The following students at Dallastown Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Jacob S. Arbittier, Michael R. Arcieri, Gaurav Arora, Matthew R. Attig, Meganne M. Beach, Bernard J. Berger, Sarah A. Berger, Joseph M. Bruggeman, Kelsey L. Collins, Nicholas Dadufalza, Nicole T. Daniell, Jenna M. Dell, Emily K. DiBiase, Blake W. Dube, Megan Fix, Daniel B. Friedland, Brett A. Gemmill, Aaron M. Gross, Brittany A. Gurreri, Jack L. Hafer, Christina C. Haritos, Mary C. Hess, Alice A. Holtzapple, Aubree M. Horn, Jacob R. Jayne, Emily R. Kauffman, Claire W. Kim, Hope C. Kohlbus, Michael J. Kovalchick, Jean N. Kwon, Rachel L. LeCates, Elizabeth J. Lindt, Danielle F. Lucabaugh, Bryan A. Marks, Meredith H. McLaughlin, Scott L. Melander, Megan M. Noll, Keith T. O'Conor, Seth R. Peeler, Jason A. Pepper, Alexandra N. Plowman, Estelle M. Rayburn, Katelyn A. Roland, Veronica L. Sanford, Amanda J. Shapiro, Emily N. Smith, Jason W. Taylor, Emma M. Thomas.

Juniors:

Chelsea L. Allen, Alex M. Altieri, Rachael E. Anstine, Richard H. Baker, Amber L. Bell, Gurkirat K. Bhangu, Alyssa L. Bixler, Megan E. Blum, Michael J. Bobin, Nicole E. Bream, Brooke E. Crumbling, Lauren N. Davis, Hannah R. Derrick, Tyler J. Dolmetsch, Dana K. Dowdell, Jenna N. Fabie, Cynthia Filpo Diaz, Rebecca L. Flinchbaugh, Katherine A. Fritz, Jenna R. Furman, Hilary E. Godin, Samantha P. Hartman, Megan E. Hogan, Elizabeth Hunt, Emily L. Kistler, Hannah E. Kohler, Laurel V. Kovalchick, Alexandria M. Lehman, Maria E. Magor, Elizabeth A. Malda, Jian C. Manganti, Thomas A. Miller, Timothy J. Miller, Steven K. Pandelidis, Patrick W. Reilly, Artika Saharan, Garrett S. Shum, Sreshtha Singh, Caitlin M. Smith, Seth M. Stayer, Amelia M. Trettel, Sarah E. Weaver, Rachel L. Writer, Taylor M. Zedosky, Nada Ziab.

Sophomores:

Karley J. Andrews, Kathleen S. Blum, Grace E. Bortner, Linden H. Bowser, Alexandra C. Brunell, Elizabeth A. DiBiase, Pragnya Dontu, Amber N. Dubois, Hannah R. Eckstrom, Lindsey A. Ellis, Jomaris Fernandez Rivera, Ryan M. Fitz, Erik B. Friedland, Mikaelie S. Gonzalez, Daniel T. Gunter, Macy N. Heaps, Alexis M. Heistand, Emilie A. Henry, Anna T. Hess, Sarah H. Hill, Allison D. Hower, William L. Jacobson, Seckin A. Kara, Adam C. Kohlbus, Dylan S. Kolb, Maxwell B. Lohss, Sarah R. Lytle, Megan L. Maloney, Alexis N. Martin, Michael J. Mitchell, Garrett Moats, Samuel A. Mullen, Jason A. Pandelidis, Cheyenne M. Philson, Laikyn R. Plowman, Addison G. Quinones, Audrey L. Rogers, Gabrielle M. Russo, Rebecca A. Sanford, Erica K. Schweitzer, Emily M. Seiser, Aneesh M. Singal, Bryce W. Starner, Justin K. Sweitzer, Joseph G. Thomas, Ethan H. Trout, Alys N. Tucker, Bridget S. Ward.

