DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Jamie Strohm, Etters; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: controlled substance-schedule 1, driving under the influence: controlled substances-schedule 2 or 3, driving under the influence: controlled substance-metabolite, driving under the influence: controlled substance-impaired ability; waived to court.

Christopher Weaver, Enola; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Eric Bailey, New Cumberland; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Nicholas Soto, Camp Hill; intent to possession controlled substance by person not registered, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Christian St. Anislaus Maliszewski, Etters; driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Keyrah Muldrew-Bradley, Harrisburg; retail theft; held for court.

Jesse Weiser, Dover; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Lisa Stiles, Etters; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, failure to notify change of address, driving while license suspended or revoked; pleaded guilty.

Gerard Golden, Baltimore, MD; forgery, theft by deception, bad checks; waived to court.

JC Bodkins, Etters, manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or delivery; waived to court.

Janelle Lloyd, Turbotville; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Debra Sisti, Etters; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jessica Hymer, Shamokin; hinder apprehension/prosecution, false information to law enforcement; held for court.

James Inners, simple assault, harassment, theft of services; held for court.

Christopher Dubose, Harrisburg; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Lindsey Brannen, Hershey; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Pedro Ramos-Hernandez, driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: general impairment (.08 -. 10), exceed maximum speed limit; waived to court.

Kayce Coen, Dover; driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol (.10 - .16), driving under the influence: controlled substance-schedule, driving under the influence-controlled substance-metabolite, driving under the influence-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs, duties at stop sign, careless driving; waived to court.

Ryan Malone, York Haven; possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension, driving unregistered vehicle; held for court.

Christina Conley, Dover; terroristic threats, disorderly conduct (2 counts); held for court.

Christina Conley, Dover; flight to avoid apprehension; held for court.

Alexander Updegraff, Etters; simple asault, harassment; held for court.

Bruce Stoner, criminal mischief; held for court.

Dina Martin, Spring Grove; access device issued to another without authorization (3 counts), theft by unlawful taking (3 counts), receiving stolen property (3 counts), identity theft (3 counts); waived to court.

William Farling Jr., New Cumberland; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Michael Bretz, Lemoyne; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol (.16+), driving license suspended or revoked pursuant to sec 3802/1547B1, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Donald McCommon Jr., New Cumberland; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty. 

Shawn Flaharty, York Haven; tattooing minor; waived to court.

Adam Lewis, Dover; recklessly endangering another person (2 counts), simple assault (2 counts), damage real property by operating motor vehicle, reckless driving; waived to court.

Clint Walker, Harrisburg; possession with intent, conspiracy to possess with intent; waived to court.

Alana Cammack, Philadelphia; harassment; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Andrew Joseph Berchock, 1077 Pine Grove Road, Hanover; theft of leased property; waived for court.

Michael Paul Fetterman, 389 Moulstown Road, Abbottstown; simple assault, marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct; waived for court.

Timothy Nicholas Swartz, 651 Ridge Road, Gettysburg; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.

Jesse Garrett Plank Sr., 300 W. Walnut St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.

Kevin E. Stoneroad Jr., 303 Lincoln Way E., New Oxford; theft by deception; held for court.

Krystal Ann Mummert, 45 E. Philadelphia St; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Amanda Ann McCubbin, 9 Clearview Court, Hanover; perjury, false reports (2 counts); waived for court.

Cole James Ratcliffe, 436 Mount Misery Road, New Oxford; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Andrew Lee Hamill, 459 High St., Hanover; hinder apprehension/prosecution-harbor or conceal; held for court.

Seth Alen Doan, 319 York St., Gettysburg; sell/furnish liquor etc. to a minor; waived for court.

Guillermo Perez, 646 Broadway, Hanover; statutory sexual assault, aggravated indecent assault, unlawful contact with a minor, photograph/film/depict on computer sex act-child, corruption of minors, indecent assault-person less than 16 years old; waived for court.

Jason Lee Smith, 72 Old Hickory Place, Harpers Ferry, WV; intent to possess controlled substances by person not registered; waived for court.

