einsig, Miguel Esteban-Hernandez, Garrett Evans, Mary Evans, Katelyn Fager, Ty Faulkner, Gabriel Furst, Austin Gentzler, Peter Gordineer, Kyle Gurtizen, Gabrielle Harman, Alyssa Hartman, Payton Hauck, Katie Himes, Kayla Jordan, Kirstin Josey, Lynette Keeney, Austin Kifer, Jessmin Kinstler, Sadirah Kirouac, Kyle Kitching, Reilly Kobus, Kathleen Leary, Patrick Lee, Benjamin Linne, Scarlett Malave, Hannah McCowan, David Mosel, Bryanna Muhammad, Megan Musgrave, Kiet Ngu, Cynthia Provenson, Hunter Rambeau, Katelynn Reed, Madison Rhinehart, Tanner Riddle, Hailey Rose, Robert Ryan, Macie Schantz, Colin Shearer, Gregory Sipe, Nicholas Sprenkle, Emily Springer, Evan Spurling, Tyler Stephenson, Kelsey Strausbaugh, Allison Sweitzer, Kiara Sweitzer, Jordan Tunall, Zachary Vogelsong, Alicia Waltemyer, Christopher Wickline, Brent Williams, Derren Williams, Morgan Wolfgang, Joseph Writer, Brianna Young.

Freshmen:

Neidy Aguilar, Draven Amspacher, Cameron Artman, Samantha Bainbridge, Cora Bankert, Brayton Bare, Graham Benton, Veronika Bitting, Heather Brinker, Whitney Brown, Kaylee Childress, Alexandra Christine, Skyler Cook, Alivia Crerand, Logan Dherit, Kristina Dutton, Hali Eckenrode, Sarah Edwards, Rebecca Eisenhart, Jordan Emenheiser, Kaitlyn Fishel, Samantha Fisher, Zachary Fishpaw, Gary Gobernik, Kaitlyn Godfrey, Neishly Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Emily Good, Tia Hanna, Chelsie Hartranft, Savanna Hendry, Brett Hersh, Wyatt Holder, Brooke Horn, Griffin Johnson, Deontae Joseph, Catherine Kann, Madison Keller, Jordyn Kloster, Sierra Ludwig, Jonathan Maher, Graisha Marinez, Anestasia Martinez, Ashley Masucci, Donovian Maxfield, Sarah McCarty, Kyle Murry, Jacob Myers, Devon Nonemaker, Arianna Pavoncello, Kylie Pick, Kaylee Raab, Kody Reeser, Jeffrey Reynolds, Kimberly Rudolph, Adolfo Salinas, Hannah Schell, Alexander Seaforth, Kaylee Senseney, Austin Shaffer, Kelvin Sharp, Gillian Shoff, Jordyn Smeltzer, Kyleigh Smeltzer, Emily Smith, Shay Spurling, Danielle Stahlman, Madison Steinberg, Bradley Stevens, Brad Stover, Timothy Streb, Natasha Strickler, Kalie Stroup, Anthony Sutherland, Olivia Thornton, Michael Urresta, Bret Walton, Hanna Warner, Damira Warta, Elizabeth Weir, Dezmend Wigginton, Zachary Williams, Stevy Winter, Jordan Zirkle.