District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

DISPOSITIONS

Ryan N. Monroe, 18 Oxwood Circle, New Oxford; disorderly conduct, harassment, criminal trespass; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Steven R. Alban, 130 Carlisle St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Natalie M. Martin, 318 E. Middle St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Devin S. Staples, 462 W. Walnut St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gary D. Garland, 38 Monroe St., Hanover; confinement of dogs; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Kimberly D. Huntt, 524 Highland Court, Carlisle; bad check charge filed by Miller Hanover Insurance; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Darien W. Hudson, 304 Linden Ave., Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

James Warner, 32 Eichelberger St., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lauren E. Craig, 320 Spring Ave., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

David T. Schweiger, NFA; criminal trespass (2 counts), pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Julie L. Leese, 233 Baltimore St., Hanover; public drunkenness, harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Keith Laughman, 409 Pine St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Kern S. Samuel, 13.5 Allegheny Ave., Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Noah A. Heck, 134 Moul Ave., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Derewal R. George, 21 Galaxy Drive, Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gary E. Wagaman, 233 Baltimore St., Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lisa G. Lawson, 158 Bowman Road, Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Matthew M. Trish, 227 Baer Ave., Hanover; retail theft; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lori Knight, 14 Baltimore St., Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Cameron S. Phillips, 17 3rd St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tina Crowl, 49 Pinewood Circle, Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeffrey Montoro, 232 Second Ave., Hanover; harassment; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Daniel J. Walton, 905 Eichelberger St., Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rhonda Y. Miller, 3734 Towanda Ave., Baltimore, MD; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lauren Craig, 320 Spring Ave., Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Schunna N. Goins, 19 E. Walnut St., Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Paul McGuire, 95 Meadow Road; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

James Spivey, 29 Center Square, Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Heidi L. Brown, 572 Broadway, Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tiffany A. Noble, 206 E. Middle St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tayla D. Hoffman, 701 Boundary Ave., Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael N. Shindecker, 3 Driftwood Court, Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Casey Halpin, 8 Kings Arms at Waterford; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lauren A. Thompson, 835 W. Alvin St., Hanover; criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property (2 counts), theft by deception; waived for court.

Pamela C. Lowe, 8011 Paul Martin Drive, Elkridge, MD; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Kelly A. Goelz, 1932 Joseph Road; bad check charge (2 counts); held for court.

Thomas J. Brady, 237 Penn St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Aaron E. Bailey, 2709 Stoverstown Road, Spring Grove; retail theft; waived for court.

Joseph S. Samuel, 21 Galaxy Drive, Hanover; firearms not to be carried without license, possession of firearm with manufacture number altered; held for court.

Joshua C. Gorsuch, 351 W. Middle St., Gettysburg; simple assault; waived for court.

Brandon A. Nieves, 18 D Baltimore St., Hanover; simple assault; waived for court.

Nicole M. Kelley, 10 Pleasant St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Christine A. Robey, 35 W. Hanover St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

William S. Elza, 621 Maple Ave., Hanover; criminal trespass; waived for court.

Raymond W. Heck Jr., 404 Broadway, Hanover; criminal trespass; waived for court.

Raymond W. Heck Jr., 404 Broadway, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Michael A. Zanella, 1 Dickinson Court, New Freedom; retail theft, criminal conspiracy/retail theft; waived for court.

Ryan J. Craig, 462 Madison Drive, Shrewsbury; retail theft, criminal conspiracy/retail theft; waived for court.

Jacquelyn S. Miller, 11107 Glenside Ave., Hagerstown, MD; criminal conspiracy/retail theft, retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Sheila A. Myers, 579 Broadway, Hanover; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts); waived for court.

Timothy M. Stanton, 120 Gardenia Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Karl S. Heiland, 25 Charles St., Hanover; accident involving damage to attended vehicle/property, other related offenses; waived for court.

Jennifer Williams, 27 Sunset Drive, Gettysburg; false reports (2 counts); held for court.

Chelsea A. Simanski, 223 Goodwins Quarry Road, Westminster, MD; retail theft (2 counts), criminal attempt/theft by deception (2 counts), identity theft (2 counts), theft by deception (2 counts); waived for court.

Olaniyio Akintuyi, 826 Joshua Tree Court, Owings Mills, MD; theft by deception (3 counts), criminal attempt/theft by deception (3 counts), access device fraud (3 counts); waived for court.