Craig Emory Grim, 1469 Broadway, Hanover; fraud, alter/forge/counterfeit title, registration, insurance (3 counts), possession/sale/use display documents (2 counts), other related offenses; waived for court.

Scott Michael Kraus, 120 Roberta Jean Ave., Littlestown; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Phillip Ray Muller, 558 Broadway, Hanover; accident involving damage to attended vehicle/property, other related offenses; held for court.

John Anthony Raper Jr., 5 W. Hanover St., Hanover; use/possession of controlled substance by person not registered, other related offenses; waived for court.

Luke P. Diehl, NFA, Hanover; simple assault, harassment (4 counts), disorderly conduct (2 counts), resist arrest; waived for court.

Lisa Marie Shetter, 175 Poplar Springs Road, Orrtanna; driving under the influence; held for court.

Anthony Lavern Greer, 1374 Bachman Valley Road, Westminster; indecent exposure, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; waived for court.

Ladawn Michelle Banks, 1417 Verbeke St., Harrisburg; retail theft, criminal conspiracy, retail theft; waived for court.

Michael Xavier, NFA, Hanover; criminal trespass, resist arrest, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, criminal mischief; waived for court.

Dennis Ottav Coruzzi Jr., 401.5 Frederick St., Hanover; burglary, criminal conspiracy/burglary, criminal trespass, criminal conspiracy/criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy/theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property (2 counts); held for court.

Daniel Wayne Pizza, 224 Roth Ave., Taneytown, MD; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver (2 counts), criminal conspiracy/manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Thomas Andrew Berger, Houtzdale State Prison, Houtzdale; criminal mischief (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Adam Eugene Wagaman, 991 Baltimore St., Hanover; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy/burglary, criminal conspiracy/criminal trespass, criminal conspiracy/theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy/receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Shawn Michael Laughman, 3149 Progress Ave., Harrisburg; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Robert Lee Knight, c/o York County Prison; indecent deviate sexual intercourse-forcible compulsion, sexual assault, aggravated indecent assault (2 counts), indecent assault (2 counts); held for court.

Kimberly Dawn Beitz, 3237 York St., Manchester, MD; retail theft, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked; waived for court.

James Edward Hair, 15 Center Square, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Patrick Allan Kauffman, 36 Lee St., Hanover; criminal mischief; waived for court.

Scott Michael Kraus, 120 Roberta Jean Ave., Littlestown; criminal conspiracy/manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, marijuana-small amount for personal use, make repairs/sell/etc., offensive weapons; held for court.

Luis Carlos Portillo, 701 Broadway, Hanover; indecent assault, harassment (2 counts); held for court.

Christopher Martin Scheller Jr., 547.5 McAllister St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dave Toomey III, 431 Baltimore St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Luke Anthony Aumen, 829 W. Middle St., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Janet M. Valenza, 11940 Twinlakes Drive, Beltsville, MD; criminal trespass, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ystein Michael Mitchell, 1212 Ledye Drive, Spring Grove; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Taylor Paige Grove, 901 York St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gary E. Wagaman, 3 Pleasant St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Alan Michael Hale, 2104 Maple Drive; purchasing alcoholic beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

John Morgan Ciechoski, 2359 Fairway Drive; purchasing alcoholic beverages to a minor; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Travis Easton Sterner, 419 Pine St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ashton Nicole Laughman, 5278 Waltersdorff Road, Spring Grove; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kristy Lynn Zachary, 640 Broad St., Chambersburg; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gary Wayde Renfro, 10 Hartman Lane, Dillsburg; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shelby Jordan Donhauser, 4761 Grave Run Road, Manchester, MD; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Eli Jordan Ford, 405 Racetrack Road, Abbottstown; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Danielle Marie Kriete, 4729 Alesia Road, Manchester, MD; retail theft; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Seth A. Wallen, 135 Friendly Drive, Hanover; harassment; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rachel L. Schuler, 116 N. Queen St.; bad check charge filed by Newman's Towing and Recovery; found guilty, ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Dennis James Treadway, 308 Broadway, Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jose Flores-Amaya, 2215 Biglerville Road, Gettysburg; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicole Marie Bain, 1 Madison St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Schavon Lynn Boyd, 1741 Indian Court, Hampstead, MD; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tyler James Gulbranson, 32 York St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Olivia Nicole Arden, 1020 Keith Drive, Hanover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rebecca Layton, 4 Commerce St., Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover Public School; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Stephen Allen Winland Jr., 905 York St., Hanover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Corry Maurice Brooks, 15 Long Road, Mount Wolf; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dustin Kenneth Smith, 30 York St., Hanover; criminal trespassing; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Richard Pyles, 79 South St., Hanover; truancy violations (4 counts) filed by Hanover Public School; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael Steven Keiser, 15 Pleasant St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

