DISPOSITIONS



District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

George Emig IV, 511 Wise Ave., Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Juvenile, use of tobacco in school; pleaded guilty.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Roy L. Bromell, W. Philadelphia St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Virginia G. Szitas, 1649 Filbert St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Christine M. Williams, 1663 Haar Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely-second offense; waived to court.

Daniel T. Zeigler, 78 N. Main St., Dover; endangering the welfare of a child, driving under suspension, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Marta E. Garcia, 38 E. 8th Ave.; driving under the influence: controlled substance, careless driving, disregard single traffic lane; waived to court.

Alexander P. Lauer, 2791 Vireo Road; criminal trespass, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Fernando Valentin Jr., 235 Carlisle Ave.; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Geoffrey B. Barrick, 613 West Drive, Severna Park, Md.; resisting arrest, criminal mischief; waived to court.

John A. Simmons, 590 W. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Caleb S. Bowers, 1169 Augusta Court; driving under the influence-second offense, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Juan C. Perez, 56 E. 8th Ave.; resist arrest, criminal trespass; held for court.

Jessie C. Day, c/o York County Prison; false identification to police (2 counts), possession of marijuana, lamps on pedalcycles, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Gregory A. Kinard, 966 N. George St.; disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, public drunkenness; held for court.

Julie A. Russell, 1751 Monroe St.; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Sandra Fry, Fry's Auto Service, 535 E. Main St., Dallastown; employer's quarterly tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Ronald Wagoner Jr., 68 Enola Drive, Stewartstown; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Martin Theodore Jr., P.O. Box 167, Dover; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Piers Bloomfield, 1830 Graydon Road, Glen Rock; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Tia Warner, TJ Cleaning Service, 184 N. Grant Road, Thomasville; employer's quarterly tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Jason H. Carter, 9442 Blue Ball Road, Stewartstown; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Eric Warner, ELW Manufacturing Inc., P.O. Box 62, Dallastown; employer's quarterly tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Raymond Ford, 2830 Duff Hollow Road, Brogue; exterior maintenance/bushes-hedges; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jessica Heiner, 5271 Nursery Road, Dover; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

David L. Williams, 14334 Winterstown Road, Stewartstown; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Steven A. Smith, 216 Farmhouse Lane; license rental property; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Manuel Hicks, 35 Hemlock Drive, Hanover; bad checks; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Eugene Manor, c/o York County Prison; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, served time.

Jack Harrell Jr., Harrell's LLC, 720 Kraft Road, Lakeland, Fla.; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Sammy Cabrera, 231 S. Queen St.; disorderly conduct, scavenging; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Barbara U. Hildebrand, 141 Hanover; St., Glen Rock; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Candis Thornton, 607 Misty Hill Lane, Dallastown; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Christopher Oerman, 844 Kelly Road; disorderly conduct (2 counts); pleaded guilty, served time.

Sharon Allison, 6370 Old Harrisburg Road, York Springs; failure to permit entry to code enforcement; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Terry Ritter, 137 S. Main St., Spring Grove; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Anthony Villarreal, Cars to the T, 5119 Waltersdorff Road, Spring Grove; mercantile/business privilege tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Jonathan B. Shaffer, 1202 W. Market St., Apt. 2; disorderly conduct; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Keith Rollman, York County Prison; retail theft, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, served time.

Charmaine Thomas, 1600 Wadsworth Way, Baltimore; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Keith Middleton, 2745 Brookmar Drive; bad checks; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Jason A. Stambaugh, 3166 Falcon Lane, Dover; bad checks; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Jorge Gaston, 1576 W. King St., 3rd Floor; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Nelson L. Ray Jr., 8061 Wallace Road, Dundalk, Md.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Sharlene Emma Reyes, 1912 Pin Oak Drive; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Robbin Treadway, 517 N. Beaver St.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Stefanie Acosta, 50 Ridgefield Court; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Mary M. Miller, 649 Curtis Drive, Gettysburg; failure/refuse to have property inspected; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Mary Miller, 649 Curtis Drive, Gettysburg; dwellings to be provided with hearing facilities; pleaded guilty, paid fines and cost.

Marian I. Primeau, 235 Waldorf Drive; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Robert A. Weaver Sr., 323 Walnut St.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Gina Kreh, 12 Church St., Stewartstown; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Lucien M. St. Onge, Culinary Creations, 1377 Southern Road; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Heather Taylor, 243 S. Park St., Dallastown; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Ronald Toomey, Toomey Contracting Inc., 160 Vida Lane, Dover; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Floyd Williams, 830 Fern Place; failure to file earned income tax; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Linda Williams, 1129 W. Poplar St.; failure to file earned income tax; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Frederick Ijff, 515 E. Market St., Hellam; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Pamela B. Henning, 21 Carlisle Ave., 1st floor; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Gary C. Yowell, 170 Piney Hill Road, Airville; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Mary Miller, 649 Curtis Drive, Gettysburg; snow removal; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury and Hellam townships; Hallam and Wrightsville.

David Schell, 2521 N. Sherman St.; unlawful taking-possession of game; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

David Myers, 1051 Cape Horn Road; property maintenance violation; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Susan Myers, 1051 Cape Horn Road; property maintenance violation; dismissed.

Aaron Zolko, 513 Riverview Court, Red Lion; possession with intent to deliver controlled substance; waived to court.

Megan Alvez, 203 Hall Road, Hanover; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Travis Bathurst, 10 N. Park St., Dallastown; driving under the influence, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Corry Brooks, 758 W. Poplar St.; possession of controlled substance; waived to court.

