DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Michael Wise, driving under the influence, driving license suspended or revoked pursuant to sec. 3802/1547B1; waived to court.

John Warfield Jr., York Haven; receiving stolen property, burglary, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, criminal trespass-break into structure, criminal mischief, damage property; waived to court.

Jonathan Peek, Dover; terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another; held for court.

Tom Alan Sawyer, Lewisberry; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Hiram Collazo-Hernandez, Harrisburg; driving unregistered vehicle; moved to non-traffic.

Cole Michael Davis, Lemoyne; retail theft-take merchandise; held for court.

Maxwell Marquez, Harrisburg; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; pleaded guilty.

James Moyles, Camp Hill; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Jason E. Pechart, Mechanicsburg; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Robert Stauffer Jr., Philadelphia; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Dominga Santos-Florentin, York Haven; recklessly endangering another person, hang on vehicle, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

William F. Lintner, NFA; criminal trespass, burglary, theft of services-acquisition of service, criminal mischief, damage property, defiant trespass-actual communication to; waived to court.

Matthew A. Sather, Mount Holly Springs; driving under the influence, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Gary M. Beaverson, Red Lion; driving under the influence, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked, failure to use safety belt; waived to court.

Steven E. Rutkowski, Hummelstown; theft by deception-false impression; waived to court.

Mathew J. Heiland, Hanover; defiant trespass-actual communication to; pleaded guilty.

Scott Allen Miller, Milford, Del.; driving under the influence, careless driving; waived to court.

Heriberto Laboy Amaro, Etters; retail theft-take merchandise; waived to court.

Shane Fetterolf, Lewisberry; harassment-subject other to physical contact; moved to non-traffic.

Jillian Decker, Etters; endangering the welfare of children, intimidate witness/victim, simple assault, terroristic threats; waived to court.

Robert J. Stouffer, Etters; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Sonya L. Ledebohm, Harrisburg; receiving stolen property, driving under suspension, fraudulent use/removal of registration plate; waived to court.

Nicole F. Pottorff, Mechanicsburg; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, conspiracy, theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Andrew L. Robison, Etters; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Shante B. Rice, Mechanicsburg; robbery-inflict threat of immediate bodily injury, burglary, theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Justin M. Warner, Etters; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offenses, flight to avoid apprehension/trial/punishment; held for court.

Mychal Broadway, New Cumberland; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Kenneth Lee Ripka, Etters; harassment, simple assault; held for court.

Scott E. Morris, Etters; deceitful business practices-sale less than quantity, receives advance payment for services and fails to perform, false statement to induce agreement for home improvement services, conspiracy-receives advance payment for services and fails to perform; waived to court.

Terrie Ann Henry, Etters; deceitful business practices-sale less than quantity, receives advance payment for services and fails to perform, false statement to induce agreement for home improvement services, conspiracy-receives advance payment for services and fails to perform; waived to court.

Shane Lapinsky, Camp Hill; fleeing or attempting to elude officer, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked, failure to stop at red signal, turning movements and required signals; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

BillyLee Young, 5551 Pine Hill Road, Lot 24, Dover; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Joshua Decca, 1 Kraft Lane, Lot 7, Thomasville; aggravated indecent assault, indecent assault-person less than 16 years of age, unlawful contact with a minor, corruption of minors; waived for court.

Kayla R. Nell, 5524 Bentz Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence, careless driving, disregard traffic lane; waived for court.

Rita F. Gladfelter, 121 Chestnut Hill Drive; simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct; waived for court.

George E. Moul Jr., 2292 Myers Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Jessica Brown, 3625 Armory Lane; harassment-subject other to physical contact, harassment-communicate lewd, threatening language; waived for court.

Jennifer Halleran, 3543 Messersmith Road, Apt. 4, Seven Valleys; driving under the influence; held for court.

Todd A. Murray, 1524 Route 116, Spring Grove; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Tayla Danielle Hoffman, 370 White Church Road, York Springs; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, conspiracy to manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Schavon Lynn Boyd, 147 E. Green St., Westminster, Md.; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived for court.

