District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

DISPOSITIONS

Debra M. Smith, 3948 Palmer Ave.; driving under the influence, endangering the welfare of children; held for court.

Jeremy M. Covert, 7466 Hillcrest Drive, Abbottstown; driving under the influence, driving under suspension; held for court.

Allen F. Mull, 2735 N. Sherman St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Scott Werner, 6191 Pine Road, Thomasville; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Jeremy Covert, c/o York County Prison; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, driving under suspension, immediate notice of accident to police; waived for court.

Melissa Miller, 310 Blossom Drive, Mount Wolf; forgery, identity theft, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Jonathan Torres, 54 Frederick St., Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Jody Frank, 2060 Church Road; driving under the influence, driving unregistered vehicle; waived for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.


Advertisement

Amayris I. Hernandez, 232 S. Duke St.; retail theft-misdemeanor; waived for court.

Charles Hughes Jr., 1131 W. Poplar St.; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana; held for court.

Uthiya W. Wijeratna, 1407 N. Queen St.; aggravated assault, reckless endangering another person, criminal mischief, driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, reckless driving, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol; held for court.

John L. Ausherman, c/o York County Prison; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, retail theft; waived for court.

Samuel J. Trice III, 3275 Honey Run Drive; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, accidents to unattended vehicle/property, failure to notify police of accident, no driver's license, careless driving; waived for court.

Brooke A. Faust, 3848 Brownsville Road, Pittsburgh; theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy/theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, false identification to police; waived for court.

David A. Viands, 724 Florida Ave.; retail theft-felony, driving under suspension; waived for court.

Logan K. Allison, 718 N. Franklin St.; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Denny L. Wyland, 1407 Main St., Ext., Brogue; terroristic threats, disorderly conduct; waived for court.

Eddie Toomer Jr., 714 S. Queen St.; retail theft-misdemeanor, criminal conspiracy-retail theft; waived for court.

Christopher T. Olson, 1015 Wyndsong Drive; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: controlled substance; waived for court.

Casi H. Babinchak, 158 Rathton Road; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, failure to stop at red light; waived for court.

Douglas E. Laws, 725 S. Court Ave.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, stop sign violation; waived for court.

Robert M. Smith, 262 W. Cottage Place; retail theft-misdemeanor, driving under suspension; waived for court.

William J. Wolf, c/o York County Prison; robbery, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Patrick C. Neville, 641 Courtland St.; fleeing/elude police, driving under the influence (2nd offense), reckless endangering another person, no insurance, red light violation, driving at safe speed, no eye protection, reckless driving, careless driving; waived for court.

Dwayne R. Granton, 310 W. Philadelphia St.; retail theft; waived for court.

Dwayne R. Granton, 310 W. Philadelphia St.; retail theft; waived for court.

Damien J. Core, 605 S. 24th St., Harrisburg; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, possession of controlled substance, false report; waived for court.

Grant C. Wasik, 3092 McKenzie Lane; driving under the influence (3rd offense), driving at safe speed; waived for court.

Deshon G. Davis, 216 Park Place; escape, resist arrest, false reports, obstructing administration of law; held for court.

Scott Kleiman Sr., 655 E. Princess St.; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Cheri Peck, P.O. Box 7366; harassment; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brian Moxley, 68 Fairview Trail, Delta; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Kenneth Most Jr., 16855 Roosevelt Lane, Shrewsbury; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Dalynn R. Griffith, Griffith Hill Group Day Care, 177 Griffith Road, Delta; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Robert Bupp, 220 Boxwood Road, Manchester; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, served time.

Richard T. Jones, 20 N. Lake Road, Thomasville; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Kerry Beaverson, 528 Yale St.; public drunkenness, defiant trespass, public drunkenness; public drunkenness, defiant trespass-found guilty, served time, public drunkenness-pleaded guilty, served time.

Derek Landis, 100 Brandon Drive, Dallastown; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, served time.

Victoria Milchling, 1570 E. Philadelphia St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jalayne Hagerich, 3027A Gordonville Lane, Lancaster; tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

G. Jotham Hobbs, 518 W. Jackson St.; roof and flashing to be secure, inoperable vehicle not to be stored on property, protective treatment on exterior surfaces; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Sean Walker-Esclavon, 609 W. King St., 2nd floor; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, served time.

Wanda Otero-Camacho, 943 W. Locust St.; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Kert Goggins, 616 Berman St.; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, served time.

Michael Godfrey, Mack's Ice Cream, 811 Delta Road, Red Lion; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Daniel R. Snyder, Audio Visions Inc., 1501 N. George St.; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Michael E. Newcomer Jr., Newcomer's Service Center, 33 Parkway Blvd.; failure to file mercantile/business privilege tax; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Angelina J. Irizarry, 534 McKenzie St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Jason Thomas, Accent Tint & Graphics Inc., 3365 Crooked Wind Lane; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Sharon Howarth, 2306 Pine Road; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Amy L. Jordan, 617 Cedar Village Drive; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships, East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Wade Anthony Reynolds, 385 Charles Circle, Hellam; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of alcohol as a minor, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Joshua Allen Lehr, 104 John Lane, Wrightsville; confinement of dogs to premises of owner (misdemeanor), vaccinations required; waived to court.

