DISPOSITIONS



District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Scott E. Schaffer, 1600 W. Poplar St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; held for court.

Ethan G. Claybaugh, 104 Wilson Ave.; false identification to police, alcohol by minor; held for court.

Michael R. Beck, 1575 W. Springfield Road, Seven Valleys; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, stop signs/yield signs; waived to court.

Teisha M. Branch, 1066 Kelly Drive; retail theft-felony, criminal conspiracy-retail theft; waived to court.

Shaun C. Hamme, 1828 Andrews St.; flight to avoid apprehension/trial/punishment, escape, light violation; waived to court.

Fernando Valentin Jr., 235 Carlisle Ave.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Heather N. Krempel, 137 Stevens Ave.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: controlled substance, restriction on alcoholic beverage, stop signs/yield signs; waived to court.

Dylan E. Arnold, 9 Orchard Road, New Park; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, controlled substance, stop sign violation, reckless driving, careless driving, expired inspection; waived to court.

Ryan T. Livingston, 645 Hammond Road; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Nicholas M. Castiglia, 11 Main St., Jacobus; driving under the influence: minors, alcohol by minor, driving without a license; waived to court.

Tyrone W. Harteis, 367 W. Market St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Wendell Postell, 713 E. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), careless driving, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Nicholas J. Mathieu, 1040 Grandview Road; delivery of controlled substance; waived to court.

Joshua S. Miller, 306 W. Broadway, Red Lion; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: controlled substance; waived to court.

Todd A. Mathison, 450 Hoke St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense); waived to court.

Joselito Rodriguez, 634 Linden Ave.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, disregard single traffic lane; waived to court.

Chad M. Hohenadel, c/o York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brian W. Roberson, 1701 W. Poplar Terrace; driving under the influence: controlled substance, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, careless driving; waived to court.

Jacob E. Carlson, 140 Arch St.; driving under the influence: controlled substance, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Teisha M. Branch, 1066 Kelly Drive; possession with intent to deliver, unlawful use of communication facility; waived to court.

Saun Jackson, 1759 Baron Drive; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, disregard single traffic lane, accident involving damage to unattended vehicle/property; waived to court.

Steven Oswald Phillips, 901 W. King St.; scatter rubbish upon land/stream etc.; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

William Carthew, 1401 W. King St.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Ramona D. Pena, 336 Smyser St.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Robert McDonough, 758 W. Poplar St.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Spurgeon Fullerton, 373 W. Market St.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Craig T. White, 92 Governors Place; drink intoxicants on streets/sidewalks; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Daniel Tiehel, 1546 Filbert St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Edward E. Richards, 5625 Susquehanna Trail; bad checks; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Anthony Viera, 241 Franklin Way; underage drinking, defiant trespass; pleaded guilty, served time.

Anthony Viera, 241 Franklin Way; disorderly conduct; found guilty, served time.

Jenna Harpster, 155 Long Lane, York Haven; contempt, failure to appear; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jarrod Kirby, 417 N. George St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Miguel Montanez, 724 Chestnut St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Steve Friend, 201 N. Penn St., Apt. 202; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Sonnie Shaw, 532 W. King St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Victor Jimenez-Mendez, 210 W. Hope Ave.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brett Kauffman, 1547 W. Princess St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Christopher Phillips, 501 N. George St., Apt. 2; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Scott Tallardy, 230 Fawn Loop, Red Lion; habitual offenders; held for court.

Jaaron Ludwig, 318 S. Franklin St., Red Lion; resisting arrest, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Justin Bachman, 48 Ranck Ave., Lancaster; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Seth Himes, 63 Ducktown Road, Hellam; access device fraud; waived to court.

Seth Himes, 63 Ducktown Road, Hellam; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Michael Keys, 3400 Concord Road; aggravated assault; waived to court.

Aury Mendez-Morel, 709 Linden Ave.; robbery, retail theft; waived to court.

Michael Myers Jr., 705 Latimore Road, York Springs; retail theft; waived to court.

Brook Faust, 3848 Brownsville Road, Apt. 6, Pittsburgh; theft from motor vehicle (6 counts); held for court.

Justin Bupp, 1560 E. Canal Road, Dover; theft from motor vehicle (6 counts); waived to court.

Justin Bupp, 1560 E. Canal Road, Dover; access device fraud (8 counts); waived to court.

Justin Bupp, 1560 E. Canal Road, Dover; possession of controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Amber Foultz, 112 Reo Ave., Lancaster; possession with intent to deliver, driving under the influence; held for court.

Donald Dutzert, 1503 Fireside Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Keith Hansen, 513 W. Princess St., first floor; retail theft, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of instruments of a crime; waived to court.

George Bunce IV, 474 Mecklum Ave., Rochester; theft from a motor vehicle (2 counts); waived to court.

Kevin Casterline, 1144 W. Elm Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Vernon Firth, 3400 Eastern Blvd., Apt. D7; possession of controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Todd Weakley, 2102 Keller Place, Grove City; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Danny Evans, 5216 Fredcrest Road, Baltimore, Md.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine plus court cost.

Jennifer Smeigh, 226 Liberty Court; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine plus court cost.

Christopher Lucas, 213 Torrington Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Shawn Price, 567 Trolley Road, Windsor; flight to avoid apprehension, fleeing or attempting to elude police, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Mellissa Adams, 14255 Winterstown Road, Felton; bad check; pleaded guilty.

David Simpson, 342 S. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; driving under the influence, speeding; waived to court.

Christopher Mullen, 4021 Wilshire Drive; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Benjamin Blair, 115 S. Franklin St., Red Lion; aggravated assault, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Tyrelle Manley, 575 Green Meadows Drive, Dallastown; simple assault, underage alcohol; held for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Jonathan Rehkugler, 180 Kings Gate Drive, Lititz; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Josh Miller, 8160 Orchard Road, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Wayne Davis, 497 Beaver Road, Harrisburg; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Ian Einsig, 1685 Misty Drive; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

Sean Ryan, 1039 Cape Horn Road; violation of rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Craig Root, 20025 Graves Run Road, Hampstead, Md.; violation of rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Angela Crespo, 110 Pine Springs Blvd.; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

Marvin Misonge, 1925 Patriot St.; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.