The following students at York County School of Technology have been named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Yasmyne Biggers, Elizabeth Boyd, Trevor Bream, Octavia Brennan, Joshua Bruce, Daykera Bryant, Tiara Cartagena, Jessica Conway, Layken Crone, Joshua Cunningham, Julie Damon, Joshua Donat, Lynn Ehrhart, Cory, Eid, Kyle Emig, Alissa Fisher, Seth Flinchbaugh, Gregory Fuhrman, Chelsea Gangadeen, Summer Gray, Shannon Griffith, James Grossman, Dylan Hartlaub, Shawn Herman, Yarisma Hernandez-Colon, Sydnee Hoffman, Tyler Hoover, Tirzah Houseman, Alexis Kuentzler, Joseph Kunkel, Denise Lahr, Cody Lehr, Taylor Maines, Phylicia McCray, Courtney Miller, Meagan Miller, Allison Moore, Tiffany Mundis, Hannah Nelson, Brandon Petrick, Abigail Posey, Janerys Reinoso, Corey Rexroth, Antonia Robinson, Rosie Rodriguez, Alyssa Ross, Crystal Shelly, Timothy Simpson, Zachary Snyder, Jessica Tayson, Grant Thompson, Edmarie, Torres-Caraball, Austin Wertz, James Wiley, Amanda Williams, Briaunna Witmer, Trevor Wykle and Melodie Zielinski.

Juniors:

Brady Anderson, Samuel Ball-Simmons, Adrianna Beattie, Jonathan Bruno, Lauren Bupp, Jillian Cardwell, Jeremy Cato, Cheyenne Coeyman, Jazmin Conway, Priscila Fernando, Alyssa Gosnell, Casey Grim, Savannah Grimes, Morgan Kohler, Daniel Koprowski, Autumn LaBar, Zachary Leiphart, Susana Marte, Yazmyn Matkins, Santhializ Mendoza, Levi Moritz, Melissa Negron, Milady Negron, Megan Ness, Brittany Oaster, Cassandra Orwig, Alexsandria Polanco-Martinez, Renee Ruth, Douglas Ruth, Maria Sanchez, Dylan Small, Jason Smith, Matthew Spangler, Hailey Stauffer, Rachel Steed, Elisabeth Taylor, Son'Serae Thompson, Brittany Troshak, Jana Tyson, Claylisha Vaddy, Aaron Wilson, Brandon Witmeyer, Sarah Wolf and Dustin Zeller.

Sophomores:

Aaron Amspacher, Nichole Ankers, Matthew Arcieri, Amber Arendt, Courtney Aultz, Alexander Barlow, Ashley Baskette, Amber Bollinger, Faith Brenneman, Morgan Cline, Tyler Doudrick, Kelsey Frey, Morgan Frey, Josephine Gurosko, Lisa Hartzell, Zakiyia Hawkins, Kayla Hitz, Paul Hundertmark, Austin Lawrence, Madison Lowery, Dale Lucabaugh, Maranda Madsen, Rachel Marquardt, Hunter McCleaf, Katelynn McKenzie, Brandon Meyers, Eric Meyers, DionShae Phillips, Cody Pifer, Faith Redding, Carlos Rodriguez, Yinelis Santiago-Rodriguez, Briana Schult, Robert Shenberger, Alden Shockey, Brian Sintef, Kyle Snyder, Shani Thomas, Samantha Viars, Jasmine Walker, Autumn Waltemyer and Amanda Whyland.

Freshmen:

Parris Alleyne, Nova Amos, Joshua Baldwin, Christine Castillo, Jose Cedeno, Gregory Chinery, Michael Colflesh, Bracquel Davis, Mykia Day, Luis Deleon, Allison Delle, Danielle Dubbs, Jennifer Emig, Isaac Ensminger, Noah Ervin, Destinee Garner, Benjamin Goumalatsos, Merima Grebic, Daniel Harlacher, Zoey Hutchinson, Whitney Kessinger, Julia Laferte, Faith Landis, Daniel Lehr, Dafne Lopez, Paige Madison, Brooke Markey, Ansoboie Marshall, Brooke McSwine, Kayla Medina, Bryce Millar, Austin Morrison, Maria Mummert, Abdiel Negron, Kriselis Negron, Caylin Parthree, Taylor Pauley, Elena Pederson, Savannah Peyton, Matthew Rossi, Tiffany Ruhlman, Kristen Samsel, Joshua Sharp, Montana Sigel, Micah Smith, Jacob Stern, Mariah Toot, Austin Wehler, Christopher Wilson, DeAshane Wilson and Abby Yerger.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Danielle Aikins, Samantha Anderson, Evelyn Arias, Kidany Atanasio, Bryce Banks, Georgina Barrera-Soriano, Andrew Becker, Darian Brito, Elle Brown, Steven Burkins, Shane Caler, Austin Carr, Brandon Creasy, Tyler Dehoff, Tevin Deibert, Tearra Dillon, Briana Dowling, Tyler Dubbs, John Dunn, Alexander Engle, Titus Engle, Hannah Evans, Jessica Evinger, Marcel Forrest, Antonia Frederick, Cheyenne Fulcher, Breasjah Fulp, Scott Gagne, Damek Gentzler, James Glatfelter, Calvin Gurbelski, Gary Hake, Brooke Heimbach, Zachary Hoffacker, Alexis Holland, Gina Justiniano Matthew Keathley, Aliyah Keefer, Lemmual Lewis, Tori Lopes, Fawn Luckenbaugh, Brittany Markel, Manuel Medina, Breean Messersmith, Allison Meyers, Amber Miller, Tiffany Miller, Joshua Moorefield, Isamar Morel, Miranda Mort, Stephanie Nieves, Joey Noll, Elijah Patterson, Emily Perry, Manuela Reinoso, Cristian Santiago, Joseph Sheeler, James Shirey, Devon Sier, John Smith, Alexis Som, Allen Steinruck, Jayshaun Stinson, Carl Swiger, Cyrus Tome, Nelson Topper, Sunnae Torres, Christopher Trowbridge, Christopher Vain, Keyona Velez, Shaddailyn Velez, Jevenson Villanueva, Jessica Walker, Steven Walker, Matthew Wolf, Marisa Wolfe, Tiffany Yohe, Zachary Zanella and Jacob Zissimos.

Juniors:

Tyler Agbanyo, Bre'Auja Banks, Adela Barrera, Brandon Bittinger, Sonja Bolte, Jessica Bowman, Andrew Brenneman, Autumn Brenneman, Laken Brooks, Casey Brownell, Shilyanne Bultman, Mariah Bupp, Caitlyn Carter, Hector Cosme, Cheyenne Crace, Tanesha Creddille, Ryan Cuthie, Anisa Diaczun, Brianna Fiorino, Megan Gomez, Tanner Grove, Zachary Guessford, Edgar Guillen, Alexis Heffner, Hanna Hinkle, Austin Howard, Le'ojah Jamison, Angela Johnson, Bryonn Johnson, William Kann, Kaitlyn Kline, Amber Krout, Julius Laboy, Nicole Laquatra, Galen Leininger, Johalice Leon-Alicea, Kyle LePore, Ryan Lugo, John Mackison, Alondra Matos, Cole Meyers, Alec Miller, Sierra Miller, Shonta Moffitt, Christina Morris, Dakota Myers, Thacker Nigro, Brandon Nikolaus, Dominique Odom, Justice Orr, Cearra Pollard, Shannon Posey, Shailon Ramos-DeWitt, David Rexroth, Kaitlyn Rippetoe, Elijah Ritter, Samuel Ritter, Brock Rivera, Jose Rivera-Hidalgo, Stephanie Rodriguez, Kelsey Rummell, Marina Sahn, Matiana Seda, Kolton Shenberger, Lukas Shoff, Paisley Simmons, Shatera Staples, Teyana Stewart, Jacob Stine, Austin Stonesifer, Paul Tawney, Jessica Todd, Anthony Valentin, Nathaniel Valentin, Limarie Vega, Kevin Vergara-Pimentel, Alexis Verzolini, Angalea Vilella, Shelby Wagman, Kayla Waltemire, Sarah Wantz, Zachary Weimer, Taylor Wildasin, Tyler Wiley, Nickolas Wilson, Nicole Woleslagle, Hunter Zeigler and Shaelynn Zellers.

