DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships, Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

William J. McCloskey Jr., Etters; escape, assault by prisoner, resisting arrest/other law enforcement, disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense, institutional vandalism-education facility, assault of law enforcement officer, recklessly endangering another person, terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense, criminal mischief-damage property intent, reckless or negligence; waived for court.

Jason K. Parker, Lewisberry; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana; waived for court.

James B. Adams Jr., Mechanicsburg; driving under the influence, reckless driving, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Joshua A. Cicero, New Cumberland; burglary-overnight accommodation, person present, theft by unlawful taking-movable property; waived for court.

Neal D. Connelly; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Michael Donovan, Edwardsville; manufacture, delivery, or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Maryann Reid, Etters; terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, harassment-subject other to physical contact; held for court.

Troy A. Redfoot, Dover; retail theft-take merchandise, retail theft-alter label/pricing, marking, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked; waived for court.


Advertisement

Tyler A. Piatt-Rainville, New Cumberland; driving under the influence, reckless driving, aggravated assault by vehicle while driving under the influence, disregard traffic lane (single); waived for court.

Joshua R. Harpster, York Haven; harassment-communication repeatedly in another manner; pleaded guilty.

Travis J. Chappell, Manchester; recklessly endangering another person; waived for court.

Jamie E. Garrison, Mechanicsburg; retail theft-take merchandise; waived for court.

Cindy Moyer Cramer, Etters; driving under the influence, disregard traffic lane (single), exceed maximum speed limit established by 13 mph; held for court.

Zachary W. Hoffman, Mechanicsburg; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking; pleaded guilty.

Christopher W. Hartman, New Cumberland; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Matthew McCullough, New Cumberland; driving under the influence, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor, minor prohibited/operating vehicle with alcohol; waived for court.

Donald Houser, Manchester; driving under the influence, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor, careless driving; waived for court.

Barry Lee Buhrman, Manchester; driving under the influence, careless driving, resisting arrest/other law enforcement; waived for court.

John J. Fuller, New Cumberland; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Heriberto L. Amaro, Etters; possession of marijuana, theft by unlawful taking-movable property; waived for court.

Ian S. McCollister, Parkton, Md.; forgery-unauthorized act in writing, theft by deception-false impression; waived for court.

Nathan D. Ogden; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Antonio Dixon Sr., Dover; driving under the influence, careless driving, possession of marijuana; waived for court.

Tyler N. Catania, Abbottstown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

William J. Quinones, Etters; statutory sexual assault-4 to 8 years older, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse-person less than 16 years of age, aggravated indecent assault-complainant less than 16, photograph/film/depict on computer sex act-child, unlawful contact with a minor-sexual offenses, contact/communication with a minor-sexual abuse, indecent assault-person less than 16 years of age, corruption of minors-defendant age 18 or above, child pornography; waived for court.

Adam G. Demmel, Camp Hill; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Oliver A. Lotterman, McLean, Va.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, speeding; waived for court.

Kristie M. Marshall, Harrisburg; theft by deception; waived for court.

Steven Beatty, Lewisberry; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol; waived for court.

James Slaseman III, New Cumberland; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol; waived for court.

Timothy Fenner Jr., Baltimore, Md.; receiving stolen property, receiving stolen property, possession of marijuana, driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under suspension, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: controlled substances; waived for court.

Laura Hampton, York Haven; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Nguyen-Davis Phuong, forgery-unauthorized act in writing, theft by deception-false impression; waived for court.

Michael E. Eaton, burglary, receiving stolen property, criminal trespass-enter structure, theft by unlawful taking-movable property; waived for court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Richard Dykes Jr., 37 S. Queen St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Nicholas Costabile, 69 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Yoe; possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence; waived for court.

Bobby Reed Jr., 147 S. Elm St., Yoe; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Rodger Brokke, 660 Spartan Road; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Horacia Walton, 33 N. Hartman St.; truancy; found guilty.

