Seven York-Adams League athletes have been named to the Pennsylvania Volleyball Coaches Association All-District 3 Class AAA All-Star Girls' Volleyball Team.

Three local players were selected to the first team: Susquehannock opposite Leah Deter, a 5-8 senior; Dover setter/outside hitter Bayleigh Hoffman, a 5-7 junior; and Central York outside hitter Hadley Swartz, a 5-8 senior.

Three York-Adams players were also named to the second team: Central York setter Erin Dobbeck, a 5-8 junior; Central York middle hitter Sidney Gallagher, a 5-10 senior; and Susquehannock setter Rachel Moltz, a 5-7 senior.

South Western's Erin Harman, a 5-7 junior, was a third-team pick at outside hitter.

Deter and Moltz helped Susquehannock win the York-Adams League Division I title, while Swartz, Dobbeck and Gallagher powered Central York to a second-place finish in Division I. South Western, with Harman leading the way, took third in Division I and finished second in the York-Adams League Tournament.

Following is the complete list of all-stars:

FIRST TEAM

Leah Deter, senior, 5-8, opposite, Susquehannock.

Kelly Friers, junior, junior, 6-2, setter, Cumberland Valley.

Bayleigh Hoffman, junior, 5-7, setter/outside hitter, Dover.

Morgan Lowe, senior, 6-0, outside hitter, Hempfield.

Karleigh Lutz, junior, 5-10, outside hitter, Cumberland Valley.

Brittany McMullen, senior, 6-2, middle hitter, Hempfield.

Shannon Restrepo, sophomore, 5-11, setter, Exeter.

Hadley Swartz, senior, 5-8, outside hitter, Central York.

Sarah Wesley, sophomore, 5-10, middle hitter, Exeter.

Hannah Williams, senior, 5-4, libero, Garden Spot.

SECOND TEAM

Erin Dobbeck, junior, 5-8, setter, Central York.

Danielle Faust, sophomore, 5-11, outside hitter, Exeter.

Sidney Gallagher, senior, 5-10, middle hitter, Central York.

Maddy George, junior, 5-10, middle hitter, Garden Spot.

Jessie Greenslade, senior, 6-0, outside hitter, Penn Manor.

Rachel Moltz, senior, 5-7, setter, Susquehannock.

Maggie O'Hearn, senior, 5-7, setter, Hempfield.

Lizzy Schultz, sophomore, 5-10, outside hitter, Exeter.

Elizabeth Scott, sophomore, 5-11, outside hitter, Cumberland Valley.

Emily Zellers, senior, 5-0, libero, Hempfield.

THIRD TEAM

Kristen Boyer, senior, 5-10, outside hitter, Cocalico.

Emily Buckwalter, senior, 5-9, outside hitter, Warwick.

Becca Flickinger, junior, 5-6, libero, Gettysburg.

Liama Goodrich, senior, 5-9, outside hitter, Daniel Boone.

Erin Harman, junior, 5-7, outside hitter, South Western.

Anna Wenger, junior, 6-0, outside hitter, Hempfield.

Jada Pickett, junior, 5-8, outside hitter, Chambersburg.

Liashira Rivera, senior, 5-9, middle hitter, Chambersburg.

Jessie Wallace, junior, 6-0, middle hitter, Wilson.

Morgan Herold, senior, 5-7, libero, Carlisle.