DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Chad W. Mull, 2355 E. Berlin Road, East Berlin; false identification to law enforcement, driving under suspension, driving unregistered vehicle; held for court in absentia.

Lindsey M. Servis, 339 W. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

David L. Black, 4493 York Road, New Oxford; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Douglas D. Morris, 206 Second Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Christopher Shower, 4746 Camp Woods Road, Glenville; simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

John P. Mummert, 26 Mobile Drive, Thomasville; terroristic threats, harassment; held for court.

Thresa L. Loeper, 1 Greenway Acres, Thomasville; receiving stolen property; waived for court.

David A. Gibson, 51 Lark Circle; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Tyler Livingston, 54 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.

Eduardo Fernandez, 25 E. Third Ave., Spring Grove; manufacture, delivery or possession of illegal substance; waived for court.

Jacqueline Raimer, 425 Manor Road, Windsor; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Timothy Ishway, 597 E. Maple St., Dallastown; manufacture/delivery/possession of illegal substance; waived for court.


Advertisement

Joshua J. Decca, 1 Kraft Lane, Lot 7, Thomasville; theft by unlawful taking, agricultural vandalism, receiving stolen property, agricultural trespasser-posted land; waived for court.

Trevor Johnson, 43 E. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Daniel T. Kahler, 3383 Falcon Lane, Dover; agricultural vandalism, disorderly conduct; waived for court.

Eric R. Lecrone, 1836 Haar Road, Spring Grove; theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Cathleen E. Wildasin, 3480 Lake View Road, Spring Grove; distribute small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Christopher R. Schmuck, 610 High Rock Road, Dover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Stephen C. Dellinger Jr., 2600 Conewago Road, Dover; driving under the influence of alcohol/drug combination; waived for court.

David A. Zepp, 4 Berlin St., Apt. 2, Codorus; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Garet J. Dingus, 628 E. Middle St., Hanover; possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay.

Richard L. Abrisch Jr., 22 Royal St.; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court in absentia.

Jessica L. Leese, 302 York St., Hanover; driving under the influence, minor-driving under the influence, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; waived for court.

Michael L. McCandless, 7047 Lincoln Highway, Thomasville; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Kiel V. Burkey, 350 S. Biesecker Road; harassment; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Joseph Ault, 2966 Hanover Pike, Hanover; general/special rules and regulations; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Naomi Shy, 22 W. College Ave.; harassment; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

David Baublitz, 57 Shue Drive, Thomasville; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid in full.

James Hamme, 1400 Seven Valleys Road; harassment; pleaded guilty-payments.

Frank Samuel Jr., 626 Rocky Ridge Road, Spring Grove; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, paid in full.

Timothy Bailey, 477 W. Market St.; violations of rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Donald Miller, 65 S. Water St., Spring Grove; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Ronald Vandervort Jr., 2846 Honey Valley Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Gene L. Sotdorus Jr., 2652 Vireo Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Shaun D. Marshall, 1249 State Road, Apt. C, Mertztown; accident involving damage to attended vehicle/property, false reports, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Jorge Lara, 409 W. Market St.; theft by deception, bad check; waived to court.

Amber Fusselman, c/o York County Prison; criminal trespass, loitering, prowling at night, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Ray Lewis, 158 W. Broad St.; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Shane Hamilton, c/o York County Prison; driving under the influence; held for court.

Jonathan Hutton, 1316 Ogontz St.; driving under the influence; held for court.

Charles Adams Jr., 537 E. Main St., Dallastown; possession of drug paraphernalia, altered/forged/counterfeit title or registration; held for court.

Kristie Daniels, 28 N. Sumner St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Demetres Lewis, 1730 Market St., Harrisburg; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Tera Houser, 7866 W. Riverside Drive, Pasedena, MD; driving under the influence only (correction); waived to court.

Jenifer Gilbert, 4517 Linden Ave., Mechanicsburg; driving under the influence; held for court.

Juvenile, curfew; pleaded guilty.

Robert Berry Sr., 348 E. Main St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Matthew Lau, 651 Wallace St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

William Taylor, 1469 Hickory Hill Lane; Seven Valleys; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty.

James Green, 416 Pulaski Place, Dallastown; truancy; pleaded guilty.

John Baer, 780 Gebhart Road, Windsor; driving under the influence, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Juvenile, Red Lion; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Kyle Hess, 11 Steeple Ave., Red Lion; forgery, theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Kevin Lantzy, 621 Wise Ave., Red Lion; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Betty Gemmill, 2149 Twin Brook Drive; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Dick's Sporting Goods, 2925 Concord Road; control of alarm devices; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Jose Gonzalez-Martinez, 1208 Livingston Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Tyler Krug, 3836 Sylvan Drive; retail theft; waived to court.

Mariah Waughtel, 2767 Carnegie Road, Apt. 204; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Troy Vogelsong, 19 Cassatt St., Enola; accident involving damage to attended vehicle/property; charge withdrawn.

Faheem Fleming, 852 Wood St.; false identification to law enforcement; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Isaac Davis, 632 E. King St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Kimberly Rinker, 173 S. Vernon St.; possession of small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Michael Myers, 259 W. Market St., Hellam; driving under the influence; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

James Strausbaugh, Lewisberry; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol (.16+), careless driving, driving at safe speed; waived to court.

Linda Amaro, Etters; conspiracy-manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Linda Amaro, Etters; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver, driving while under suspension; waived to court.

Vincent Taylor, Baltimore, MD; forgery, unauthorized act in writing (4 counts), theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Terrie Henry, Camp Hill; conspiracy-retail theft, retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Scott Morris, Camp Hill; conspiracy-retail theft, retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Vincent Mapp, Philadelphia; unlawful use of computer (2 counts), identity theft (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), access device issued to another who did not authorize use; waived to court.

Brandon Ebersole, Etters; drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jason Lahr, Harrisburg; conspiracy-manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver, manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver; held for court.

Ivelisse Matos-Rivera, Reading; retail theft, receiving stolen property, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Ervin Billet Jr., Manchester; simple assault, harassment, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, terrorists threats; waived to court.

James Clark, Harrisburg; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver; held for court.

Jay Caudill Jr., York Haven; terroristic threats (3 counts), recklessly endangering another person (2 counts), simple assault (3 counts); waived to court.

Bernard Dunbrace IV, New Cumberland; retail theft, tamper with/fabricate evidence; waived to court.

Keissy Lopez-Figueroa, Harrisburg; conspiracy-manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver, manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Juan Berdecia-Lozada, Harrisburg; conspiracy-manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver, manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Yamirca Dejesus-Nieves, Harrisburg; conspiracy-receiving stolen property, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Pedro Gonzalez-Quinones, Harrisburg; receiving stolen property, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Michael Benne, New Cumberland; child pornography; waived to court.

Alexander Updegraff, Etters; simple assault, harassment, terroristic threats, intimidate witness/victim- withhold testimony; held for court.

Jeffrey Baugher, Dover; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, disregard traffic lane, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol (.16+); waived to court.