DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Walter Stewart, 521 Middleview Drive; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Marshall Jordan, 3 Steeple Ave., Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Russell Workman, 15238 Leib School Road, Stewartstown; recklessly endangering another person (3 counts); reckless driving (3 counts), careless driving (3 counts); held for court.

Robert Deardorff, 2198 S. Queen St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Connie Bunnell, 117 Edwards Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Andrew D. Mays, 721 Shawna Ave.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Kurt Yoder, 856 Eppley Road, Mechanicsburg; access device fraud; waived to court.

Jose DiazRuiz, 2170 S. Queen St.; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Robert Zidwick, 191 Silver Spur Drive; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Juvenile, Dallastown; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Adam Boston, 515 S. Queen St.; false alarm to agency of public safety, false reports, possession of controlled substance; waived to court.

Kerry Erdman, 155 E. Broadway, Red Lion; possession of controlled substance, driving under the influence; waived to court.

Elizabeth Erbe, 633 Pennsylvania Ave.; theft by failure to make required disposition of funds, receiving stolen property, unlawful use of computer; waived to court.

Evan McClure, 41 Manchester St., Glen Rock; possession with intent to deliver; held for court.

Kevin Schroeder, 10 N. Main St., Loganville; driving under the influence; waived to court.



- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury and Hellam townships; Hallam and Wrightsville.

Harold Lloyd, 742 Cherry Lane; harassment; not guilty.

Martha Carneal, 742 Cherry Lane; harassment; guilty.

Melody Brison-Carroll, 201 N. Queen St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Candy Oberdorff, 515 N. 2nd St., Columbia; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle; waived to court.

Tara Dobson, 158 W. Jackson St., first floor; robbery, aggravated assault, simple assault; waived to court.

Anna Hensley, 522 Wallace St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Edward Murray, 340 S. Sherman St.; delivery of controlled substance; bound over to court.

Jordan Keller, 4938 James St., Ulster; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Lisa Workinger, 315 W. High St., Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

William Engstrand, 720 Texas Ave.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Halie Staub, 1708 Westwood Road; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

William Noonan, 3415 Edenbridge Road; possession with intent to deliver marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Stephen Noonan Jr., 3415 Edenbridge Road; possession with intent to deliver marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Gabrielle Diakow, 924 Keller Drive, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.



- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Shawn A. Laughman, 760 Baltimore St., Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Damien C. Costley, 879 W. Middle St., Hanover; bad check charge filed by Case Beer Outlet; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine, cost and restitution.

Sierra N. Brough, 338 Third St., Hanover; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lindsay N. Rouse, 5 Mount Royal Ave., Hanover; underage drinking, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Julie Leese, 60 Radio Road, Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Justin Eyer, 112 Broadway, Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph C. Groft, 200.5 Princess St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brian A. Wagner, 264 Locust St., Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sun Kang, 731 Broadway, Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas Clement, 728 Cleveland Ave.; public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty to public drunkenness, found guilty of disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Schunna Goins, 905 Eichelberger St., Hanover; retail theft (2 counts); pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brad C. Stahl, 5599 Lincoln Highway; cruelty to animals; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joshua P. Kline, 457 Fourth St., Taneytown, MD; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jessica N. Shaffer, 331 South St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rachel L. Rexroth, 109 Park Ave., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kirtis A. Klein, 300 Manor St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Luis M. Nieves Arroyo, 1885 York St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brandon T. Wolfe, 294 N. Main St., Spring Grove; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robin L. Deitch, 15 Hunter Circle, Abbottstown; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Chrissa R. Bush, 4570 Bentz Road, Spring Grove; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Steve D. Marshall, 308 Carlisle St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Derek J. Albright, 839 May Fair Way, Eldersburg, MD; criminal conspiracy, receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy, theft by deception, criminal conspiracy/retail theft, receiving stolen property, theft by deception; waived for court.

Rondy L. Gamble, 235 Centennial Ave., Hanover; fleeing or attempting to elude officer, other related offenses; held for court.

Lowell R. Harbaugh Jr., 223 Centennial Ave., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Edward A. Davis, 736 Baltimore St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, defiant trespass posted; waived for court.

Brett F. Hardman, 30 Carlisle St., Hanover; criminal mischief/damage property, public drunkenness; held for court.

Corey M. Schmick, 10 W. College Ave.; criminal conspiracy/retail theft; held for court.

Karen L. Strine, 20 Kings Wharf Place, Waldorf, MD; theft by deception; waived for court.

Zachariah M. Ickes, 665 Harney Road, Littlestown; terroristic threats (2 counts), simple assault (2 counts), disorderly conduct (2 counts), other related offense; waived for court.

Sherriann M. Burgan, 1202 W. 36th St., Baltimore, MD; retail theft; held for court.

Mary G. Schaffer, 659 Broadway, Hanover; criminal trespass, disorderly conduct, harassment; waived for court.

Christopher S. Horseman, 610 W. Philadelphia St.; retail theft; held for court.

Cory E. Hassett, 1761B Ridge Road, York Springs; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Kelly A. Bohle, 121 Schofield Drive, East Berlin; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Timothy S. James, 22 Butternut Lane, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

George A. Barnhart, 3025 Menges Mill Road, Taneytown, MD; intent to possess controlled substances by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, retail theft; held for court.

Holly A. Bouthner, 617 Maple St. McSherrystown; intent to possess controlled substances by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, retail theft; waived for court.

Jason A. Brillhart, 612 Fulton St., Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Holly E. Erb, 261 N. Franklin St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Lemonte D. Kendrick, 415 Frederick St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Sergio A. Diaz, 608 E. Middle St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Daniel S. Warner, 42 Elizabeth Lane, New Oxford; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Adam J. Long, P.O. Box 63, Hampstead, MD; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, marijuana-small amount for personal use; waived for court.

Julie L. Leese, 620 E. Middle St., Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; held for court.

Vickie Schriver, 5 Latimore Road, Gardners; false/fraud medical assistance claim, submit claim with false information; waived for court.

Russell A. Cole, 88 Raptor Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Jessica Shaffer, 133 South St., McSherrystown; retail theft, burglary (4 counts) criminal trespass (4 counts), theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.

Jeremiah D. King, 261 N. Franklin St., Hanover; fleeing or attempting to elude officer, driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Schunna N. Goins, 905 Eichelberger St., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Victor Barrera-Marreo, 512 N. Queen St., Lancaster; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.



- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Jamel Tuff, 1295 Moulstown Road, Hanover; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

Theodore Yontz, 237 Perry Ave., alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty, paid fine and cost.

Kelly Belcher, 5080 Hickory View Drive, Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Dennis Burhannon, 25 E. Third Ave., Spring Grove; application dog license/fees; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Donald Pursell, 52 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael Stine, 26 Gable Ave., Windsor; harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

Juvenile, Abbottstown; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fines and costs.