DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

David Marascio, 130 Acorn Lane, Mountville; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Antonio Wilson, 366 S. Queen St., Red Lion; possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Gina Fuller, 361 W. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Jessica McGuire, 2001 N. Susquehanna Trail; contraband, possession of a controlled substance; waived for court.

Damani Walcott, 728 S. Queen St.; delivery of a controlled substance; waived for court.

Jesse Greider, 1133 Sunwood Lane, Lancaster; delivery of a controlled substance; waived for court.

Harlie Wilson III, 3 Sagewood Court, Sparks Glencoe, MD; possession of a small amount of marijuana; held for court.

Daniel Schlenkafer, 227 E. Philadelphia St., 3rd floor; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; held for court.

Jasmine Berkebile, 3205 E. Market St., Apt. B4; harassment; not guilty.

Dawn Generette, 360 E. Poplar St.; possession with intent to deliver; waived for court.

Michael Tremitiere, 23 Dewey St.; theft by deception; waived for court.

Michael Foller, 1268 S. Albemarle St.; possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Eli Schiery, 632 Frederick St., Hanover; retail theft, criminal conspiracy; waived for court.

Lorrata Stine, Woodlyn Viste, Suite 231, Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Mario Dente, 3 Pleasant Ave., Hanover; retail theft, criminal conspiracy; waived for court.

Chelsea Rohrman, 805 Bishops Circle; retail theft; waived for court.

Michael Wasbers, 1130 E. Poplar St.; driving under the influence, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Rashirria Emery, 411 Lindberg Ave.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Mark Snyder, 1200 Baer Ave., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Kirstin Detter, 1750 Yorktowne Drive, Apt. F; retail theft; waived for court.

Jessica Brooks, 114 S. Penn St., Apt. 1; retail theft; waived for court.

Justin Brown, 349 Kirkham Drive; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Jennifer Noakes, 2475 S. George St.; theft by deception; waived for court.

Angela Spiese, 5 First St.; retail theft; waived for court.

Karen Fitch, 63 Lawson Court; retail theft; waived for court.

Anthony Mirenda Jr., 4217 Livingston Drive; driving under the influence, possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Shad Lieberknecht, 27 Linden Ave., Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Matthew Varholy, 4080 Sherwood Drive; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Victoria Leiphart, 78 Old Church Lane; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Cruz Roque-Pabon, 343 Stone Ave.; retail theft; waived for court.

Daniel Haberkorn, 2833 Glen Hollow Drive; possession of small amount of marijuana; waived for court.

Katherine Russell, 1417 Manor House Lane, Apt. B., Lancaster; driving under the influence, accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property (2 counts); waived for court.

Katrina Byrne, 28 Lafayette St.; retail theft; held for court.

Samantha Black, 1625 Old Route 30, Ortanna; retail theft; waived for court.

Alexander Biedermann, 15 N. Shaffer Drive, New Freedom; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; waived for court.

Rashad Scroggins, 3035 Harlem Ave., Baltimore, MD; forgery (10 counts), theft by deception (3 counts), conspiracy (6 counts); waived for court.

William Brown, 3845 W. Forest Park Ave., Baltimore, MD; forgery (2 counts), theft by deception (2 counts), conspiracy (6 counts); waived for court.

Kimberly Webb, 3400 Eastern Blvd., Apt. K-14; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Pamela Long, 2990 Deininger Road; confinement of dogs; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Nathan Cresswell, 2019 Harvard Ave., Camp Hill; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Brandon Brooks, 2201 Walnut Bottom Road, Shiloh; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Jose Valentin, 153 Locust St., Apt. 7, Columbia; robbery, resisting arrest, retail theft; held for court.

Elizabeth Diaz, 36-A Hall Manor, Harrisburg; retail theft; waived for court.

Brian Merrick, 3706 Bedfordshire Drive; possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Brian Merrick, 3706 Bedfordshire Drive; retail theft; waived for court.

Roger Orr, 464 Salem Ave.; possession of a controlled substance; pleaded guilty, ordered to serve 21 days in York County Prison.

Mark McFarlin, 19 S. Ann St., Apt. 2, Lancaster; driving under the influence; waived for court.

McKenzie Sturtevant, 671 E. Walnut St., Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Robert Silagy, 40 S. Landvale St., York Haven; theft by deception; waived for court.

Scott Bailey, 114 N. Hartman St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Esther Ortiz, 126 E. Charles Lane; retail theft; waived for court.