Charles Theodore Wertz, 82 W. Main St., Windsor; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving without a license, traffic offense; waived to court.

David Vaughn Thompson, 5713 Delta Road, Delta; simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; simple assault-waived to court, recklessly endangering another person-withdrawn.

Frances Faith Renee Collins, 1 Saddlebrook Drive, Felton; theft by unlawful taking and disposition (felony), receiving stolen property (misdemeanor), access device fraud; waived to court.

Richard Francis Carr, 4996 Mill Road, Brogue; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael Jared Ballard, 130 N. Charles St., Apt. F-2, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking and disposition, receiving stolen property, theft by deception (2 counts); waived to court.

Levi Grant Palmer, 375 Zion Church Road, Red Lion; criminal trespass-defiant (3 counts); waived to court.

Dean Thomas Phipps, 4100 Mount Pisgah Road; retail theft (misdemeanor), retail theft (summary); retail theft (misdemeanor)-withdrawn, retail theft (summary)-pleaded guilty.

Robert Eugene Myers II, 504 El Dorado Drive, Red Lion; endangering the welfare of children (2 counts), driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Jared William Smith, 341 Sechrist Flat Road, Felton; possession of controlled substance, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Jamie C. Ferguson, 24 Crest Hill Lane, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of Schedule 1 controlled substance, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of alcohol and drug combination, possession of a small amount of marijuana; held for court.

Jeffrey Raymond Weatherill Jr., 96 Zeigler Park Road, Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Maneca N. Luke, 510 W. Market St.; forgery (3 counts), forgery of prescription for a controlled substance, criminal conspiracy to commit forgery, obtaining a controlled substance by misrepresentation, false identification to law enforcement; held for court.

John J. Wilkin, 1030 Schmuck Road; terroristic threats, harassment; waived to court.

Donna Marie Essis-Danfora, 941 S. Pine St.; forgery to obtain prescription narcotics, criminal attempt to commit forgery, criminal conspiracy to commit forgery, forgery (2 counts), possession of controlled narcotics (3 counts), misbranding controlled substances (3 counts), obtaining a controlled substance by misrepresentation, possession of controlled substances (4 counts), possession with intent to deliver controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia (7 counts), criminal use of a communication facility; held for court.

Donald Leroy Smith Jr., Myers Road, Red Lion; recklessly endangering another person, disorderly conduct (misdemeanor); recklessly endangering another person-withdrawn, disorderly conduct (misdemeanor)-pleaded guilty, sentenced to 6 months unsupervised probation plus costs.

Derrek Hugh Boyd, 676 Salem Church Road, Windsor; possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Nathan Levi Burns, 343 S. Elm St., Apt. B, Yoe; hinder apprehension of law enforcement, sell or furnish alcohol to a minor, false reports; waived to court.

Steven Shane Miller, 146 Haven Drive; accidents involving death or serious bodily injury, aggravated assault by vehicle, recklessly endangering another person, accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, various traffic violations; waived to court.

Russell Eugene Lehr III, 248 Reed Road, Airville; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Diana Jean Preis, 2790 Meadow Cross Way; driving under the influence of alcohol and drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Daniel Clair Bailey, 380 N. Walnut St., Dallastown; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, operating a motor vehicle under driving under the influence suspension (habitual offender), related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Kurt Allyn Yoder, 856 Epply Road, Mechanicsburg; burglary, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; burglary-withdrawn, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property-waived to court.

Dennis Lee Blymire, 3 Third St.; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Lori Anne Workinger, 100 E. Main St., Windsor; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, impersonating a public servant; impersonating a public servant-withdrawn, driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs-held for court.

Kenneth Michael Shrader Jr., 911 S. Clinton St., Baltimore, Md.; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of Schedule 1 controlled substances, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs and alcohol; waived to court.

Kevin Charles Poff, 720 S. Royal St.; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Shaine Arch McCarty, 58 E. Main St., Windsor; theft of leased property, criminal mischief (misdemeanor); theft of leased property-withdrawn, criminal mischief (misdemeanor)-pleaded guilty, sentenced to fine, costs and restitution.

Frederick T.D. Dawkins, 2503 Woodland Ave., Apt. C8, Baltimore, Md.; criminal mischief (misdemeanor), harassment; waived to court.

Clark Alexander Patton, 780 Weldon Drive; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol as a minor, underage drinking; waived to court.

Evan Ramsey McLaren, 522 Market St., Lemoyne; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Joshua McDonald, 120 Oak Ridge Lane, Dallastown; driving under the influence, disregard traffic lane, careless driving; held for court.

Juvenile, Dallastown; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, curfew; pleaded guilty.

Tabitha Quaile, 726 Cedar Village Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Juvenile, curfew; pleaded guilty.

