The office of Clerk of Orphans' Court Bradley C. Jacobs issued the following marriage licenses:

James Klinedinst Jr. and Charissa Bowman: both of Etters.

Robert Hoffmaster and Tracia Daas: of Selinsgrove and York.

Scott D'orazio and Jennifer Gerhart: both of York.

Ian Roedts and Samantha Hyson: of Manchester and Red Lion.

Robert Donatelli and Emily Sullivan: both of Camp Hill.

Heather Vosburg and Calvin Kennedy: of York and Red Lion.

Robert Ross and Emily Starcher: of Frenchtown, N.J., and Pennington N.J.

Emily Hauser and Dzarnyi Pukuma: both of Laurel, Md.

Ryan Eisenstein and Katey Duffy: of Philadelphia and Red Lion.

Lincoln Cross and Paula Duca: of Red Lion and Nottingham, Md.

Tamela Bledsoe and Shawn Lee: both of Dover.

David Brady and Jennifer King: both of Felton.

Danielle Polanowski and Nicholas Niser: both of Baltimore, Md.

Adriennee Korn-Sherman and Allison Korn-Sherman: both of Shrewsbury.

Rebecca Dow and Starell Cox Jr.: both of Midlothian, Va.

Kevin McGarry and Laura Magnotta: both of Mountville.

Jason Birley and Dawn Boyd: both of Fawn Grove.

Kenneth Stepp and Jessica Kniss: both of Hallam.

Shawn Ketterer and Katie Krouse: both of Cockeysville, Md.

Janita Walker and Sinaga Pradjinata: both of Wellsville.

Ashley Tomes and Joshua Dausinger: both of Mount Wolf.

Robert Peacock Jr. and Bridget Fallon: both of Stewartstown.

Terry Heck and Tina Burton: of Thomasville and Hanover.

Dennis Meerdter and Melodie Busch: both of New Freedom.

James Brown Jr. and Lori Altland: of West York and Dover.

Ann Newcomer Strickler and Gary Vreeland: both of York.

Earl Garner Jr. and Deirdre Carbaugh: both of York.

Karl Dubbs and Heather Vasold: both of York.

Brian Quick and Brenda Trask: both of Red Lion.

Jason O'Day and Katie Trimmer: both of York.

Melissa Garrett and Jacqueline Reed: both of York.

Matthew Hildebrecht and Tammy Ferree: both of York.

Malcolm Malone Jr. and Cotrika Maddox: both of York.

Carey Jenkins and Michele Pendolino: both of York.

Kaitlin Wertz and Andrew Firth: both of Hanover.

William Johnson Jr. and Edna Smith: both of Dover.

Maurice Legg and Linda Wiatrowski: both of Dover.

Andrew Hess and Jamie Sowers: both of York.

Aracelys Figueroa and Brian Morales Cedeno: both of York.

David Riffle Jr. and Amanda Amspacher: both of Spring Grove.

Ronald Wolfe Jr. and Kristina Caster: both of York.

Keith Dibenedetto and Kelly Johnson: both of Baltimore, Md.

Matthew Wert and Christine Wert: both of York.

David Farmer and Tonya Wintermyer: both of Wrightsville.

Dylashawn Beacham and Mary Orr: both of York.

Titus Jones and Katelyn Markovich: both of Baltimore, Md.

Colby Bisking and Rosemary Hendricks: both of Spring Grove.

Brady Bain and Holley Haupt: both of York.

Jeremy Smith and Willa McGuire Fetrow: both of Bethlehem, Pa.

Maleny Maganda and Felipe Delgado Fuentes: both of York.

Ryan Heathcote and Megan Fricker: both of Red Lion.

James Howell and Jane Kingman: both of Winchester, Va.

Roy Harris Jr. and Cecelia McMillan: of Windsor and York.

Joshua Chrystal and Sara Saffell: both of New Freedom.

Walter Randall and Chidoziri Job: both of York.

Holly Holtzinger and Christian Wagman Jr.: both of York.

Douglas Updike and Nancy Mock: both of Dover.

Drue Moore and Joann Kerstetter: of Red Lion and Dallastown.

Angel Garcia Duran and Amparo Hernandez Arias: both of York.

Chester Sadowski Jr. and Catherine Burke: both of York.

Tyler Kline and Marcella Carr-Wooddell: of Dover and Mount Wolf.

Cody Wright and Sarah King: both of York.

James Dunn and Tanya Weidner: both of Wellsville.