Tiffany Markey, 1521 S. George St.; retail theft, possession of a controlled substance; waived for court.

Kristen Jackson, 7945 Stonehearth Road, Severn, MD; forgery; waived for court.

Tabatha Cushman, 330 Gosling Drive; retail theft, theft by deception; waived for court.

Ambar Ayala-Matos, 242 W. Maple St.; retail theft; held for court.

Carlos Velez-Gonzalez, 242 W. Maple St.; retail theft; held for court.

Catherine McCarthy, 3537 Pleasant Valley Road; possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Brent Lenhart, 1136 State Road, Monessen; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Andrew Otterberg, 65 Bridlewood Way, Apt. B43; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Justin Miller, 3347 Druck Valley Road; possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Matthew Behler, 800 Florida Ave.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Victor Esbri, 443 Piedmont Circle; possession of a controlled substance; waived for court.

Kimberly Burkins, 240 Robin Ann Court, Hellam; retail theft; waived for court.

Duquan Eddy, 442 E. Prospect St.; retail theft; held for court.

Brent Rudacille, 2777 Carnegie Road, Apt. 103; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to serve 30 days in York County Prison.

Alicia Watroba, 2777 Carnegie Road, Apt. 103; possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Michelle Lynn Warren, 404 Moul Ave., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Michael G. Swope, 9 Heritage Court, New Oxford; retail theft; waived for court.

Kimberly Myer, 318 W. High St., New Oxford; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.

Cory Michael Baker, 49 N. Water St., Spring Grove; theft by deception, criminal conspiracy-theft by deception; held for court.

Kathy Sue Schachle, 336 S. Forney Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Wesley Sylvester Cameron Jr., 112 McAllister St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Brandon Michael Wagaman, 509.5 Locust St., Hanover; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

William E. Leight, 197 Second Ave., Hanover; theft by deception, forgery, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Michael Robert Williams, 29 Pioneer Lane, Gettysburg; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Tyler James Gulbranson, 32 York St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Patrick Brice Dewitt, 292 South St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Heather Nicole Miller, 105 Pleasant St., New Oxford; retail theft; waived for court.

Victoria Lynn Blackwell, 25.5 Centennial Ave., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Benjamin F. Davis, 244 Baer Ave., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived for court.

Dustin Allen Mays, 131 Carlisle St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Schunna Nicole Goins, 19 E. Walnut St., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Charles Marvin Clark, 736 Baltimore St., Hanover; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; held for court.

Ronald Edward Smith Jr., 72 Old Hickory Place, Harpersferry, WV; retail theft, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived for court.

Autumn Rene Shanefelter, 327 W. King St., Abbottstown; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Jesus Lopez-Martinez, NFA; simple assault, terroristic threats, harassment; waived for court.

Jesus Lopez-Martinez, NFA; simple assault, false imprisonment; waived for court.

William Bart Bowles, 840 Baltimore St., Hanover; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Shawn Steven Jarvis, 415 York St., Hanover; marijuana-small amount for personal use; waived for court.

Darin Lee Grim, 610 Broadway, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Taryn Victoria Johnson, 4820 Old Harrisburg Road, Gettysburg; retail theft; waived for court.

Shawn Michael Frame, 35 W. Hanover St., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Mark Eugene McWilliams Jr., 642 W. Market St.; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Gerald James Heasley, 41 Commerce St., New Oxford; possession of marijuana; waived for court.

Alicia Marie Albright, 30 Appler Court, Littlestown; retail theft, criminal conspiracy-retail theft; waived for court.

Douglas Suppa, 432 S. Franklin St., Hanover; stalking, criminal trespass, harassment; held for court.

Dustin Kenneth Smith, 136 Carlisle St., Hanover; theft, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Danielle Mercedes Bowlin, 248 Third St., Hanover; criminal conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Tyler Steven Heiser, 335 South St., McSherrystown; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.

Marjorie Ann Scharf, 355 Lakeview Drive, Spring Grove; theft of property lost, etc. by mistake, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Neal Edward Hale, 860 Bon Ox Road, Gettysburg; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.

Jessica Nicole Warner, 300 Main St., McSherrystown; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Brittany N. Stamm, 127 Fleming Ave., Hanover; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Rebecca Elizabeth Auer, 462 W. Walnut St., Hanover; criminal conspiracy-retail theft, retail theft; waived for court.