Freshmen:

Rose C. Arbittier, Timothy J. Ashley, Steven J. Astrachan, Jordan E. Bertok, Beverly H. Brockway, Rebekah Brown, Ivy R. Chen, Paige J. Childs, Heather C. Cook, Lauren E. Cooksey, Ian G. Coyne, Shiane N. Daugherty, Deanna J. Deimler, Nicholas J. DeSanti, Joshua R. Duff, Abigail C. Eckstrom, Abigail R. Fitz, Kayla M. Flemmens, Mariah G. Frey, Angela L. Friedrich, Danielle S. Gemperline, Daniel M. Godstrey, Bailey D. Groff, Michael R. Hanuska, Meghan E. Howie, Michele C. Kamar, Mitchell D. Lauer, Stephanie L. Leedom, Emma C. Marks, Tessa M. Myers, Isabella M. Nelson, Krishna Patel, Bryce E. Richard, Adeline A. Romig, Katelyn E. Salotto, Christina A. Sartalis, Brianna N. Schunk, Ali R. Shick, Samantha C. Smith, Paulina A. Smolinski, Megan E. Stager, Jordan D. Sterner, Katherine Summers, Mackenzie O. Swartz, Stephen J. Trauffer, Lydia M. Trout, Anisha Venkatesh, Joi K. Wade, Aaron C. Ward, Zoe A. Whye.

HONOR ROLL Seniors:

Savannah G. Adams, Sabrina N. Aegbuniwe, Devantae T. Anderson, Shawn R. Andrews, Ian B. Atwood, Nicholas Barley, Justin E. Barnett, Aaron M. Bentzel, Joshua A. Berg, Joshua J. Berkley, Christy J. Bogart, Courtney E. Bojarski, Candace R. Botterbusch, Cara J. Brooks, Cierra A. Brown, Kellie C. Butler, Seung R. Cho, Christina M. Cofflin, Jozamir Colon, Brady C. Colton, William E. Corley, Alexis N. Coughenour, Silvia A. Craig, Alaina J. Curry, Shannon R. Curry, Adam M. Deardorff, Ellen E. Delp, Gabrielle R. DeSanti, Brittany A. Dodson, Tanner B. Druck, Donovan Q. Dulisse, Jenna C. Eckenrode, Myra R. Edmonds, Courtney E. Eichelberger, Samantha A. Eichhorn, Sarah E. Elliehausen, Andrew J. Entwistle, Cassandra N. Firestone, Mary A. Fort, Khandice N. Fortenberry, Lexis B. Frey, Jessica A. Gates, Aspen E. Gatewood, Shae A. Grim, Autumn B. Groff, Tate J. Gugino, Brittany Guise, Nicole D. Gurreri, Matthew D. Haines, Sahil Heighes, Cierra J. Heilman, Shelby T. Helwig, Joshua Hess, Lauren A. Hodge, Sara E. Hudson, Samantha K. Huotte, Alexander J. Iula, Alexandra E. Jennings, Amanda Jones, Christine M. Kapterian, Neil R. Katora, Lillian M. Keels, Morgan E. King, Shannon R. Kirkpatrick-Camp, Jennifer Kopp, Molly Kramer, Stephen P. Kvasnovsky, Alex Lam, Henry Lam, Adelene K. Lanoue, Rachel E. Ligon, Megan E. Luckenbaugh, Jenna L. Ludwig, Zachary P. Luman, Madeleine S. Malda, Daniel Manning, Claire E. Markey, Jesse Matlock, Taylour A. Mauro, Kyle D. Melander, Megan E. Mister, Carrie B. Ness, Tyler L. Newcomb, Joshua F. Nolte, Steven J. Paine, Derek R. Paules, Katie M. Pennewill, Morgan L. Prescott, Catherine L. Putt, Ellen M. Raffensberger, Mary E. Raucci, Sarah E. Reynolds, Isabella J. Ridolfi, Matthew K. Rishell, Logan M. Ropp, Hannah E. Roth, Elizabeth A. Rothrock, Aleksi P. Saarinen, Kyle W. Salaga, Chelsea M. Schrader, Christina M. Shelly, Brittany M. Shinton-Welty, Dimitra Skouras, Michael J. Slankard, Dylan P. Smith, Ryan D. Smith, Brooke C. Snyder, Julia K. Snyder, DeAja L. Stepp, Casey L. Sullivan, Ryan M. Summers, Justin W. Taylor, Brittany E. Temple, Shannon E. Thomas, Michael P. Trauffer, Lisette van den Heuvel, Georgie A. Wagman, Leah H. Wagner, Rachel A. Ward, Kenedi L. Warfel, Emily A. Westenberger, Kelsey P. Whittaker, Jenna N. Zager, Vanessa N. Zapata.