Daniel G. Baumgartner, 3408 Centennial Road, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

David L. Wagner, 1897 A Hanover Pike, Littlestown; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver (6 counts), receiving stolen property (18 counts), make repairs/sell/etc., offensive weapons; waived for court.

Benjamin D. Yelton, 1526 Oakwood Drive, Hanover; smell/inhale toxic releasing substances; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Zobia Latif, 2060 Waterfall Drive, Hanover; access device fraud, theft by deception, receiving stolen property (2 counts); held for court.

David Ventura, 18 Tyler Drive, Hanover; possession of marijuana, public drunkenness, criminal mischief; waived for court.

Ronald A. Gould Jr., 31 Allegheny Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.

Katryn M. Gesell, 530 Hammond Ave., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Bobby Anderson II, 131 Carlisle St., Hanover; marijuana-small amount for personal use; waived for court.

Amanda N. Bircher, 835 W. Alvin Ave., Hanover; criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived for court.

Timothy R. McClymont, 1643 Long Drive; tamper with/fabricate evidence, possession of marijuana, harassment, disorderly conduct (2 counts); held for court.

Heather M. Bowers, 421 Main St., McSherrystown; criminal trespass, public drunkenness; held for court.

Kokeeta L. Hudson, 2661 Park Heights Terrace, Baltimore, MD; forgery, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Carl E. Wagner, 138 Carlisle St., Hanover; escape; held for court.

Brad C. Stahl, 300 Commerce Drive, New Cumberland; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Russell I. Bryant, 279 Frederick St., Hanover; criminal conspiracy/manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver (2 counts), manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver (2 counts); waived for court.

Kelli J. Guthrie, 217.5 High St., Hanover; criminal conspiracy/manufacture/ delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Mary L. Norris, 279 Frederick St., Hanover; criminal conspiracy/manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

David T. Strayer, 8273 Carlisle Pike, York Springs; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.

Corey Rogers Jr., 4020.5 Rogers Ave., Baltimore, MD; acquire or obtain possession of controlled substance, tamper with public record, procure for self/other drug by fraud, forgery, procure for self/other drug by forgery; waived for court.

Jacob P. Albright, 2701 Mount Ventus Road, Manchester, MD; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Festus Jones III, 4104 Eldersone Ave., Baltimore, MD; bad checks; waived for court.

John K. Garrett, 630 Third St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Paul A. Czapp, 68 Impounding Dam Road, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Nancy Hughes, 7126 Glennville Road, Glen Rock; harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Juvenile, Hanover; defiant trespass posted on school grounds; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Paul Wallis, 207 Frederick St., Hanover; harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; pleaded guilty, set up payments for fine and costs.

Michael Keener, 203 Hanover St., Glen Rock; violate rules and regulations of Game Commission; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

Andrew Ard, 3782 Salem Road; use of artificial/natural bait; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Juvenile, Spring Grove; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jeffrey A. Reese, 184 N. Grant Road, Thomasville; harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Juvenile, Spring Grove; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

William Campbell, 2863 Candlelight Drive; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

David Haas Jr., 1605 S. George St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Shane Powell, 109 S. Locust St., Shiremanstown; theft of leased property, unauthorized use of automobile; waived to court.

John Heigl, 52 Shawna Ave.; driving under the influence; held for court.

Daniel Hines, 15 Royal Court @Waterford; driving under the influence, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, driving unregistered vehicle, operate vehicle without valid inspection; waived to court.

Randy Schroeder, 10 N. Main St., Loganville; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving at safe speed; waived to court.

Troy Rosenberry, 36 W. Broad St., Yoe; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Deaundre Blount, 1107 Bellevue St., Washington, D.C.; false identification to law enforcement, criminal attempt-robbery, conspiracy-robbery; held for court.

Johann Campbell, 3407 Portane Ave., Temple Hills, MD; possession of firearm, criminal attempt-robbery, conspiracy-robbery; held for court.

Stacy Carter, 351 E. Maple St., Dallastown; retail theft; waived to court.

Harold Dorman, 142 Yuma SE St., Washington, D.C.; criminal attempt-robbery, criminal conspiracy-robbery; held for court.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

William A. Shirley Jr., 583.5 McAllister St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment (2 counts); waived for court.

Richard Vincent Jago, 311 South St., Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Mario Johnny Dente, 3 Pleasant St., 2nd floor, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, careless driving, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked, driving under the influence: controlled substance, driving under the influence: controlled substance/impaired ability; waived for court.