Aaron David Miller, 105 Pleasant St., New Oxford; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, theft from a motor vehicle; waived for court.

Ashley Nicole Kline, 296 S. Columbus Ave., Littlestown; retail theft; waived for court.

Jacob W. Hockensmith, 23 Dogwood Lane, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Shelly M. Johnston, 201 Madara Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Nicholas Robert Adams, 15 Curtis Drive, New Oxford; retail theft; waived for court.

Stephanie Elizabeth Crown, 147 E. Green St., Westminster, MD; retail theft; waived for court.

Benjamin Birden, 2507 E. Northern Parkway, Baltimore, MD; retail theft; waived for court.

Jessica Marie Troutman, 234 N. Franklin St., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Carrie L. Church, 303 High St., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Darren Thomas Poe, 5244 Waltersdorff Road, Spring Grove; retail theft; waived for court.

Kimberly Christine Metz, 901 Carlisle St., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Billi Jo Connors, 6 Mustang Drive, Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Courtney Ann Cordero, 153 Main St., Bendersville; retail theft; waived for court.

Melissa Catherine Karst, 4431 Beaumont Drive, Dover; retail theft; waived for court.

Emily Rose Aurand, 112.5 Cemetery St., Littlestown; retail theft; waived for court.

Clifford H. Still II, 73 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Jason Michael Arney, 155 Bowman Road, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

John Richard Toms, 150 Timber Lane, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Stephen Charles Wright, 94 Hemlock Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Kyle James Figard, 6271 Big Mount Road, East Berlin; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Daniel Jacob Marvin, 106 Third St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

David Wayne Bowen, 14 Beckmill Road, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Jean Marie Lawrence-Stern, 790 Wellesley Court, Hampstead, MD; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Mary Patricia Sommers, 619 High St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Eric Paul Murren, 18 Bugler Drive, New Oxford; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

David Christopher Lawrence Jr., 1806 Doe Drive, Finksburg, MD; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Brandon Michael Butt, 125 Center St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Juan A. Ramos, 349 Avenue J, Columbia; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Chad Alen Miller, 88 Mummert Drive, Littlestown; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

James Michael Coates, 80 Miller Road, New Oxford; driving under the influence, other related charges; waived for court.

Corey Jason Bair, NFA, Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Jesus Emiliano Garcia Alvarado, 41 Spicer Drive, Abbottstown; access device fraud, posses access; waived for court.

Jackie Eugene Chronister II, 852 McAllister St., Hanover; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts); waived for court.

Carlos Vegas, 28 N. Queen St., Littlestown; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.

Debra Allyce Dickensheets, 642 W. Market St.; simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Eric Lua-Lupian, 10 Pine Lane, Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Rachel Ann Caltrider, 2626 Ebbvale Road, Manchester, MD; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Roberto Carlos Salazr, 13.5 Pleasant St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Skye Robert Anthony, 440 Carlisle St., Hanover; burglary, criminal trespass, false identification to law officer; waived for court.

Becky Mae Keefer, 6451 Harmony Grove Road, Dover; retail theft; waived for court.

Juan Manuel Santiago, 14 Birch Lane, New Oxford; possession of instrument of crime, retail theft; waived for court.

Matthew Scott Cromer, 306 E. Walnut St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Timothy Robertson, 6068 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; criminal conspiracy-theft by deception, theft by deception; waived for court.

Elizabeth Maily Roberts, 10266 Cub Run Court, Manassas, VA; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.

Ashley Nicole Shaffer, 420 Carlisle St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Kurt Anthony Weaver, 9 Jacqueline Drive, New Oxford; criminal conspiracy-retail theft; waived for court.

Angel Cordova-Lazaro, 247 Frederick St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Alyssa Karen Shearer, 416 Ardmore Lane, Abbottstown; retail theft; waived for court.

Timothy Allen Guyer, 283 Third St., Hanover; possession of instrument of crime, retail theft; waived for court.

Christopher Brian Firor, 2059 Don Ave., Westminster, MD; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct, retail theft; held for court.

Cody Luis Garcia, 147 Beckmill Road, Hanover; theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.

Kathrine Eileen O'Neill Gagnon, 839 May Fair Way, Eldersburg, MD; criminal conspiracy-receiving stolen property, receiving stolen property, theft by deception, criminal conspiracy-retail theft, retail theft; waived for court.

Christopher Scott Earp, 481 High St., Hanover; criminal conspiracy-theft by deception, criminal conspiracy-receiving stolen property, criminal attempt-theft by deception, criminal attempt-receiving stolen property, forgery; waived for court.

