Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

York Suburban 3, York High 0, F

York Catholic 3, York Tech 0, F

Susquehannock 3, Dallastown 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, Hanover 0, F

New Oxford 3, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Dover 3, Red Lion 1, F

South Western 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Littlestown 3, Fairfield 0, F

Northeastern 3, West York 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Delone Catholic 2, Kennard-Dale 0, F

South Western 1, Spring Grove 0, F

Dallastown 3, Central York 0, F

West York 2, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Littlestown 7, York Suburban 2, F

Dover 1, New Oxford, 1, F

Biglerville 3, Susquehannock 1, F

Fairfield 1, Waynesboro 1, F

Hanover 3, Eastern York 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

West York 4, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Bermudian Springs 2, Littlestown 1, F

Fairfield 11, Delone Catholic 0, F

Susquehannock 3, York Suburban 1, F

South Western 5, New Oxford 0, F

Dover 5, Northeastern 1, F

Red Lion 1, Central York 1, F

Biglerville 5, Hanover 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Littlestown 2, Bermudian Springs 1, F

South Western 2, New Oxford 1, F

Fairfield 8, Delone Catholic 1, F

York Suburban 2, Susquehannock 0, F

Dover 4, Northeastern 3, F-OT


Advertisement

Central York 2, Red Lion 1, F

West York 5, Kennard-Dale 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY

At South Western: 1. Red Lion, 3-0. 2. South Western, 2-1. 3. Delone Catholic, 1-2. 4. Dover, 0-3.

At Central York: 1. Central York, 3-0. 2. Littlestown, 2-1. 3. West York, 1-2. 4. Biglerville, 0-3.

At York Catholic: 1. Spring Grove, 3-0. 2. Kennard-Dale, 2-1. 3. York Catholic, 1-2. 4. Bermudian Springs, 0-3.

At Fairfield: 1. New Oxford, 3-0. 2. Susquehannock, 2-1. 3. Fairfield, 1-2. 4. Eastern York, 0-3.

At York Suburban: 1. Dallastown, 3-0. 2. York Suburban, 2-1. 3. Northeastern, 1-2. 4. York Tech, 0-4.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY

At South Western: 1. Red Lion, 3-0. 2. Delone Catholic, 2-1. 3. Dover, 1-2. 4. South Western, 0-3.

At Central York: 1. Central York, 3-0. 2. West York, 2-1. 3. Littlestown, 1-2. 4. Biglerville, 0-3.

At York Catholic: 1. Kennard-Dale, 3-0. 2. York Catholic, 2-1. 3. Spring Grove, 1-2. 4. Bermudian Springs, 0-3.

At Fairfield: 1. Susquehannock, 3-0. 2. New Oxford, 2-1. 3. Eastern York, 1-2. 4. Fairfield, 0-3.

At York Suburban: 1. York Suburban, 3-0. 2. Dallastown, 2-1. 3. York Tech, 1-2. 3. Northeastern, 0-3.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York-Adams League Doubles Tournament

First Round and Quarterfinals

Class AAA at Dallastown, 2:30 p.m.

Class AA at South Western, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

York 3, Goucher 2, F

Penn State Harrisburg 3, Penn State York 0, F

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

York 2, DeSales 1, F