Desmond Swan, c/o York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Caitlin Newman, 1426 Stanton St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Patricia Lane, 736 W. Philadelphia St., first floor; retail theft; waived to court.

Mervin Williams, 212 W. Princess St.; possession with intent to deliver controlled substance; held for court.

Rajesh Raghaven, 1224 Cornerstone Blvd., Apt. 240, Downingtown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Daniel Ricca Jr., 57 E. Pine St., Ephrata; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Anthony Ajello III, 2394 Arlington St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Adam Boatwright, 334 Liberty Court; contraband not to be possessed by prisoner; held for court.

Timothy Seip, 3400 Eastern Blvd., Apt. G3; theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

David Miller, 2785 Carnegie Road, Apt. T3; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jesse Taylor, 3252 Tunnel Hill Road, Seven Valleys; false reports to law enforcement; waived to court.

Michael Davis, 103 Silver Screen Lane; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Bethany Snyder, 209 Lyndhurst Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Leroy Calhoun, 490 Piedmont Circle; harassment; not guilty.

Cecily Sneeringer, 310 Main St., Red Lion; possession of controlled substance; dismissed.

Robert Zerbe, 1213 Lancaster Ave.; aggravated assault, resisting arrest, driving under the influence; bound over to court.

Barbara Seitz, 985 Greensprings Road; retail theft; waived to court.

Tyena Sandel, 42 S. Penn St., Apt. 3; retail theft; waived to court.

Amanda Tsykalyuk, 129 S. Front St., York Haven; retail theft; bound over to court.

David Viands, 724 Florida Ave.; retail theft; waived to court.

David Viands, 724 Florida Ave.; theft from motor vehicle, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Chelsie Renner, 118 Raptor Drive, Hanover; possession of controlled substance; waived to court.

Jermaine Dutton, 33 N. Main St., East Prospect; retail theft; pleaded guilty, pay agreement.

Richard Krewson, 1000 E. Philadelphia St., Suite B; obedience to traffic control device; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Michael Arnold, 237 Catalpa Lane, Red Lion; registration and certificate of title required; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Michael Arnold, 237 Catalpa Lane, Red Lion; operation following suspension of registration; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Laken Jacobs, 36 Dewey St., Apt. 2; permitting unauthorized person to drive; pleaded guilty.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Elizabeth Shaffer, New Cumberland; harassment; moved to non-traffic.

Michele Ann Miller, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, false identification to law enforcement officer; waived to court.

Mark Mealey Sr., New Cumberland; terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Michelle Ranee Deal, Lewisberry; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Jeffrey Farrell Jr., Glenville; driving under the influence; held for court.

Piyushkumar Patel, Harrisburg; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Joshua Zink, Etters; robbery-inflict threat of immediate bodily injury, robbery-take property from other with force, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property, simple assault, harassment, conspiracy-robbery-inflict threat of immediate bodily injury; held for court.

Aaron Benjamin Reigel, New Cumberland; simple assault, harassment, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Christina Marie Francis, York Haven; criminal attempt-access device issued to another who did not authorize use, receiving stolen property, theft by deception-false impression, access device issued to another who did not authorize use, forgery-unauthorized act in writing, conspiracy-access device issued to another who did not authorize use; held for court.

Monica L. Hand, Lemoyne; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, theft of services-acquisition of service; waived to court.

Sean Gregory Robbins, Etters; driving under the influence, careless driving, driving without a license; waived to court.

Lyn-Ann Nancy Steinmeier, New Cumberland; retail theft-take merchandise, receiving stolen property, theft by deception-false impression; waived to court.

Dustin James Imler, disorderly conduct, engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Daniel Brian Wert, Dover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Laura Hurliman, Etters; corruption of minors, sell/furnish liquor etc. to a minor, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; held for court.

George Woolingham II, Dover; criminal attempt-aggravated assault, aggravated assault, simple assault; waived to court.

Arthur Louis Wells Jr., Manchester; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct-hazardous, physical offense; held for court.

Shane Michael Fetterolf, Lewisberry; defiant trespass-actual communication to, disorderly conduct, criminal mischief; pleaded guilty.

Daniel G. Goodwin, New Cumberland; forgery-unauthorized act in writing, theft by deception-false impression; waived to court.

Korbin Charles Amspacher Armold, Dover; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Wade Edward Wagner, York Haven; defraud secured creditors; waived to court.

Jameson Marshall, Etters; sell/furnish liquor etc. to a minor, corruption of minors, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting, disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise, disorderly conduct-obscene language/gestures, disorderly conduct-hazardous, physical offense, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; waived to court.

Damien Michael Rodriguez, Bronx, NY; driving under the influence, careless driving, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked; waived to court.

Joshua Ryan Taber, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael Yingling Jr., Harrisburg; fleeing or attempting to elude officer, exceed 65 m.p.h. for all vehicles by 17 m.p.h., careless driving; waived to court.

Amanda Lee Rummel, New Oxford; forgery-unauthorized act in writing, theft by deception-false impression, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Edward Seldon Trimmer, Baltimore, Md.; forgery-alter writing, receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking-movable property, conspiracy-forgery-alter writing; waived to court.

William Frank Lintner, Manheim; aggravated assault, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person, terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, defiant trespass-actual communication to, fraud, alter/forged/counterfeit title, registration, and insurance, operating vehicle without valid inspection; waived to court.

Pamela Summer Kichman, Enola; endangering the welfare of children, simple assault; held for court.

Benjamin Scott Confair, Dillsburg; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Michael John Block, Carlisle; driving under the influence, driving at safe speed; waived to court.

Max C. Harris, Camp Hill; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.