Juniors:

Matthew Afanasenko, Blair R. Altland, Brady T. Altland, Michael J. Anderson, Andrea N. Arvin, Whitney E. Ashley, Cameron C. Baer, Rachel A. Barker, Morgan J. Beechey, Kelsie L. Boose, Donald A. Boyer, Jeanne N. Boyle, Joshua E. Breighner, Seth E. Brenneman, Kristen L. Brent, Lauren E. Briggs, Brittany A. Brubaker, Holly N. Calleri, Tori L. Cepull, Molly E. Childress, Dalton B. Childs, Ashley E. Chioda, Seung H. Cho, Matthew C. Clapsaddle, Bradley A. Clarkson, Regan E. Clevenger, Aubrey A. Coale, Jasmin N. Conway, Lauren A. Cooke, Jayson A. Coulter, Austin M. Craley, Bryce M. Cregan, Samantha L. Cuculis, Emma L. Curtis, Giorgios C. Dalaperas, Taylor R. Daugherty, Jennifer L. Deardorff, Ashley R. Delaney, Kimberly L. Delaney, Samantha J. Dellone, Benjamin P. Doorn, Alec J. Druck, Grant A. Duvall, Amanda Farrell, Ashlyn J. Feeney, Katelynn M. Ferguson, Isaac S. Fitz, Emily M. Flaharty, George B. Fleagle, Carly R. Frisby, Aleeza B. Furman, Tyler D. Garrett, Matthew G. Gaynor, Katherine D. Geoghan, Michael J. Gibbs, Mason W. Godfrey, Thomas A. Golden, Brooke L. Golzari, Nathan D. Grasso, John J. Grzymala, Katelyn H. Gularski, Alex R. Hamberger, Teagan Hanlon, Grant M. Hartman, Morgan A. Harwood, Andrew J. Henry, Brittany E. Hessler, Gavin R. Hill, Trevor A. Hine, Paul P. Hofer, Wesley M. Hoover, Emily L. Horn, Haley E. Hostetter, Croft R. Howley, Dylan M. Huska, Jordan M. Hykes, Tanner P. Ierley, Emily K. Ilyes, Idorenyin A. Inyang, Alissa B. Jayne, Olivia M. Jones, Taylor K. Jones, Ashley D. Kahl, Jessica D. Kalp, Caroline N. Kaschak, Seth Keiser, Nicole M. Keith, Aaron T. Kerns, Taylor L. Kline, Nicholas E. Koprowicz, Benjamin T. Kuhn, Britney J. Kuntz, Jonnathan H. Kwon, Brittany L. Lahr, Hunter J. Lane, Jacob C. Lauer, Daniel J. Leik, Alexis Levejac, Courtney P. Ligon, Anna M. Lipinski, Shannon A. Ludlow, Aimee S. MacKenzie, Byron L. Markle, Jonah M. Mays, Sean P. McKniff, Logan G. Miller, Mariah J. Miller, Ruth D. Mitzel, Joshua K. Moyer, Marina Musso, Maxwell T. Naill, Meagan A. Newmister, Juan C. Olivares, Tyler J. Pilkington, Ian E. Piper, Natalie A. Potter, Alicia N. Preller, Andrew D. Presley, Adam J. Rexroth, Lauren N. Rittle, Tyler E. Rohrbaugh, Matthew S. Rudy, Daniel Saffell, Daniel L. Salyers, Adam G. Saubel, Sydney E. Seitz, Ian R. Shaffer, Aqsa M. Siddiqui, Dylan P. Siebert, Vijay G. Singal, Kaitlyn M. Small, Mitchel P. Small, Alicia Smith, Jonathan M. Snyder, Trisha M. Souders, Benjamin D. Staub, Lauren N. Stehle, Madison A. Stine, James R. Striebig, Rodney P. Sunday, Kathleen E. Tarr, Matthew H. Thiess, Lauren M. Van Pelt, George F. Wagman, Kimberly R. Wagner, Hayley S. Wenner, Kaitlyn N. White, Kyle A. Williams, Victoria S. Wise, Maxwell D. Witwer, Jordan J. Woods, Dalton M. Wynegar, Nicole L. Zeigler.

