The following students at Dover Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the fifth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Seth Ahrens, Benjamin Becker, Daniel Benton, Michelle Bradley, Raizel Cheng, Kyle Cook, Ross Drawbaugh, Kate Edwards, Brittany Glatfelter, Curtis Harman, Arden Harper, Aniella Janosky, Carley Johnston, Rachael Laughead, Larissa Miller, Michael Myers, Merlin Paz, Dominika Piechota, Kristen Pond, Morgan Reimers, Brent Schreiber, Amy Seabrooks, Douglas Shunk, Maya Sigel, Andrea Smith, Sierra Smith, Ashley Spangler, Katlyn Stern, Jacob Sterner, Rachel Thomas, Kristina Wales, Delaney Williams, Alec Wolfe, Zachary Workman.

Juniors:

Matthew Barshinger, Brianna Fingerhoot, Kylie Foust, Marcie Gerrick, Marissa Gittrich, Haley Klinedinst, Christopher Kornbau, Samantha Mann, Brooke May, Cameron Miller, Mackenzie Mills, Quaadir Otto-Smallwood, Savannah Peck, Megan Repman, Noah Rogers, Miguel Salinas, Jonathan Shaffer, Bryce Smith, Levi Stine, Max Strickler, Morgan Wagner, Hunter Warren, Amanda Williams, Zoey Workman, Jie Yang, Rachel Yinger, Sarah Yinger.

Sophomores:


Advertisement

Chelsey Allen, Garrett Anderson, Robert Barton, Shyanne Baublitz, Morgan Beichner, Claudia Bollinger, Levi Briceland, Morgan Brown, Elizabeth Cook, Ryan Cook, Miranda Delauter, Hannah Eckenrode, Lauren Elicker, Kari Faychak, Elizabeth Fisher, Jacob Gelsinger, Alexander Hamme, Taiylor Hatley, Madison Herman, Emily Himes, Devin Hughes, Megan Irwin, Elizabeth Knaub, Brittani Lesher, Abigail Leto, Katelyn Melder, Kayla Miller, Abigail Patterson, Neil Querry, Gerrick Ruffner, William Shearer, Alexis Shock, Hannah Smith, Matthew Speir, Nathaniel Stauffer, Alysha Sweitzer, Hannah Taylor, Katelyn Wilt, Tabitha Yettman, Emily Yinger.

Freshmen:

James Alpaugh, Matthew Campisi, Brooke Firestone, Breann Heindel, Kayla Heiner, Matthew Holmes, Kyle Horn, Denis Johnson, Kate Kann, Kelsey Kitzmiller, Alyssa Lawton, Cierra Malehorn, Jordyn May, Megan Nace, Erica Peters, April Shaffer, Zachary Strasbaugh, Aaron Thomas, Garrett Wallick.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Olivia Bair, Devan Barker, Daniel Barnhart, Tyler Bentzel, Jacob Bradley, Raymond Caha, Helen Dougherty, Edgar Elias, Emily Firestone, Kara Funk, Mikaela Funn, Kelsey Galentine, Claudine Godfrey, Cody Hawkins, Christopher Heath, Dalton Heim, Alaina Holt, McKenzie Hoopes, Hannah Huss, Stephen Jacobson, Andrew Johnston, Evan Koch, Dominic Krout, Kimberly Krout, Brianna Lehman, Lowell Lindeman, Bree Link, Joshua McMahon, Jared Mummert, Alexis Paz, Arie Reachard, Cody Seibert, Angelina Sell, Trinda Shaw, Mitchell Slater, Rachel Snell, Morgan Stambaugh, Kyle Thomas, Courtney Wilt, Rachel Wright, Jordan Wynegar.

Juniors:

Mia Becker, Cameron Beckman, Haley Benner, Daniel Bisking, Brynn Black, Diana Cervantes, Brianna Crossan, Seton Donner, Katrina Eicholtz, Danielle Foeks, Holly Fox, Douglas Grove, Felicia Hartzler, Micaela Heffley, John Heilman, Brady Hilbert, Grant Hoover, Renee Hoyme, Gabrielle Huang, Kirsten Jennings, Terra Karl, Ashentay Kearse, Daniel Kelly, Whitney Kennedy, Ryan Kotzman, Brian Lehman, Ashley Lucabaugh, Alyssa Owen, Alexis Peters, Austin Peters, Grace Shaub, Paige Sheridan, Nicole Smith, Danielle Staub, Rupert Strawbridge, Kelsea Strayer, Max Thomason, Amanda Tubbs, Catherine Wallace, Krista Warner, Regina Whitfield, Koi Xapakdy, Kaycee Yommer, Megan Young.

Sophomores:

Beau Ambrose, Alexandria Aspey, Khirsten Beard, Carson Berkheimer, Karsyn Blauser, Samantha Bray, Shienna Butler, Jarret Clark, Samuel Clites, Aaron Compton, Charles Dashnaw, Nicole Fenn, Jacob Fetrow, Jered Fitzkee, Toni Funkhouser, Brittany Godfrey, Allison Harlacher, Jonathan Hayes, Samantha Heilman, Daemon, Heim, Madison Hill, Jared Holmes, Stephanie Hull, Tyler Jacobson, Samuel Jordan, Shelby Kent, Annie Kurz, Ebony Lopes, Wyatt Love, Saunder Mayer, Star McFalls, Jacob McLean, Marissa McMahon, Rowan Minney, Autumn Moser, Levi Murphy, Nicholas Nace, Bryce Neiman, Amanda Piechota, Baleigh Pinder, Alexis Potts, Kevin Rigby, Abigail Schumacher, Austin Shaffer, Noah Slater, Keera Sowers, Julian Staub, Steven Stoy, Faith Suddeth, Abigail Teaford, Hannah Tucci, Chance Walls, Jasmine Warne.

Freshmen:

Kirsten Acarese, Denise Bach, Jordan Baum, Peter Behr, Brady Bennett, Derek Breneman, Zachary Brenneman, Marissa Coley, Willow Coughlin, Joshua Dashnaw, Alexander Eckersley, Alaina Eicholtz, Kirstin Funk, Trevor Gamble, Dennis Godfrey, Meghan Goodman, Kaitlyn Graf, Josiah Helsel, Jaret Hilbert, Anne Jones, Sarah Kistner, Alexis Kohr, Hannah Koval, Zackary Lang, Mary Legore, Luke Lightner, Hunter Link, Savannah Martin, Robert Maze, Maddison Miller, Rachel Napierskie, Isabella Portelles, Andrew Rhodes, Tanner Scheib, Kyle Sharp, Kyra Shoemaker, Taylor Shultz, Emily Spaulding, Madison Strain, Kirstyn Swancer, Valerie Talton, Kaylynn Warner, Kire Watkins, Josie Wilson, Marilyn Wolbert, Joshua Wolgamuth.