DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Brittany Ickes, 1230 Brown Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence/second offense, giving false identification to police, no headlights; waived for court.

Cheri N. Julius, 106 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Amber N. Mummert, 150 Kentwell Drive; aggravated assault by vehicle while driving under the influence, driving under the influence; waived for court.

Chad E. Simms, 2510 Bridgeview Road, New Freedom; driving under the influence, fraudulent use/removal of registration plate; waived for court.

Tyler Z. Markle, 330 W. Gay Ave.; simple assault, harassment/criminal mischief, possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Robert J. Weaver Jr., 410 Miller Road, Gettysburg; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Harry K. Smith, 59 York Ave., Spring Grove; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Carla M. Nelson, 52 W. Main St., Windsor; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Kellum Dietz Jr., 6829 Pleasant View Drive, Thomasville; criminal mischief-damage property; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.


Advertisement

Juvenile, New Oxford; trespassing; pleaded guilty, paid fine and cost.

Richard Wiegard, 49 Church St., Seven Valleys; prohibited acts-definitions (brush, grass, and weeds); pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jamie Hecksher, 1310 Summit Run Court; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

Juvenile, Thomasville; defiant trespass posted; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

Leroy Mansberger, 255 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; confined within premises of the owner; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

Zachary Miller, 10 Marsh Creek Road; violation of rules, regulation, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Miao Lian Zheng, 470 N. Main St., Spring Grove; powers of department-rules and regulations; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Juvenile; violation of compulsory attendance (4 counts); found guilty.

Robin Nestor, 189 Cold Stream Trail, Felton; retail theft; waived to court.

Jeremy Wilson, 42 S. Newberry St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

William Phipps, 250 W. Walnut St., Yoe; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jamie Bloss, 4 Smith St.; driving under the influence, minor prohibited/operating, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Ivy Loop, 145 Chatham Lane, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Manuel Mota, 559 S. Main St., Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

David Lavin, 21 Coventry@Waterford; simple assault; waived to court.

Bryan Anderson, 2104 Carterdale Road, Baltimore, MD; driving under the influence, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Darren Thomas Poe, 5244 Waltersdorff Road, Spring Grove; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Chase Barnett, 117 Brian Lane, Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brittany Bush, 2870 Baltimore Pike, Apt. 3, Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas Luther Hawkins, 75 Liberty St., Westminster, MD; PA Fish and Boat Commission; violation of Commonwealth rules and regulations, control of property; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Connor L. Dell, 8 Knollwood Lane, Hanover; Codorus State Park; rules and regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christopher B. Berchock, 1077 Pine Grove Road, Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shiyvan Dong, 857 McAllister St., Hanover; school law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

James C. Meininger, 2 Wade St., Apt. 1, Swoyersville; solicitation; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Travis W. Thoman, 5145 N. Susquehanna Trail, Lot 3; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shawn Ryan Sunday, 236 Bermudian Church Road, East Berlin; PA Fish and Boat Commission; violation of Commonwealth rules and regulations, control of property; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Denise Crone, 7696 Glenville Road, Glen Rock; unlicensed dog; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kyle Lee Hawkes, 583.5 McAllister St., Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ataulbari Hamed, 966.5 York St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Edward Eugene Miller Jr., 4111 Grandview Road, Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Salena M. Green, 146 Pleasant St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lenny Hawkes, 583.5 McAllister St., Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Valerie Lynn Dattisman, 1066 E. Canal Road, Dover; retail theft; waived to court.

Ryan Matthew Hoy, 600 Baltimore St., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, criminal use of communication facility, make repairs/sell/etc. offensive weapons, driving under the influence: controlled substance, driving under the influence-schedule 2, driving under the influence-impaired ability, failure to keep right; waived to court.

Joshua Austin Neiderer, 4829 Copenhaver Road, Glenville; criminal attempt, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Ryan Matthew Hoy, 600 Baltimore St., Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Dennis Bernard Kuhn Jr., 336 Green Spring Road, Hanover; accident involving damage to attended vehicle, driving under suspension, careless driving; waived to court.

Brian Michael Schafer, 155 Bowman Road, Hanover; criminal conspiracy, receiving stolen property, scattering rubbish, disorderly conduct, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Tyler Allen Gobrecht, 459 High St., Hanover; criminal conspiracy-theft, theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy-receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, scattering rubbish, disorderly conduct, criminal trespass; waived to court.

David Bryan Trageser, 3 Hitching Post Circle, Thomasville; fleeing or attempting to elude police, driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: combination of alcohol and drugs, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Nicole Elise Browning, 359 High St., Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Katherine Ann Stillions, 2668 Apt. 4, Baltimore Pike, Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Keith Boyer, 1728 W. Philadelphia St.; make repairs/etc. offensive weapons; waived to court.

Calvin C. Orr II, 2999 E. Prospect St.; aggravated assault with vehicle, driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: controlled substance, driving under the influence: combination of alcohol and drugs, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving at safe speed, careless driving, no seat belt; waived to court.

Michelle A. Bankert, 445 Blooming Grove Road, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Ly Po, 226 Harding Court; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, stop sign violation; waived to court.

William E. Ulrich Jr., 2393 W. Market St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Amanda K. Catchpole, 445 W. Princess St.; possession of controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Genevieve M. Diehl, 1735 North Hills Road; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Talisha L. Smallwood, 469 E. Princess St.; false identification to police, retail theft-summary; waived to court.

Benjamin Hoskin, 1430 Monroe St.; resist arrest, disorderly conduct (4 counts), public drunkenness; waived to court.

Lance E. Lewis, 183 S. Highland Ave.; burglary, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Paul P. Watson Jr., 117 Silver Screen Lane; corruption of minors, false identification to police; waived to court.

Tiffany D. Hembry, 543 W. King St.; retail theft-felony, criminal conspiracy-retail theft, false identification to police; waived to court.

Crystal L. Kauffman, 1119 W. King St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, disorderly conduct, driving under suspension, restrictions on probationary license; waived to court.

Jose Y. Leon-Ortiz, 1423 Mount Rose Ave.; criminal attempt-aggravated assault, aggravated assault (4 counts), recklessly endangering another person, reckless driving, driving at safe speed; waived to court.

Nathan Heltebridle, 1456 W. King St.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Katherine Huston, 2385 Ballard Way, Ellicott City, MD; scatter rubbish upon land and stream etc.; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

John Brunner, 1639 Monroe St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Noab Price, 329 Laurel Drive, Pittsburgh; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael Murray, 1614 W. Philadelphia St.; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Scott Rohrbaugh, 936 N. Duke St.; harassment; found guilty, paid costs.