Sophomores:

Yacxaira Acosta-Alicea, Jacob Amspacher, Angel Anderson, Zachariah Banks, Christopher Banta, Brandon Bowers, Megan Burke, Ricardo Burks, Aidan Butler, Megan Byers, Raymond Capellan, Mason Carl, Abraham Casallas, Jose Casimiro, Dustin Chase, Suleyka Cintron, Nicolas Clark, Mauryisa Cooper, Austin Copp, Erin Crisafulli, Maria Crisostomo, Nicholas Davis, Radia Davis, Hunter Dedrick, Sterling Deveney, Miguel Diaz, Robert Dicke, Cierra Doan-Shue, Nathan Fisher, Alex Fockler, Casey Foose, Aaron Fuller, Byron Garcia-Diaz, Jajuan Gibson, Korin Gibson, Sheldon Gover, Deion Hall, Emma Hatch, Rebekah Heath, Steven Herman, Brandon Herschitz, Andrew Holt, Lakota Horton, James Johnson, Renoir Kauffman, Zachary Kauffman, Austin Keller, Jessica Kelly,Cassie Kerlinger, Haley Kiick, Tijahnae King, Blaine Kling, Bayquen Kopp, Skyler Lackey, Karl Laursen, Andrew Lebo, Dylan Little, Desiree Manahan, Toby Massenheimer, Kayla Matthews, Devin McClane, Kayla Morales, Taylor Myers, Andrew Naugle, Ashley Palacios, David Perez, Paul Quinn, Jose Rivera, Ruth Rodriguez, Courtney Senft, Justin Simpson, Ta'lyah Smallwood, Faith Smith, Natalie Sola-Garcia, Nelson Soto, Tyler Sowers, Cameron Stough, Brendan Straley, Briana Stumpf, Kadidatou Tahirou, Brittany Thompson, Brittany Troup, Emily Ulrich, Makenzie Weaver, Erik Welliver, Miranda Wheeler, Reiana Williams, Andrea Wilson, Breana Wilson, Ashley Winand, Jonathan Wright and Amber Yordy.

Freshmen:

Jolene Altland, Chasitie Anderson, Sapphire Arndt, Shiann Barthel, Sara Berkheimer, Kristina Bowers, Brandon Brown, Cameron Buras, Carlie Burk, Courtney Cadden, Desarey Capo, Hill Castro-Carrasquillo, Wesley Colon-Santana, Trent Corcovelos, Trent Dayley, Robin Diener, David Dietz, Madeline Dominguez, Nathaniel Dubbs, Jordan Dunlap, Megan Dupont, Kirstyn Evans, Amanda Firestone, Alexus Gibson, Misty Gladfelter, Alicia Glover, Sydney Gomez, Austin Gracey, Levi Graham, Arieanna Greer, Makayla Grothe, Charles Herman, Juadedrick Heyward, Katheryn Himelwright-Adkins, Dominic Holder, Andrea Hollingworth, Lynzea Jackson, Trina Jackson, Benjamin Jacobson, Whitney Kessinger, Brandon Kile, Justin Kim, Kelsey Kraft, Abby Lehman, Leah Lentz, Megan Lewis, Magdalene Lopez, Izaak Lowd, Yazmeene Lowe, Amber Markley, Paulina Martinez, Joshua Matias-Nazario, Brianna McCaffery, Rebecca McClearn, Brandon McCleary, Natalie Meckley, Robert Mejia, Langdon Michener, Gregory Mitzel, Liznel Munoz, Christopher Nelson, Emily Niedoba, Angela Novacek, Thalia Oquendo, Kenneth Otero, Tiffany Parkhurst, Alyssa Patrick, Cameron Perry, Emily Pugh, Sheila Ramos, Ryan Reightler, Fran Reynoso, Casey Rice, Elyssa Rodriguez, Jose Rodriguez-Nieves, Krista Ruppert, John Scott, Austin Secrest, Joshua Sheckells, Tyke Shubert, Tyler Shue, Isael Simon, Bryant Siple, MacKade Smith, Angeles Solorio, Brennan Stauffer, Breanna Sterner, Cierra Stevens, Edward Suitt, Tiquanna Sumpter, Bry'Quan Sweeney, Mileika Torres, Darion Trimmer, Essence Tyler, John Warner, Alexandrea White, Damarius Wiggins, Abigail Williams and Jade Wolf.