John Folger, 986 York St., Hanover; motor vehicle, property maintenance code; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Scott Noel, 1140 Baltimore St., Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert Joseph Goldsmith Jr., 3712 Eastwood Drive, Baltimore, MD; harassment (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jacob Patrick Albright, 2701 Mount Ventus Road, Manchester, MD; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

John Markle, 15 S. Vail, Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

John Markle, 15 S. Vail, Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tiffany Kopp, 653 Fulton St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile, harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amber Lehr, 6719 Blooming Grove Road, Hanover; school attendance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Donna Loscomb, 1130 Krentler Drive, Hanover; school attendance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael Lee Taylor Jr., 2269 Meetinghouse Road, Spring Grove; burglary, criminal trespass, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

David Justin Waddell, 1045 Fairview Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence-controlled substances (3 counts), minor prohibited from operating vehicle with alcohol; waived to court.

William C. Nichols Sr., 27 W. Middle St., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/ possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; held for court.

Robert Lee Preston, 35 Vista Loop, Hanover; terroristic threats, driving under the influence (2 counts); waived for court.

Bradley Eugene Fair Jr., 68 Hampshire Drive, New Oxford; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Adam Frank Horton, 287 Blooming Grove Road, Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

James Kemper Conley, 3204 Main St., Manchester, MD; retail theft, receiving stolen property (2 counts), theft by deception; held for court.

Todd Christian Hicks, 130 C St., Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; escape, theft from a motor vehicle, corruption of minors, possession of instrument of crime with intent, conspiracy-theft from a motor vehicle, defiant trespass-fenced/enclosed; waived for court.

Robert Joseph Goldsmith Jr., 3712 Eastwood Drive, Baltimore, MD; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

William Bart Bowles, 8306 Berkfield Road, Baltimore, MD; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Brittany Hairsine, 205 Cherry St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

York Buffet & Grill, 2965 Concord Road; control of alarm devices; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Lamar Handy, 1003 Skyview Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jacob Lilly, 3878 Sylvan Drive; driving under the influence/fleeing or attempting to elude officer, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Shaun Eyster, NFA; theft of property lost, mislaid or delivered; held for court.

Robert Wilson Jr., 700 Cassel Road, Trailer #11, Manchester; retail theft; held for court.

Anthony Sistrunk, State Correctional Institute; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Larry Schmid, 711 Windsor Road; criminal conspiracy to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Shelbie Johnson, 1546 Jeff Davis Blvd., Notchez, MS; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Bradley Hagens, 330 S. School St., Lancaster; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Frank Greene, NFA; theft by deception; waived to court.

Sybrina Conley, 28 N. Pine St.; possession of a controlled substance/contraband; waived to court.

Devon Thomas, 3532 Riding Club Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

David Diehl, 3540 Ruffed Grouse Drive, Dover; driving under the influence; held for court.

Emilio Oliva, 737 W. Poplar St.; indecent exposure/open lewdness; waived to court.

Scott Munck, 2031 Norhurst Way, Baltimore, MD; driving under the influence; held for court.

Christian Hill, 300 W. Jackson St.; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, retail theft; waived to court.

Yvonne Mikkelson, P.O. Box 54, Windsor; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Charles Inkrote, 3111 Eastern Blvd.; public drunkenness; not guilty.

April Lenhart, 801 Chambers St., Harrisburg; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Ziare Jackson, 3365 Overview Drive; burglary, receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Alnardo Gonzalez-Nadal, 164 S. Pine St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.