Cassandra Jones, 2406 Cape Horn Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Zachary Millward, 8580 Diamond Run, Seven Valleys; driving under the influence; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships, Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Krystle Lynn Treece, Etters; driving under the influence, careless driving, reckless driving, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting, criminal mischief, damage property, harassment, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

John Eric Ogden, Etters; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Russell James Jones Jr., York Haven; theft by deception-false impression, bad checks; held for court.

Erich A. Mosher, Lebanon; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, criminal mischief-damage property, conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property, burglary; waived to court.

Paul Armstead, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Kim Yvette Hopkins, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense, duty of driver in emergency response areas-pass in lane not adjacent to area; pleaded guilty.

Ricky Lee Christine, Etters; harassment; moved to non-traffic.

Chad Michael Scrivens, Etters; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Deborah R. Beber, New Cumberland; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Christopher Hicks, New Cumberland; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Chase Jerry Sterner, Lewisberry; driving under the influence, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; waived to court.

Suhua Zhang, Flushing, N.Y.; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; moved to non-traffic.

Scott M. Willoughby, New Cumberland; other reason access device is unauthorized by issuer, theft by unlawful taking-movable property; waived to court.

Ivori Javis Dowling, manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Tanaya Marie Monroe, York Springs; false identification to law enforcement officer, conspiracy-false identification to law enforcement officer, permitting violation of title-driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked; waived to court.

Dalmer Lee Reyan, York Haven; terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, harassment, driving under the influence; held for court.

Todd Conrad, Hanover; false identification to law enforcement officer, conspiracy-false identification to law enforcement officer, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked; pleaded guilty.

Andrew Louis Robison, Etters; forgery-utters forged writing; waived to court.

Lorayne E. Souders, Etters; forgery-alter writing, forgery-unauthorized act in writing, access device is counterfeit, altered incomplete; waived to court.

Shannon Ashley Hoover, York Haven; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana, period for requiring lighted lamps; waived to court.

Ryan Underkoffler, Mechanicsburg; false report-falsely incriminate another; waived to court.

James Brian Thompson, Olyphant; driving under the influence, careless driving, following too closely, driving at safe speed, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, accident involving damage to attended vehicle/property; waived to court.

Emily Jean Wilson, Lewisberry; driving under the influence, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Colin J. Leonard, Duncannon; driving under the influence, careless driving, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Jason J. Fay, Freeland; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, criminal mischief-damage property, conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking-movable property, burglary, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Terri Bicking, Wonder Lake, IL; theft by unlawful taking-movable property; pleaded guilty.

Scott R. Harris, Mechanicsburg; unauthorized use of motor/other vehicles; waived to court.

Joshua Robert Zink, Etters; driving under the influence, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while operators privilege suspended or revoked; held for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Joshua L. Walker, 311 5th St., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gabriel Maria Jordan, 1358 Jefferson Road, Spring Grove; PA Fish and Boat Commission; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brian Allen Taylor, 563 McAllister St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ataulbari Hamed, 966.5 York St., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christopher T. Laughard, 9 Skylite Drive, Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ronald L. Skidmore, 592 Baltimore St., first floor, Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ondre L. Milligan, 529 Summit Ave., Monessen; wage tax violation; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael Vanderpool, 31 Dunmore Drive, Hanover; school law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lorena Danielle Lamb, 207 Broadway, Apt. A., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Jordan Allen Leese, 11 E. Middle St., Hanover; theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property, criminal mischief; held for court.

Justin Michael Bush, 1609 Baer Ave., Hanover; theft from a motor vehicle, criminal mischief, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Luis Miguel Cruz, 423 York St., Apt. 3, Hanover; criminal mischief, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Joshua Javier Alvarez-Rodes, 108 McAllister St., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Sybrina Annmarie Conley, c/o York County Prison; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Sybrina Annmarie Conley, c/o York County Prison; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Catherine Parrish Crouse, 130 Oakhills Drive, Hanover; accident involving damage to attended vehicle, failure to stop and give information, careless driving; waived to court.

Russell Dean Smith, 150 First Ave., Red Lion; marijuana-small amount for personal use; held for court.

John Michael Hoffman, 125 Baugher Drive, Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Gage William Laughman, SCI Camp Hill, theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Tiffany Ann Sentz, 982 Mount Pleasant Road, Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Richard Allen Warren, NFA; retail theft; waived to court.

Jamie Lee Moritz, 424 John St., Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Colin A. Mann, 5736 Senft Road, Spring Grove; sell non-controlled substances, criminal conspiracy-sell non-controlled substances, manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; held for court.

Gilberto Gomez Jr., 415 Sutton Road, Abbottstown; driving under the influence: general impairment (2 counts), driving under the influence: controlled substance, driving under the influence: controlled substance, driving under the influence: controlled substance-alcohol and drugs, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, careless driving; waived to court.

Kevin Wayne Loucks Jr., 870 Stoverstown Road; criminal conspiracy-sell non-controlled substance, sell non-controlled substances; held for court.

Sybrina Annmarie Conley, c/o York County Prison; receiving stolen property; waived to court.