Joel Reyes Guizar, 14 Penn St., Hanover; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, other related offenses; waived for court.

Carl Edsel Wagner, c/o York County Prison; receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Christopher T. Cassetta, 530 Hammond Ave., Hanover; false identification to law officer, driving while license suspended, other related offenses; waived for court.

Anthony Joseph Waldron, 363 High St., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived for court.

Clifford Howard Still Jr., 73 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; sell non-controlled substances (2 counts); waived for court.

Sheila Lousie Schiery, 632 Frederick St., Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, retail theft, criminal conspiracy-retail theft; waived for court.

Austin Curvin Barnhart, 1468 Dubs Church Road, Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, criminal use of communication facility, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (3 counts); waived for court.

Randy Allen Stonesifer, 61 George St., Taneytown, MD; theft of leased property; waived for court.

Daniel Caraballo-Rodriquez, 3408 Centennial Road, Hanover; simple assault, terroristic threats, disorderly conduct; waived for court.

Angie Marie Boyers, 120 Spring Ave., Hanover; criminal mischief; waived for court.

Kaley Marie Callahan, 749 W. King St., Littlestown; retail theft, criminal conspiracy-retail theft; waived for court.

Steven Christopher Stidham, 4820 Old Harrisburg Road, Gettysburg; accidents involving death or personal injury (2 counts), other related offenses; waived for court.

Timothy Ryan McClymont, 270 Waters Road; make repairs/sell/etc. offensive weapons; waived for court.

Margaret R. Hankewycz, 216 Jasmine Drive, Hanover; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property, other related offenses; waived for court.

Christopher Todd Jones, NFA, Hanover; criminal attempt-criminal trespass, public drunkenness; waived for court.

Eli Benard Schiery, NFA; retail theft, criminal conspiracy-retail theft; waived for court.

Diana Marie Crone, 39 Earl St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.

Ramham Kaleem Dupriest, 19 E. Walnut St., Hanover; failure to comply with registration of sexual offender requirements; waived for court.

Corey James Kauffman, 575 Broadway, Hanover; endangering the welfare of a child, public drunkenness; waived for court.

Edward Alan Davis, 736 Baltimore St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Brian David Eyler, 225 Breezewood Drive, Hanover; possession of instrument of crime with intent, criminal conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, criminal trespass; waived for court.

Jonah Eric Ford, 405 Racetrack Road, Abbottstown; theft from a motor vehicle, criminal attempt-theft by unlawful taking, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, disorderly conduct, criminal mischief; waived for court.

Edward Joseph Felty Jr., 37 W. Hanover St., Hanover; possession of instrument of crime with intent, criminal conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, defiant trespass posted; waived for court.

Timothy W. Clapper Sr., 129 Edgar St.; fleeing/attempting to elude officer, habitual offenders, other related offenses; waived for court.

Richard Andrew Kindle II, 418 Pleasant St., Hanover; retail theft, criminal mischief; waived for court.

Jason Andrew Earp, 481 High St., Hanover; criminal conspiracy-theft by deception, criminal conspiracy-receiving stolen property, criminal attempt-theft by deception, criminal attempt-receiving stolen property, forgery; waived for court.

Brent Michael Hoff, 276 Berwick Road, Abbottstown; criminal mischief; held for court.

Terry Allen Williams, 14 Pleasant St., Hanover; criminal conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Harry Mummert Jr., 326 Labor Camp Road, Gardeners; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Robin Marie Bartgis, 14 Mount Royal Ave., Hanover; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Paul B. Wolf, 776 Baltimore St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking (3 counts), criminal trespass, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Rebecca A. Kiser, 510 Fulton St., Hanover; harassment; held for court.

Lauren A. Thompson, 835 W. Alvin St., Hanover; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Jeremy Michael Seville, 1916 County Line Road, York Springs; theft of leased property; held for court.

Mark A. Little, 4536 York Road, New Oxford; accidents involving death or personal injury, habitual offenders, other related offenses; held for court.

Otis Kent Comstock Sr., 577 Broadway, Hanover; indecent assault (2 counts), harassment; held for court.

Ilena Gale Blackburn, 6068 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; criminal conspiracy-theft by deception, theft by deception; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

James Fillmor Marsh, 575 Middle Creed Road, Fairfield; sell/furnish liquor etc. to a minor, retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dawn Marie Hall, 153 SE 18 Terrace, Cape Coral, FL; forgery (21 counts), identity theft (226 counts), other reason access device is unauthorized by issuer (205 counts), possession of access device knowing counterfeit/altered (205 counts); held for court.