Sophomores:

Chioma O. Abakporo, Jenna M. Abrahamsen, Carly J. Acquaviva, Austin M. Albright, Alexa M. Altland, Dominic A. Amalfitano, Haylee N. Anders, Emily M. Anderson, Megan D. Anderson, Alec J. Argento, Alexa N. Argento, Jared D. Barnett, Abigail E. Barnhart, Collin J. Bates, Levin A. Berrevoets, Anthony X. Bethea, Kendra C. Bierman, Owen C. Billet, Benjamin E. Birkett, Daniel J. Bitner, Tesla P. Blood, Blake T. Bowman, Jacob S. Bradfield, Matthew S. Brosey, Moriah K. Brown, Lindsey M. Cauble, Luke M. Chase, Chelsea C. Childs, Megan E. Clinton, Kayla M. Collins, Abigail E. Conley, Bryna E. Cook, Rebekah E. Coup, Keely C. Cunningham, McKinley W. Curran, Abigail S. Derr, Olivia M. Desenberg, Tori E. Dettinger, Israel J. Dias, Bailey P. Druck, Jenna R. Druck, Kelsi D. Druck, Julia N. Dulisse, Alea M. Echterling, Sawyer N. Eckenrode, Kevin E. Eicholtz, Carley I. Emig, Braedon C. Erne, Quintin C. Ettinger, Garrett W. Forrester, Emily G. Forry, Morgan A. Franz, Joseph R. Freed, Michael N. Fry, Tyler J. Fullam, Reina T. Gatewood, Aaron D. Gibson, Samantha C. Gingalewski, Danielle L. Gray, Madison R. Groff, Jacob D. Grove, Julia A. Grove, Sebastian Gruen, Dominick J. Gurreri, Bailey Haines, Roger L. Harford, Angel Harrison, Gary J. Harrison, Melissa A. Hartman, Nathan J. Harvey, Anneka H. Helsabeck, Olivia N. Higgins, Desiree A. Hill, Jennifer O. Hunt, Megan E. Hyman, Leah J. Jones, Leah F. Jorgensen, Lee K. Kamar, Emma N. Kange, Benjamin D. Kelkis, Connor M. Kelley, Logan N. Kline, Zachary D. Klinedinst, Collin J. Kluttz, Benjamin W. Knott, Mallory R. Kravitz, Kiersten A. Laird, Teri L. Latterman, Karly N. Lehman, Anastasia M. Leiphart, Brandon J. Leiphart, Elijah A. Leiphart, Steven K. Leiphart, Rebecca C. Little, Louis M. Litvak, Bradley K. Lockwood, Nicholas R. Mabry, Haley K. Magel, Sarah E. Mangano, Jennifer R. Manning, Franklin W. Marquet, Lucas J. Marsico, Katie M. Mattas, Elizabeth C. McGavisk, Katie M. McGowan, Cara L. McLain, Alicia L. Merriel, Sophia K. Messner, Samuel J. Miller, Scott A. Moore, Tanner L. Moore, Matthew J. Nace, Luke G. Nelson, Megan A. O'Heren, Kelsey G. Ort, Benjamin C. Patterson, Meghan T. Pedone, Bryan E. Pelky, Sarah J. Pell, Erin E. Perry, Mia A. Prato, Brian I. Prats, Alexander P. Prevas, Harlowe R. Prindle, Tatiana M. Purnell, Julia G. Randolph, Benjamin W. Reynolds, Owen L. Ritter, Joshua N. Ritz, Dominic P. Roda, Madison E. Ropp, Danny Ruan, Alicia R. Sadang, Marissa A. Salters, Chloe I. Salvatore, Hayden R. Schimp, John P. Schmitt, Brittany L. Schrader, Nicholas S. Schuler, Derek C. Sciortino, Hannah N. Sell, Laira R. Shenberger, Samantha L. Sidesinger, Taylor E. Snyder, Emily R. Staats, Andrew J. Stambaugh, Adam J. Stetzer, William T. Stevens, Josie R. Steward, Andrew D. Stewart, Ruzhou Tang, Owen S. Terroso, Madison A. Thomas, Justin B. Tindull, Vanessa M. Trauger, Jala L. Tyler, Alina Ulrich, Riju K. Vadher, Claire B. Waclo, Keenan J. Waltemeyer, Samuel J. Ward, Grace A. Weikert, Cullen A. Wenzler, Elizabeth L. Werner, Brianne N. Whorley, Nicholas T. Winand, Andrew D. Yoder, Naim Ziab, Rachel G. Zujkowski.

