Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com. For more information, call 505-5423.

FALL DEAN'S LIST

---Shippensburg University:

Brogue: Jennifer L. Sngler and Megan M. Warner.

Dallastown: Jennifer A. Deardorff and Christopher E. Man.

Delta: Jasmine L. LeGrand.

Dillsburg: Tyler J. Bechtel, Megan G. Bichard, Tyler R. Cappellett, Lucinda A. Kauffman, Jessica T. Lowery, Luke N. O'Connor, Jessica A. Trgovic, Kristopher Velazquez and Greggory R. Whitcomb.

Dover: Erik P. Deardorff, Garret T. Frick, Seth A. Hightman, Jessica C. Johnson, David M. Juba, Kayla N. Krebs, Jacob S. Landis, Sara J. Landis, Bobbie R. Mellott, Aleister Oldhouser and Danielle R. Peters.

East Berlin: Stetson S. Bostic and Anna M. Elliott.

Etters: Kacey A. Buffington, Nicholas B. Diller, Taylor K. Jenkins, Jennifer L. Morrow, Devon M. Newcomer, Derek A. Shade, Alexandra N. Sikora and Brooks R. Watts.

Felton: Kane R. Burke.

Glen Rock: Michael A. Miller and Nicholas C. Rogers.

Hanover: Tyler A. Baldwin, Mikaela I. Bell, Rachael M. Benton, Anthony Biondino, Thomas M. Borneman, Natasha G. Clever, Alison M. Cooke, Felicia M. Crist, Bryan W. Dickinson, Adam M. Felts, Tyler M. Garrett (two lists), Kaitlyn R. Garvick, Erica L. Gottsch, Adrienne G. Henke, Shanna C. Hitt, Alyssa R. Holt, Amber L. Kerley, Kelsey M. Krysiak, Shelly M. Lee, Melissa A. McKim, Kaitlyn H. McNichol, Chelsea N. McSherry, Laura A. Meyer, Emily D. Moul, Carlee M. Roberts, Ryan S. Sexton, Emily M. Smith, Emily M. Sunday, Michael F. Vendetti, Jamie L. Wilke, Edward C. Zink and Ashley N. Zumbrum.

Lewisberry: Matthew L. Myers.

Manchester: Emily S. Kopp/

Mount Wolf: Karla M. Davis and Thomas E. Leary.

New Cumberland: Brett M. Chester, Jay T. Davidson and Jordan K. Gingerich.

New Freedom: Julie R. Barone, Jacob C. Lutter and Hannah E. Wolfe.

Red Lion: Ellie M. Fahs, Julie R. Fuhrman, Grant L. Innerst (two lists), Hannah E. Kunce, Jessica L. Matz, Allison M. Smeltzer, Karli H. Wagner and Tara I. Yohe.

Seven Valleys: Kelsea E. Chavis, Brian T. Hoertz, Kaitlin L. Hyman, Ashley M. Ness and Adria M. Wilt.

Shrewsbury: Jennifer L. Fourhman and Robert J. Machovec.

Spring Grove: Morgan Livingston and Brittany L. Wentz.

Stewartstown: Amie R. Mullins.

Wellsville: Erik H. Geiger and Anna K. Rickard.

Windsor: Bridget A. Pettit.

Wrightsville: Leah E. Shellenberger.

York: Austin M. Allison, Taylor B. Ashley, Emily M. Bentzel, Stephen D. Boyd, Hillary J. Burnside, Hannah G. Dreibelbis, Mary K.B. Eichelberger, Jennifer A. Flinchbaugh, Eric M. Ford, Megan E. Garbrick, Carson G. Glusco, Cheyenne T. Hess, Stacy J. Korns, Katie A. Krout, Courtney L. Kuntz, Tisheri M. Leonard, Megan O. Lundy, Jared A. Miller, Samantha S. Olewiler, Amy E. Owens, Allison E. Peters, Keith A. Rosenberger, Rachel D. Salvi, Amanda L. Sanger, Hope C. Schenck, Peter W. Shuey, Alexander R. Strickler, Samantha A. Strine, Ryan Word, Jenna A. Worley and Michael D. Zimmerman.

York Haven: Clayton A. Helm and Kirstin A. Hughes.

FALL BACHELOR'S DEGREES

---Shippensburg University:

Dillsburg: Douglas E. Abram, Stephanie L. Cook, Tyler J. Follmer and Cameron Richardson.

Etters: Jennifer L. Morrow, Heather N. Sherman and Brooks R. Watts.

Felton: Matthew T. Diehl.

Hanover: Melissa A. McKim and Chelsea N. McSherry.

New Cumberland: Lee W. Eicholtz.

Red Lion: Dylan R. Miller.

Stewartstown: Tyler W. Anderson.

Wrightsville: Leah E. Shellenberger.

York: Stephen D. Boyd, Chelsea E. Davis, Angela P. Pease and Hope C. Schenck.

FALL MASTER'S DEGREES

---Shippensburg University:

Dillsburg: Camilla M. Lefever and Brandy N. Moody.

Etters: Beth A. Little.

Red Lion: Jaclyn M. Beerhalter.

Wellsville: Elysia L. Ehrich.

Wrightsville: Barry J. Sitler.

York: Michael Fauser.