DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Daniel J. Wilson, 642 Observation Drive, Lewisberry; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Aaron T. Payne, 401 Shelleys Lane, Etters; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jahaza Holloway, 657 E. Philadelphia St.; accident to attended vehicle, recklessly endangering another person, endangering the welfare of a child, careless driving, driving without a license, child restraint, giving false information; waived to court.

Charron L. Williams, 305 Brooklyn Ave.; retail theft; waived to court.

Mark D. Strine, 2736 Hunters Crest Drive; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Marcus A. Phillips, 50 Carlisle Ave.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, turning movements; waived to court.

Scott M. Salerno, 5145 N. Susquehanna Trail; possession of controlled substance; waived to court.

Adam D. Edwards, 2818 Oakwood Drive, Harrisburg; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: controlled substance, careless driving; held for court.

Sherk H. Coleman, 149 W. Maple St.; receiving stolen property, driving without a license; held for court.

Lauren A.


Advertisement

Jenkins, 4444 Graceton Road, Pylesville, Md.; robbery, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Earl R. Austin, 1559 W. King St.; driving under the influence (2nd offense), driving under suspension, driving at safe speed, driving unregistered vehicle, no insurance; waived to court.

David C. Anuszewski, 7012 Chestnut Brook Court, Curtis Bay, Md.; burglary, loitering/prowling at nighttime, resisting arrest, criminal trespass, criminal mischief, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Manael Ortiz Jr., 429 W. College Ave.; escape, driving without a license; waived to court.

Bryce J. Allen, 5 Poe Road, East Hampton, CT; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Spencer Hamberger, 115 E. High St., Apt. 9, New Oxford; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Valerie Laurence, 1546 Hunter Drive, Dover; bad checks; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Craig Laughman, 2436 Beeler Ave.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Gino Salazar, 261 N. Franklin St., Apt. 304, Hanover; bad check; found guilty, paid fine, cost and restitution.

Grace Russell, 39 N. Franklin St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jason Ulrich, 101 Pepper Ave., Enola; public drunkenness, criminal mischief, theft of service; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Jafaria M. Jones, 766 W. Market St.; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Donald E. Williams Jr., 139 Hamilton Ave.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, turning movements-required signals, careless driving, no rear lights; held for court.

Jerik A. Colon-Mattei, 268 S. Albemarle St.; possession of marijuana, driving without a license; waived to court.

Sierra J. Watts, 1911 Falls Road, Parkton, Md.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Alaric M. Cowart, 442 W. Market St.; retail theft, defiant trespass; held for court.

James E. Blevins, 128 W. Main St., Windsor; theft by unlawful taking, theft from a motor vehicle; waived to court.

Matthew D. Gotwalt Jr., 5551 Davidsburg Road, Dover; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: controlled substance, driving under the influence: minor, possession of marijuana, alcohol by minor; waived to court.

Jermaine A. Cruz, 258 E. College Ave.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, obscure plate; waived to court.

Tavon M. Ransom, 4610 Harwick Drive, Waldorf, Md.; fire alarms, alcohol by minor; waived to court.

Kyle T. Barber, 11 S. 18th St., Harrisburg; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

John A. Moody, 1702 Monroe St.; driving under the influence (5th offense), driving under suspension-driving under the influence related; held for court.

Gordon D. Brown, 355 Little Creek Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, speeding; waived to court.

Andy M. Sasser, 639 Florida Ave.; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension, driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely-controlled substance; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Nicholas Peck, 652 Pennsylvania Ave; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Laurie Walter, 647 S. Hampton@Waterford; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Robert Miller, 798 E. Main St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Bruce Davies, 15 Greenbriar Drive, Jacobus; driving under the influence, possession of controlled substance; held for court.

Michael Taylor, 180 S. Main St., Apt. 3, Seven Valleys; public drunkenness, harassment; pleaded guilty.

Brian Dudley, 85 W. Main St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Gabriel Armijo, 894 W. Broadway, Red Lion; driving under the influence; held for court.

Lucas Greer, 364 E. Main St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Cody Broyles, 2623 Meadowview Drive; endangering the welfare of a child; waived to court.

Kevin Uhlik Sr., 2105 Taxville Road; insurance fraud; waived to court.

Matthew Chrismer, c/o York County Prison; retail theft, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Stephanie Connelly, c/o York County Prison; retail theft, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Laura Krise, 451 Greensprings Road; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Scott Shaub, 340 S. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; nuisance vehicles; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Christine Britton, 1230 Homewood Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Tommy Laboy, 131 S. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Adrianna Martinez, 1300 Corbel Circle; simple assault (2 counts), criminal solicitation to commit simple assault; waived to court.

Michelle Hamilton, 2905 Springwood Road, Dallastown; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, harassment; pleaded guilty.

Alicia Prato, 127 S. Walnut St., Dallastown; possession of marijuana, paraphernalia, driving under the influence; waived to court.

Holly Price, 1216 Tower Road, Hellam; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Andrew Gotwols Jr., 426 Hillcrest Road; defiant trespass, harassment; waived to court.

Tanner Rohrbaugh, 21 Governors Place; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Angela Robinson, 428 Tanglewood Lane, Dallastown; forgery, identity theft; waived to court.

Zak Poff, 101 S. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Bryan Somerville, 104 Homewood Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Laura Rehmeyer, 459 Melrie Drive; unauthorized use of motor vehicle, driving under suspension; held for court.

Brett Henninger, 570 Trinity Road; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, driving without a license; waived to court.

Tracy Hanna, 10925 Lucky Road, Felton; simple assault, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Anthony Zimmerman, 1058 Bunbury Way, Baltimore, Md.; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Donald Leipart, 340 Kendale Road, Red Lion; disorderly conduct, urination in park; pleaded guilty.

Kayla Weaver, 46 Royal Court @ Waterford; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Cody Nickol, 21 Governors Place; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Gregg Williams Jr., 851 Phelps Road, Benton, Ky.; acquisition, possession of controlled substance; waived to court.

Travis Thorpe, 267 Masters Circle, Benton, Ky.; acquisition, possession of controlled substance; waived to court.

Jamie Christine, 12830 Laurel Lane, Felton; defiant trespass, harassment; held for court.

Cory Williams, c/o York County Prison; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jason Herrell, 110 E. High St., Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Margaret Hunt-Kroll, 520 Middleview Drive; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Christopher Kroll, 520 Middleview Drive; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Joseph Schaeffer, 287 Big Mount Road, Thomasville; confined within premises of the owner; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

York Task LLC, 845 Edgewood Road; property maintenance code; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

York Task LLC, 845 Edgewood Road; rental properties maintenance and housing occupation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Advantage Properties, 404 Monocacy Trail, Spring Grove; rental properties maintenance and housing occupation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Rebecca Dellinger, 392 Tyler Run Road; maintenance of sewage disposal; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Ryan Chapman, 7113 Stick School Road, Glen Rock; harassment; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

Jennifer Mummert, 194 Maywood Road, Thomasville; maintenance of sewage disposal systems; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Susan Mummert, 194 Maywood Road, Thomasville; maintenance of sewage disposal systems; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.