Jonathan Stephen Leighton, 30 S. Orchard View Drive, Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, conspiracy to manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Cole Ramsey Jordan, 950 Bachmans Valley Road, Westminster, Md.; driving under the influence: general impairment (2 counts), driving under the influence, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, prohibiting text based communications; waived for court.

Jessica Marie Gutridge, 601 Baltimore St., second floor, Hanover; simple assault, harassment (2 counts); held for court.

Jeremey Scott Benedict, 3199 Keating Court, Manchester, Md.; driving under the influence-controlled substance, careless driving; held for court.

Richard Louis Dorsey II, 615 York St., Hanover; aggravated assault, simple assault (3 counts), ethic intimidation; waived for court.

Jason Zittle, 77 Gardenia Drive, Hanover; Penn Twp. ordinance; weeds; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Cameron Paul Shaw, 2 Timberlane, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Josh Proctor, 123 McAllister St., Hanover; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Isaac B. Laughman, 100 S. Market St., Frederick, Md.; bad check; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Holly C. Rhodes, 203 Harrisburg St., East Berlin; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Gregory T. Sipes, 2708 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Art Rahtell, 3806 Smoketown Road, Glenville; property maintenance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Catherine Wetherington, 80 Woods Road, Abbottstown; disorderly conduct, harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Richard Dorsey, 615 York St., Hanover; property maintenance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Dominick Derita, 425 E. Main St., Westminster, Md.; property maintenance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Mark Vincent Melhorn, 5200 Lincoln Hwy., West, Thomasville; use of artificial/natural bait; guilty at trial.

Donna Shea Tomblin, 102 Hanover St., Glen Rock; harassment; pleaded guilty.

David Jude Theibert, 373 Edgehill Road; disobey law officer or rule/regulations/signs; guilty at trial.

Stephanie Isle Thomas, 111 N. Main St., Shrewsbury; harassment; guilty at trial.

Jamie Michael Bloom, 1307 W. College Ave.; violate rules, regulations of game commission; guilty at trial.

Jamie Michael Bloom, 1307 W. College Ave.; firearms, projectiles and weapons; guilty at trial.

Jamie Michael Bloom, 1307 W. College Ave.; hunting and trapping; guilty at trial.

Juvenile, New Freedom; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Meg Hannah Holder, 660 Strawberry Road, New Freedom; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Meg Hannah Holder, 660 Strawberry Road, New Freedom; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Shrewsbury; use of tobacco in school prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Shrewsbury; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Shrewsbury; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Glen Rock; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Brittany Krout, 141 Manchester St., Apt. 2, Glen Rock; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Timothy Paul Neville Jr., 141 Manchester St., Apt. 2, Glen Rock; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Adam J. Miller, 237 S. Hartley St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Victoria L. Hess, 525 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Tyler L. Wicker, 907 Northfield Ave., Pasadena, Md.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Paul R. Mudd, 23 Dawn Lane, Glen Rock; driving under the influence; held for court.

Carlos E. Flores, 2209 Musgrove Road, Silver Springs, Md.; false identification; pleaded guilty.

Kenneth J. Gruber, 11 N. Main St., Jacobus; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Samantha C. Hubbard, 122 N. Main St., Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Anthony E. Desanctis, 1 Dove Place, Camden Wyoming, Del.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Corey T. Stiles, 319 Kirkham Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Nathaniel T. Price, 22 Hillside Drive, Jacobus; driving under the influence; held for court.

Michael A. Snider, 15402 Sparklin Spring Lane, Airville; terroristic threats; waived to court.

Edward J. Wright III, 225 Main St., Shrewsbury; simple assault; waived to court.

Cleaster Warren, 441 Alabama Ave., Washington, D.C.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Zory D. Lyles, 2748 Reese St., Baltimore, Md.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jerame S. Smith, 12046 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Lynne A. Ronetz, 702 Wildcat Drive, Front Royal, Va.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Christian M. Smithson, 3400 Concord Road; aggravated assault; held for court.

Natalie N. Dickinson, 15467 Whitcraft Road, New Freedom; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Tanner G. Doyle, 160 Cloverleaf Road, Strinestown; retail theft; held for court.

Thomas G. Gennaro, 10591 Rockville Road, Glen Rock; stalking; held for court.