Freshmen:

Julian E. Adams, Hira A. Ahmed, Justin G. Arndt, Christian B. Ashlin, Garrett Asplund, Abby L. Astrachan, Sierra D. Austin, Charles B. Baker, Mariah L. Barley, Jessica M. Beard, Taylor A. Bennie, Marlana E. Black, Robyn M. Blevins, Erin Bowers, Noah M. Bowser, Lauren D. Brenneman, Christopher G. Brignall, Breanna N. Burn, Erin K. Campbell, Benjamin W. Cartwright, Jeordyn P. Cassidy, Alexis M. Cataldi, Schuyler C. Coeyman, Austin C. Colton, Sarah N. Conroy, Lillian R. Cook, Emily L. Corwin, Laura E. D'Ambrogi, Rachael E. Daudelin, Ashley S. Davidson, Jedediah W. Davis, Ian J. Dean, Giantonio J. DeFelice, Alexandria J. Dellone, Benjamin L. DeStephano, John F. Doherty, Matthew J. Douden, Patrick R. Dunnigan, Elita S. Easter, John M. Easterday, Allison M. Elliot, Ashley M. Emenheiser, Chelsea C. Enwezor, Brianna L. Fitzgibbons, Miranda M. Floyd, Dylan J. Fry, Anthony M. Garcia, Giacomo A. Geloso, Joelle M. Gembe, Connor R. Geoghan, Tayler N. Glatfelter, Ashley N. Goddard, Breanna J. Godfrey, Christopher T. Godfrey, Cade M. Gold, Melanie J. Grant, Alyssa R. Green, Nicole E. Grim, Mason L. Grove, Riley A. Hamberger, Jaelynn M. Harbold, Alexander J. Haritos, Madeline P. Hartman, Kyle J. Hastings, Brandon M. Heath, Nathaniel J. Helwig, Spencer D. Hill, Gabrielle M. Houle, Tyler F. Ingoe, Rachel E. Iula, Jakob D. Jansen, Gabrielle N. Jeanmenne, J. Michael D. Jennings, Brandon T. Jensen, Madisyn L. Johnson, Dimitrios N. Kanellakos, Bradley S. Keels, Jackelyn B. Keith, Quinn M. Kelley, Garrett J. Kerr, Gunner X. Key, Alexander G. Kim, Janelle M. Layton, Nicholas R. Liegey, Tomi Lucas, Danielle N. Ludwig, Gerald R. MacDonald, Regis C. Maher, Destinee A. Maney, John G. Marks, Nancy M. Marston, Krystal M. Martin, Conner D. McCabe, Tyler J. McCabe, Alisha M. Miller, Eric M. Morrison, David B. Morton, Tyler J. Morton, Brandon S. Nadeau, Robert G. Nagy, Anne E. Nelson, Maggie J. Noll, Camerin H. Norfleet, Kacey B. Oberlander, Caitlyn J. Parker, Lauren D. Paules, Alexander S. Pinkerton, Hannah E. Price, William H. Reilly, Nicholas J. Reynolds, Myles J. Richardson, Brianna M. Robinson, Summer E. Robinson, Ian K. Rock, Morgan E. Rock, Elliot C. Rosario, Kailynne Y. Rowe, Reynaldo X. Sadang, Kiajah N. Salisbury, Gina R. Santilli, Carly E. Sautter, Kyle B. Schimmel, Benjamin B. Scofield, Dante M. Scrivani, Matthew W. Setzer, Kyrsten A. Shearer, Jacqueline R. Shrader, Rachel K. Silberstein, Nathan D. Simms, Kalyn R. Sleeger, Cody B. Somerville, Brady D. Sourbeer, Eric L. Spahr, Dakota J. Spurley, Lucas M. Staub, Avery J. Strayer, Hannah Stum, Nathan M. Swartz, Olivia G. Talley, Julia M. Taylor, Justina M. Thornley, David A. Townsend, Justin R. Tracy, Matthew J. Trepanier, Damian R. Tyson, Brianna N. Vazquez, Joseph B. Wagner, Rebecca E. Walls, Madeline C. Wentz, Brandon M. White, Rachael C. Willis, Julianna M. Winters, Christiaan A. Wise, William S. Wyatt, Rowan Youngblood, Caylin R. Younts, Megan E. Zinn, Taylor N. Zubkousky.