Ruihan Wang, 415 Harrisburg Ave., Lancaster; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Suzanne Brown, 1019 Smith Hill Road; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Randy E. Rummell, 340 Eckert Road, Windsor; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property, driver's required to be licensed, following too closely; held for court.

Bryan K. Clafferty, 755 Laura Lane; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Corey G. Raab, 716 Ridgelyn Drive, Dallastown; unauthorized use of an automobile; held for court.

Eric M. Bieri, 11263 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, fines and costs plus 30 days incarceration.

Christian Poet, 874 Poff Road; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Shannon Snow, 335 Sherwood Drive; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Karen Graham, 2427 S. Queen St.; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Shirley Diaz, 451 S. Duke St.; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Casey Wright, 619 Country Club Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence, driving while BAC .02 or greater; waived for court.

Blain Ketterman, c/o York County Prison; aggravated assault, criminal mischief, simple assault, retail theft; waived for court.

Dawn Rider, 372 W. Park Lane, Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived for court.

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships, Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I-83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I-83 business loop.

Michael C. Ponessa, 1000 S. 4th Ave., Lebanon; driving under the influence; held for court.

Sinae B. Young, 314 Orchard Court, Red Lion; retail theft; waived for court.

Chase E. Cook, 2110 Cox Road, Jarrettsville, Md.; possession of marijuana; waived for court.

Timothy A. German Jr., 2110 Cox Road, Jarrettsville, Md.; possession of marijuana; waived for court.

William T. Moore III, 4000 Old York Road, Monkton, Md.; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Darryl L. Harrison, 710 N. Chapelgate Lane, Baltimore, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Donald K. Mundis, 8 Hill St., Apt. A., Stewartstown; false identification; pleaded guilty.

Dawn Becker, 308 N. Main St., Shrewsbury; simple assault; pleaded guilty.

Brady Copp, 2 Plank Road, Shrewsbury; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Heather R. Hutchinson, 520 Lamour St.; driving under the influence; held for court.

Nathaniel A. Sheppard, 2313 Golden Eagle Drive; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Justin U. Pauley, 127 S. Beaver St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Cody J. Chalker, 3710 Springetts Drive; driving under the influence; waived for court.

John D. Dori, 26 Galaxy Drive, Hanover; simple assault; waived for court.

Stephanie VonBargen, 200 9th Ave., SE, Glen Burnie, Md.; forgery; waived for court.

Victor Sorrentino, 2009 Paulette Road, Apt. 104, Dundalk, Md.; robbery; waived for court.

Thomas G. Gennaro, 10591 Rockville Road, Glen Rock; burglary; held for court.

Richard A. Rinehart, 220 S. West St.; possession of controlled substances; waived for court.

Robert S. Wilson Jr., 700 Cassel Road, Trailer 11, Manchester; retail theft; waived for court.

Richard H. Baker, 1240 W. King St.; simple assault; held for court.

David C. Winter, 998 Peiffers Lane, Harrisburg; simple assault; waived for court.

Christopher G. Nolan, 10012 Old Providence Way, Cockeysville, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Bradley M. McMullen, 1011 Foxwood Lane, Baltimore, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Joseph J. Frantz, 52 Crosswind Drive, Shrewsbury; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Joshua L. Rinehart, 107 Walmar Manor, Dillsburg; possession of controlled substances; waived for court.

Kelly H. Shumaker, 19004 Hunt Pass Court, Parkton, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Stephen Cory Strong, 141 W. Gay St., Red Lion; control of property; pleaded guilty.

Gigi Coviello, 28 Hayward Heights, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Gigi Coviello, 28 Hayward Heights, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Gigi Coviello, 28 Hayward Heights, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Girard Thompson, 19 Smith Mill Road, New Freedom; confined within premises of the owner; pleaded guilty.

Eric M. Russell, 54 Argyle Ave., Glen Rock; doing business without a license; pleaded guilty.