Peter Mackintosh Strohl, 28.5 W. King St., Littlestown; retail theft; held for court.

Kevin Lee Arndt Sr., 803.5 York St., Hanover; stalking (2counts), harassment (2 counts); waived for court.

Danielle Lee Whaley, 50 Hillcrest Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: general impairment (2 counts), careless driving; waived for court.

Jake Lee Dell, 108 Littleton Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driver's license suspended, operate vehicle without valid inspection, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt, or brewed beverages by a minor, minor prohibited from operating vehicle with alcohol; waived for court.

Brandon Jeffrey Gatchell, 1019 Misty Lynn Circle, Cockeysville, MD; sell/furnish liquor etc. to a minor; pleaded guilty.

Mark Allen Kline, 219 Centennial Ave., Hanover; forgery to obtain controlled substance, forgery-alter writing, unlawful acts-not licensed as pharmacist; held for court.

Adam Pierce Bucher, 1537 Marburg Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence: general impairment, restraint systems, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under suspension, stalking, trespass by motor vehicle; waived for court.

Brittany Morgan Cree, 9 Wagner Drive, Hanover; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived for court.

Wayne Allen Noel, 273 Berwick Road, Abbottstown; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol; held for court.

David William Champ, 305 Cold Springs Road, Manchester; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: controlled substance, careless driving; waived for court.

Dustin Zachary Klosterman, 135 Edward St., Hanover; simple assault, criminal mischief, theft by unlawful taking, harassment; pleaded guilty.

Brandon Lee Boyle, 605 Hammond Ave., Hanover; criminal mischief; waived for court.

Steven Luke Hare, Adams County Prison; forgery (4 counts), forgery (4 counts), identity theft (4 counts), unsworn falsification (3 counts), false report (3 counts), driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked (3 counts), operating vehicle without valid inspection (3 counts); waived for court.

Rebecca Ashley Rigney, 1403 N. Main St., Hampstead, MD; driving under the influence: general impairment (2 counts), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, possession of controlled substance, passing when prohibited, reckless driving; waived for court.

Sara Lynne Hutchinson Warner, 62.5 Winchester Ave., Westminster, MD; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, careless driving; waived for court.

Codey Bodell Fellers, 207 Fleming Ave., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Justin Michael Ketterman, 2195 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, marijuana-small amount for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence: controlled substance; waived for court.

Pasquuale NMN Stefanizzi Jr., 1016 York St., Apt. A, Hanover; unlawful restraint, simple assault (2 counts); waived for court.

Dwayne Tyson Magruder, 17 East All Saints St., Frederick, MD; burglary, criminal trespass, terroristic threats, harassment; held for court.

Ralph Truman Shisler II, 5165 Baltimore Pike, Littlestown; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile, criminal trespass; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jacob Boyde, 45 Cheetah Drive, Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Scott Joel Baratz, 6 Yara Way, Hanover; alarm devices; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Sherri Leigh Schmidt, 2547 Ranch Side Terrace, Newport Richey, FL; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Rebecca A. Robinson, 19 Colonial Drive, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile, school law attendance (4 counts); sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Joshua Baschke, 50 W. Granger St., Hanover; criminal mischief; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile, liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jonathan Strausbaugh, 415 Frederick St., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Dustin Robert Dutterer, 720 Blossom Drive, Hanover; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Courtney Nichole Shafer, 30 Davis Circle, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Zachary Michael Wildasin, 15 Lisawood Court, Hanover; public drunkenness, harassment, disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Leslie M. Megenhardt, 6 Violet Drive, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kwiesi Keenen Blockson, 977 Baltimore St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kyle J. Aumen, 65 North St., Apt. 27, McSherrystown; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Scott Eaton, 2 Partridge Court, Hanover; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Courtney Jafferian, 5 Grant Drive, Cream Ridge, NJ; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Colton Metcalf, 838 W. Alvin St., Hanover; disorderly conduct, fighting; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

George Obradovic, 535 Baer Ave., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

David Hommerbocker, 102 Heritage Drive, Hanover; truancy; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

David J. Bernhardt, 404 Wirt Ave., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Ryan Anthony Odom, 576.5 Baltimore St., Hanover; bad checks; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Art Rathell, 3806 Smoketown Road, Glenville; Penn Township ordinance, property maintenance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

William Zartman, 1016 Baltimore St., Apt. 10, Hanover; public drunkenness; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile, disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile, disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Robert Eugene Merryman, 3686 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.