Daniel L. Gladfelter, 15 N. Royal St.; retail theft; held for court.

Jeffrey M. Sherlock, 24 5th St., Hanover; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Matthew Michael Winand, 1010 Kohler Mill Road, New Oxford; marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Timothy Scott Grothe, 6 Cherry Court, New Oxford; criminal trespass; held for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Jason L. Fritchlee, 104 Circle Drive; rape of a child, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, indecent assault with person less than 13 years of age, corruption of minors, obscene/other sexual materials, unlawful contact with minors, possession of child pornography; held for court.

Theodore L. Jenkins Jr., 1274 W. Princess St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Dale E. Massey, 603 W. King St.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Eric E. Houchin, 902 E. Poplar St.; operate vehicle without interlock; held for court.

Scott A. Rohrbaugh, 936 N. Duke St.; operated vehicle without interlock, expired inspection, no emission inspection; waived for court.

Jacinto Martinez, 260 Table Rock Road, Gettysburg; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, careless driving; held for court.

Dartania D. Matthews, 1027 B.E. Poplar St.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Zachary J. Funt, 605 Baltimore St., Hanover; conspiracy-theft by deception, conspiracy-receiving stolen property, conspiracy-retail theft; waived for court.

Kelly D. Sanders, 419 N. Newberry St.; driving under the influence (2nd offense); waived for court.

Johnnie J. Thomas, 361 Scott School Road, Orrtanna; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, traffic control devices; waived for court.

Jennifer L. Hess, 6376 Shutt Road, Spring Grove; possession of controlled substance, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, alcohol by minor, driving without a license; waived for court.

Dwayne R. Granton, 310 W. Philadelphia St.; retail theft-felony; waived for court.

Amber M. Morrison, 1120 W. Market St.; theft by deception, bad checks; held for court.

Nicholas A. Prosser, c/o Cumberland County Prison, Carlisle; conspiracy-theft by deception, conspiracy-receiving stolen property, conspiracy-retail theft; waived for court.

Herman Green, 439 E. Strawberry St., Lancaster, driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under suspension, single traffic lane; waived for court.

James Lee Giuffrida, 1415 W. Market St.; organized retail theft, criminal conspiracy-organized retail theft, retail theft, receiving stolen property, corrupt organization, dealing in proceeds of unlawful activities; waived for court.

Joseph C. Taylor, c/o Adams County Prison, Gettysburg; criminal conspiracy-theft by deception, criminal conspiracy-receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy-retail theft; waived for court.

Hannah Iqbal, 3400 Eastern Blvd.; possession of marijuana; waived for court.

Monica M. Yeager, 1303 W. College Ave.; false reports; waived for court.

Club XS, Inc., 36-38 W. 11th Ave.; unlawful sale of liquor, no valid liquor license; waived for court.

Shane M. Schanfelter, c/o SCI Camp Hill; conspiracy-organized retail theft, conspiracy-retail theft, conspiracy-receiving stolen property, conspiracy-theft by deception; waived for court.

Skylar Flohr, 1690 Church Road; disorderly conduct; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Heather Arnold, 360 S. Camp St., Red Lion; employer's quarterly tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Jason Warner, 1114 Prospect St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Tyler Shirey, 103 E. High St., Carlisle; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Rebecca Willoughby, 3000 Ironstone Hill Road; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Ryan I. McKinley, 746 Priority Road; mercantile business privilege tax violation (3 counts), earned income tax violation (1 count); found guilty, paid fine and costs.

David R. Witte, 310 Lincolnway Drive; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, served time.

Karen A. Yox, W. Poplar St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Terry Blosser, 1406 W. Market St.; disorderly conduct, harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brad Lang, 115 Marshall St., Red Lion; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Paul Linkous III, 308 S. Main St., Delta; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Tracey A. Kefauver, 1432 Orange St.; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Danielle Horseman, 1123 N. George St.; scattering rubbish; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Dustin Kabler, 205 Fig Tree Way, Manchester; disorderly conduct; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

James Morton, 215 Saint Charles Way; tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fines.

Juan Morera, 48 E. 8th Ave.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Yasairie Feliciano, 48 E. 8th Ave.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brent Kauffman, 2006 Orange St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.