The office of Clerk of Orphans' Court Bradley C. Jacobs issued the following marriage licenses:

Daniel Kapell and Monica Atzert, both of Shrewsbury.

Scott Nadeau and Michelle Johnson, both of Dallastown.

Gilberto Arroyo-Guzman and Rebecca Smith, both of York.

John Harbold, Middletown, Dauphin County, and Emily Lehman, Dillsburg.

Lee Butz and Jennifer Meyer, both of Hanover.

Joseph Shuster Jr., Tyrone, Blair County, and Judith McDaniel, York.

Jonathan Ruppert and Kayla Hummel, both of York.

Shawn Coolman and Paige Bray, both of Orlando, Fla.

Casey Coleman and Rebecca Myers, both of Delta.

Neil Barnes and Melissa Bupp, both of York.

Jared Moore and Jenna Raygor, both of Dover.

Tyler Smith and Katherine Riley, both of York.

Andrew Roth and Taylor Mercedes, both of Marietta, Lancaster County.

Michael Morgan and Jennifer Marconi, both of Pasadena, Md.

Douglas Heidelberger and Priyanki Shah, both of York.

Nathan Crider and Misty Smart, both of Middle River, Md.

Benjamin Peregoy and Tori Fishel, both of Wellsville.

Christopher Jones, East Berlin, Adams County, and Alecia Owens, Shippensburg, Cumberland County.

Michael Defilippo and Holly Corbin, both of Spring Grove.

Tyler Tress, Bellevue, Neb., and Morgan Laird, Felton.

Glenn Myers and Diana Klunk, both of Hanover.

Quae Smith Jr. and Tanza Blymier, both of Wrightsville.

Jordan Stauffer and Stephanie Germeroth, both of Tampa, Fla.

Keith Nelson and Katie Rohrbaugh, both of Hanover.

Ryan Martin and Stephanie Crouse, both of York.

Jonathan Burris and Adela Knight, both of Manchester.

Alan Burkey and Flora Stubbs, both of York Haven.

Joshua Smith and Michele Johnson, both of Red Lion.

Jordan Grothouse and Abbey Sabold, both of Manchester.

Elliott Leonard and Sarah Waybright, both of York.

Ryan Wenrich and Ashley Sharp, both of Red Lion.

Admir Dautovic, Hanover, and Indira Krdzic, McSherrystown, Adams County.

Kevin Fuhrman and Nancy Faulkner, both of Spring Grove.

Arron Allen and Kelly Wolf, both of Hanover.

Christopher Beck and Milagros Edwards, both of York.

Andrew Smeak and Tara Brunner, both of Hanover.

Jason Ewig and Jacquelyn Goodwin, both of Frederick, Md.

John Taylor and Elizabeth Lanni, both of Arlington, Va.

William Hostler Jr. and Elizabeth Douglass, both of Stewartstown.

Joseph Lentz Jr. and Lacey Delozier, both of Thomasville.

Christopher Tucker and Leeann Layton, both of York.

Scott Becker and Lynn Bankert, both of York.

Dustin Kapinos and Joanna Wallace, both of Dallastown.

Kurry Leiphart and Melinda Jones, both of Red Lion.

Justin Nispel and Brittany Webb, both of Brogue.

Nicholas Dettorre and Lauren Soop, both of Newberry Township.

Adam Brown and Jennifer Wells, both of Dillsburg.

Garrett Krause, Shrewsbury, and Kristi Peterson, Red Lion.

Jonathan Welt and Audrey Deardorff, both of Mount Wolf.

Richard Hartman III and Chairon Leeks, both of York.

Raymond Deering, Fairview Township, and Brenda Lapp, Mount Joy, Lancaster County.

Michael Runk and Rebecca Frey, both of Red Lion.

Lynn Prowell Sr. and Sherry Robinson, both of York.

James Doellinger and Jessica Daly, both of Wrightsville.

Bryan Dougherty Jr., Lewisberry, and Jessica Updike, Dover.

Henry Shen and Agnes Shen, both of Lancaster.

Eric Landis and Tracy Hutchins, both of Dover.

Wayne Rathbun and Heather Heil, both of Delta.

Zachary Noel and Amber Urey, both of Yoe.

Eric Neff, Red Lion, and Megan Gordon, Manheim, Lancaster County.

Gregg Niedererr, Hanover, and Lena Johnson, Seven Valleys.