Caitlin Kennedy, 31 Brookmeadow Circle, Shrewsbury; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Jolene Kay Hagens, 3119 Brookside Ave., Dover; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Amy Elizabeth Shaulis, 1555 Craley Road, Windsor; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Casey Emma Withrow, 265 Wiley Mill Road, New Park; harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; pleaded guilty.

Jozie Bea Shiflett, 490 Highland Road, Red Lion; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Brandon Kyle Bailey, 5176 Manor Court, Spring Grove; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Nathaniel John Fitzpatrick, 7019 S. Sentinel Lane; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Desmond Nashawn Handy, 955 E. Princess St.; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty.

Desmond Nashawn Handy, 955 E. Princess St.; use improper license or make false application; pleaded guilty.

Michael Patrick Bauer, 2671 Oakwood Heights Drive, Stewartstown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty at trial.

Joseph E. Dean, 165 E. Main St., New Freedom; debris on roadway; guilty at trial.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Pamela J. Shelleman, 535 S. High St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Ian Michael Hutson, 2671 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kelli A. White, 121 Bowman Road, Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Shannon McNeill, 54 Malek Drive, Hanover; truancy; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jason Misner, 4851 Carlisle Road, Dover; Hanover Area Earned Income Tax Bureau; wage tax; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Davida Davis, 2296 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; truancy; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Eric Michael Simerly, 8029 Gnatstown Road, Hanover; corruption of minors, conspiracy-theft from motor vehicle, defiant trespass-posted; held for court.

Nancy Renee Goodman, 110 Mussetta St., Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, driving unregistered vehicle; waived for court.

Regina Denise Simons, 9.5 Pleasant St., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Matthew A. Knowles, 313 W. King St., Apt. D, East Berlin; conspiracy-manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture, deliver, possession; waived for court.

Dustin Michael Ebaugh, 169 McAllister St., Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: minor; held for court.

Celerino Vazquez-Manzandrez, 28 McAllister St., Hanover; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, driving without a license, careless driving, failure to stop and give aid; waived for court.

Eli Jordan Ford, 405 Race Track Road, Abbottstown; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Kipp Ordean Wentz, 733 Glenville Road, Glenville; aggravated assault, simple assault, resisting arrest, retail theft, disorderly conduct, smell/inhale toxic substances, possession of solvent for releasing toxic vapors, public drunkenness; held for court.

Joseph Paul Miller, 23B Madeline Court, Gettysburg; driving under the influence-controlled substance, driving under the influence-combination of alcohol and drugs, careless driving; waived for court.

Daniel John Wonder Jr., 165 Bankert Road, Hanover; criminal mischief; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

April M. Ireland, 593 McAllister Ave., Hanover; bad check; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jill Huston, 27 Loop Drive, Hanover; school attendance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kimberly Garrett, 10 Daugherty Drive, Hanover; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile, school attendance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile, school attendance (2 counts); sentenced to pay fine and costs.

David Bryan Trageser, 3 Hitching Post Court, Thomasville; criminal mischief; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Bernadette Metcalf, 572 Baltimore St., Hanover; truancy; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Todd Rahe Gerace, 2732 Thornbridge Road, E; harassment, criminal trespass; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Ryan Hollinger, 23 Pinewood Circle, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Deborah Reed, 25 Hill St., Hanover; truancy; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Trequahn Quazzel Jones, 223 John St., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, conspiracy to manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Sarah Elizabeth Moul, 469 Fairview Drive, Hanover; aggravated assault, resisting arrest, simple assault, harassment (2 counts), disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; waived for court.

Ricky Lee English, 606 Fulton St., Hanover; driving under the influence: controlled substances (2 counts), disregard traffic lane, careless driving; held for court.

Jesse Michael Wiseman, 880 Westminster Ave., Hanover; receiving stolen property (5 counts); waived for court.

Kevin Scott Kimball, 2335 Wilt Drive; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, careless driving; waived for court.

Matthew Christian Herrington, 344 E. Princess St.; bad checks (3 counts); waived for court.

Bryce Steven Baughman, 2024 Spring St.; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, make repairs/sell offensive weapons; waived for court.